Central Asset Investments & Management Holdings (HK) Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1583672, HONG KONG, Hong Kong
Central Asset Investments & Management Holdings (HK) Ltd reported $252,677,280 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.73% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001583672-26-000003
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $253M
- Holdings
- 20
- Top 10 weight
- 97.73%
- New
- 10
- Sold out
- 14
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| STXadded | +19,999 | $19.3M |
| WDCadded | +20,825 | $13.3M |
| ALABnew | +7,477 | $3.61M |
| ASMLadded | +1,048 | $2.08M |
| MRVLnew | +6,382 | $1.9M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SNDKreduced | -30,416 | -$69.2M |
| MUreduced | -12,061 | -$13.9M |
| VGexited | -248,000 | -$3.91M |
| LNGexited | -8,750 | -$2.48M |
| IBNexited | -65,000 | -$1.68M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001583672-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $217,307,225, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP | 94,385 | $60.3M | 27.74% | +20,825 | Timeline | ||
| STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL | 60,085 | $58M | 26.68% | +19,999 | Timeline | ||
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 38,918 | $44.9M | 20.67% | -12,061 | Timeline | ||
| SNDKSANDISK CORP | 9,318 | $21.2M | 9.75% | -30,416 | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 33,513 | $16M | 7.37% | +1,204 | Timeline | ||
| ALABASTERA LABS INC | 7,477 | $3.61M | 1.66% | new | Timeline | ||
| ASMLASML HLDG NV | 1,548 | $3.08M | 1.42% | +1,048 | Timeline | ||
| LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP | 5,136 | $2.23M | 1.02% | +3,236 | Timeline | ||
| MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | 6,382 | $1.9M | 0.87% | new | Timeline | ||
| WULFTERAWULF INC | 48,000 | $1.19M | 0.55% | +35,000 | Timeline | ||
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 5,626 | $1.13M | 0.52% | -2,549 | Timeline | ||
| BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP | 61,000 | $968K | 0.45% | new | Timeline | ||
| XPEVXPENG INC | 68,200 | $903K | 0.42% | new | Timeline | ||
| HUTHUT 8 CORP | 7,400 | $854K | 0.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC | 32,400 | $794K | 0.37% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS NOTE 7/0 | principal | 200,000 | $182K | new |
| BLOCK INCBLOCK INC NOTE 0.250%11/0 | principal | 100,000 | $95K | 0 |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| VGVENTURE GLOBAL INC | 248,000 | $3.91M | shares |
| SEA LTDSEA LTD | 3,000,000 | $2.93M | principal |
| LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INC | 8,750 | $2.48M | shares |
| IBNICICI BK LTD | 65,000 | $1.68M | shares |
| BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | 11,680 | $1.47M | shares |
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | 5,000 | $1.02M | shares |
| BLOCK INCBLOCK INC | 500,000 | $498K | principal |
| ALBALBEMARLE CORP | 1,700 | $305K | shares |
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 2,000 | $271K | shares |
| GLNGGOLAR LNG LTD | 5,000 | $271K | shares |
| NEXTNEXTDECADE CORP | 33,000 | $253K | shares |
| VLOVALERO ENERGY CORP | 1,000 | $247K | shares |
| FLNGFLEX LNG LTD | 8,200 | $244K | shares |
| RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC | 19,000 | $235K | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001583672-26-000003 | base | 2026-08-10 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |