Skip to content

Charles-Lim Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1634255, CENTRAL, Hong Kong

Charles-Lim Capital Ltd reported $392,072,250 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001634255-25-000008

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$392M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDDnew+600,000$79.3M
Vadded+125,000$42.7M
MSFTnew+60,000$31.1M
IBNadded+1,000,000$30.2M
HDBadded+500,000$17.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEreduced-375,000-$67M
ELexited-584,094-$47.2M
TSMreduced-100,000-$27.9M
MAexited-37,500-$21.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001634255-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $392,072,250, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 600,000 shares 600,000$79.3M20.23%newTimeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,575,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$68.3M17.43%+500,000Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,000 shares; 2024Q4: 72,391 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$68.3M17.41%+125,000Timeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,375,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,250,000 shares 2,250,000$68M17.35%+1,000,000Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 875,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,008,301 shares; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 650,000 shares; 2025Q3: 275,000 shares 275,000$49.2M12.54%-375,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$31.1M7.93%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$27.9M7.12%-100,000Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC584,094$47.2Mshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED37,500$21.1Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001634255-25-000008 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set