Skip to content

Central Asset Investments & Management Holdings (HK) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1583672, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Central Asset Investments & Management Holdings (HK) Ltd reported $153,823,529 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001583672-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$154M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
82.34%
New
7
Sold out
28

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUadded+71,717$20.5M
STXadded+66,399$18.3M
WDCadded+100,320$17.3M
SNDKadded+25,614$6.08M
GOOGadded+9,363$2.94M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-111,090-$20.7M
KCexited-462,227-$6.9M
XPEVreduced-310,866-$6.3M
VSTexited-26,761-$5.24M
BEreduced-40,190-$3.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001583672-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $153,823,529, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,056 shares; 2024Q4: 11,056 shares; 2025Q1: 6,556 shares; 2025Q2: 18,734 shares; 2025Q3: 21,825 shares; 2025Q4: 88,224 shares 88,224$24.3M15.79%+66,399Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,590 shares; 2025Q2: 6,603 shares; 2025Q3: 12,024 shares; 2025Q4: 83,741 shares 83,741$23.9M15.54%+71,717Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,140 shares; 2025Q2: 23,040 shares; 2025Q3: 33,428 shares; 2025Q4: 133,748 shares 133,748$23M14.98%+100,320Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,413 shares; 2024Q4: 47,913 shares; 2025Q1: 8,413 shares; 2025Q2: 34,713 shares; 2025Q3: 52,527 shares; 2025Q4: 43,801 shares 43,801$13.3M8.65%-8,726Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,197 shares; 2025Q4: 52,811 shares 52,811$12.5M8.15%+25,614Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,068 shares; 2024Q4: 190,868 shares; 2025Q1: 47,900 shares; 2025Q2: 191,700 shares; 2025Q3: 159,482 shares; 2025Q4: 48,392 shares 48,392$9.03M5.87%-111,090Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,712 shares; 2024Q4: 9,612 shares; 2025Q1: 6,131 shares; 2025Q2: 40,731 shares; 2025Q3: 12,944 shares; 2025Q4: 22,307 shares 22,307$7M4.55%+9,363Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,457 shares; 2024Q4: 5,357 shares; 2025Q1: 57,727 shares; 2025Q2: 11,027 shares; 2025Q3: 22,009 shares; 2025Q4: 33,409 shares 33,409$4.9M3.18%+11,400Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,116 shares; 2025Q1: 1,116 shares; 2025Q2: 10,266 shares; 2025Q3: 13,777 shares; 2025Q4: 12,173 shares 12,173$4.82M3.14%-1,604Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,600 shares; 2024Q4: 7,119 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,498 shares; 2025Q3: 5,379 shares; 2025Q4: 11,892 shares 11,892$3.83M2.49%+6,513Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,360 shares; 2025Q1: 500 shares; 2025Q2: 654 shares; 2025Q3: 1,329 shares; 2025Q4: 3,976 shares 3,976$3.49M2.27%+2,647Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,100 shares 20,100$2.63M1.71%newTimeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 57,297 shares; 2025Q1: 9,018 shares; 2025Q2: 9,018 shares; 2025Q3: 17,273 shares; 2025Q4: 15,768 shares 15,768$2.59M1.68%-1,505Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,621 shares; 2025Q1: 2,721 shares; 2025Q2: 5,230 shares; 2025Q3: 6,215 shares; 2025Q4: 13,873 shares 13,873$2.46M1.6%+7,658Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,350 shares; 2025Q4: 14,083 shares 14,083$1.6M1.04%-24,267Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,173 shares 8,173$1.04M0.68%newTimeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,973 shares; 2024Q4: 10,946 shares; 2025Q1: 5,946 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800 shares; 2025Q3: 11,617 shares; 2025Q4: 4,980 shares 4,980$917K0.6%-6,637Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,050 shares; 2025Q3: 4,200 shares; 2025Q4: 5,493 shares 5,493$890K0.58%+1,293Timeline
XPEVXPENG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 408,000 shares; 2024Q4: 226,450 shares; 2025Q1: 479,950 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 349,088 shares; 2025Q4: 38,222 shares 38,222$775K0.5%-310,866Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,726 shares; 2024Q4: 50,026 shares; 2025Q1: 10,616 shares; 2025Q2: 11,855 shares; 2025Q3: 3,029 shares; 2025Q4: 3,284 shares 3,284$758K0.49%+255Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 59,700 shares; 2025Q1: 38,500 shares; 2025Q2: 24,500 shares; 2025Q3: 48,128 shares; 2025Q4: 7,938 shares 7,938$690K0.45%-40,190Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares; 2025Q4: 2,913 shares 2,913$670K0.44%+1,713Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,420 shares; 2025Q3: 1,108 shares; 2025Q4: 910 shares 910$613K0.4%-198Timeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,400 shares; 2025Q2: 4,600 shares; 2025Q3: 7,463 shares; 2025Q4: 2,294 shares 2,294$587K0.38%-5,169Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,074 shares; 2024Q4: 2,274 shares; 2025Q1: 1,365 shares; 2025Q2: 12,745 shares; 2025Q3: 5,144 shares; 2025Q4: 1,206 shares 1,206$583K0.38%-3,938Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,550 shares; 2025Q4: 2,461 shares 2,461$540K0.35%+911Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 23,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,655 shares 8,655$398K0.26%newTimeline
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,300 shares 20,300$375K0.24%newTimeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,400 shares 7,400$340K0.22%newTimeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 56,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,400 shares; 2025Q4: 25,600 shares 25,600$324K0.21%+5,200Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 24,250 shares; 2025Q1: 5,016 shares; 2025Q2: 11,935 shares; 2025Q3: 7,334 shares; 2025Q4: 835 shares 835$295K0.19%-6,499Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,483 shares; 2025Q2: 4,394 shares; 2025Q3: 6,795 shares; 2025Q4: 720 shares 720$270K0.18%-6,075Timeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,400 shares; 2025Q1: 11,400 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares 3,000$246K0.16%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,148 shares; 2025Q2: 3,854 shares; 2025Q3: 269 shares; 2025Q4: 2,600 shares 2,600$244K0.16%+2,331Timeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,700 shares 1,700$240K0.16%newTimeline
REREATRENEW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,000 shares 19,000$101K0.07%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SEA LTDSEA LTD NOTE 0.250% 9/1principal3,000,000$2.91M0
BLOCK INCBLOCK INC NOTE 5/0principal500,000$492K0
BLOCK INCBLOCK INC NOTE 0.250%11/0principal100,000$92.5K0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR400$24Mput
KCKINGSOFT CLOUD HLDGS LTD462,227$6.9Mshares
VSTVISTRA CORP26,761$5.24Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC4,352$3.2Mshares
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TR63,981$2.02Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC5,625$1.86Mshares
GEVGE VERNOVA INC2,017$1.24Mshares
GDSGDS HLDGS LTD28,400$1.1Mshares
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC6,360$927Kshares
ORCLORACLE CORP3,209$902Kshares
HUTHUT 8 CORP22,000$766Kprincipal
NRGNRG ENERGY INC4,635$751Kshares
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC1,982$696Kshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC1,400$691Kshares
NTESNETEASE COM INC4,162$633Kshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF8,000$520Kshares
NIONIO INC56,510$431Kshares
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP23,500$402Kshares
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC29,500$371Kshares
VNETVNET GROUP INC34,500$356Kshares
HSAIHESAI GROUP11,710$329Kshares
WULFTERAWULF INC26,900$307Kshares
LILI AUTO INC12,000$304Kshares
IRENIREN LIMITED6,200$291Kshares
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED47,000$283Kshares
DDOMINION ENERGY INC4,000$245Kshares
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP1,550$208Kshares
MARAMARA HOLDINGS INC10,500$192Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001583672-26-000001 base2026-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set