Skip to content

Cardano Risk Management B.V.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1619124, ROTTERDAM, Netherlands

Cardano Risk Management B.V. reported $9,414,006,000 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001619124-25-000017

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$9.41B
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
69.66%
New
5
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLTRnew+647,287$118M
ADPnew+339,325$99.6M
KOnew+1,492,231$99M
CSCOnew+1,415,849$96.9M
SPGInew+183,686$89.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-360,489-$87.6M
BKRreduced-483,979-$23.6M
MAreduced-18,782-$10.7M
FISVreduced-46,373-$5.98M
Vreduced-12,032-$4.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001619124-25-000017, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $9,414,006,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,106,823 shares; 2024Q4: 7,054,299 shares; 2025Q1: 7,299,222 shares; 2025Q2: 7,662,543 shares; 2025Q3: 7,840,421 shares 7,840,421$1.46B15.54%+177,878Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,161,101 shares; 2024Q4: 2,150,988 shares; 2025Q1: 2,210,556 shares; 2025Q2: 2,278,296 shares; 2025Q3: 2,336,917 shares 2,336,917$1.21B12.86%+58,621Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,723,104 shares; 2024Q4: 3,839,577 shares; 2025Q1: 3,972,122 shares; 2025Q2: 4,152,231 shares; 2025Q3: 4,238,026 shares 4,238,026$1.08B11.46%+85,795Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,439,398 shares; 2024Q4: 2,404,209 shares; 2025Q1: 2,528,955 shares; 2025Q2: 2,745,630 shares; 2025Q3: 2,844,812 shares 2,844,812$625M6.64%+99,182Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,528,108 shares; 2024Q4: 1,506,471 shares; 2025Q1: 1,848,544 shares; 2025Q2: 1,591,352 shares; 2025Q3: 1,861,846 shares 1,861,846$453M4.82%+270,494Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,149,742 shares; 2024Q4: 1,137,908 shares; 2025Q1: 1,179,119 shares; 2025Q2: 1,245,419 shares; 2025Q3: 1,275,099 shares 1,275,099$421M4.47%+29,680Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 730,898 shares; 2024Q4: 715,197 shares; 2025Q1: 763,974 shares; 2025Q2: 804,599 shares; 2025Q3: 834,553 shares 834,553$371M3.94%+29,954Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,511,083 shares; 2024Q4: 1,450,380 shares; 2025Q1: 1,511,275 shares; 2025Q2: 1,880,941 shares; 2025Q3: 1,520,452 shares 1,520,452$370M3.93%-360,489Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 744,806 shares; 2024Q4: 745,016 shares; 2025Q1: 840,808 shares; 2025Q2: 860,880 shares; 2025Q3: 848,848 shares 848,848$290M3.08%-12,032Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 794,613 shares; 2024Q4: 791,764 shares; 2025Q1: 812,863 shares; 2025Q2: 856,259 shares; 2025Q3: 876,716 shares 876,716$277M2.94%+20,457Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 359,079 shares; 2024Q4: 368,690 shares; 2025Q1: 422,860 shares; 2025Q2: 442,244 shares; 2025Q3: 423,462 shares 423,462$241M2.56%-18,782Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,579,325 shares; 2024Q4: 4,257,295 shares; 2025Q1: 4,111,475 shares; 2025Q2: 4,949,808 shares; 2025Q3: 4,465,829 shares 4,465,829$218M2.31%-483,979Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216,372 shares; 2024Q4: 218,515 shares; 2025Q1: 224,754 shares; 2025Q2: 236,517 shares; 2025Q3: 243,316 shares 243,316$186M1.97%+6,799Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 119,387 shares; 2025Q1: 129,092 shares; 2025Q2: 138,771 shares; 2025Q3: 139,323 shares 139,323$167M1.77%+552Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,911 shares; 2024Q4: 139,415 shares; 2025Q1: 156,711 shares; 2025Q2: 165,924 shares; 2025Q3: 177,247 shares 177,247$164M1.74%+11,323Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 658,763 shares; 2025Q2: 837,165 shares; 2025Q3: 901,524 shares 901,524$161M1.71%+64,359Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 498,177 shares; 2025Q3: 508,076 shares 508,076$143M1.52%+9,899Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 306,766 shares; 2024Q4: 309,760 shares; 2025Q1: 311,547 shares; 2025Q2: 320,913 shares; 2025Q3: 328,561 shares 328,561$133M1.41%+7,648Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,395,852 shares; 2025Q3: 2,473,714 shares 2,473,714$128M1.36%+77,862Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 493,837 shares; 2025Q2: 524,041 shares; 2025Q3: 536,670 shares 536,670$124M1.32%+12,629Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,155 shares; 2025Q3: 22,669 shares 22,669$122M1.3%+1,514Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 765,334 shares; 2024Q4: 747,768 shares; 2025Q1: 748,404 shares; 2025Q2: 781,181 shares; 2025Q3: 790,314 shares 790,314$121M1.29%+9,133Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 647,287 shares 647,287$118M1.25%newTimeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 867,743 shares; 2024Q4: 893,009 shares; 2025Q1: 906,436 shares; 2025Q2: 963,891 shares; 2025Q3: 1,021,463 shares 1,021,463$117M1.24%+57,572Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 339,325 shares 339,325$99.6M1.06%newTimeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,492,231 shares 1,492,231$99M1.05%newTimeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,415,849 shares 1,415,849$96.9M1.03%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 99,130 shares; 2025Q1: 95,392 shares; 2025Q2: 100,667 shares; 2025Q3: 104,817 shares 104,817$96.5M1.02%+4,150Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 248,114 shares; 2024Q4: 248,198 shares; 2025Q1: 257,198 shares; 2025Q2: 263,367 shares; 2025Q3: 261,694 shares 261,694$90.4M0.96%-1,673Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 334,579 shares; 2025Q1: 339,785 shares; 2025Q2: 359,148 shares; 2025Q3: 379,005 shares 379,005$89.8M0.95%+19,857Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 183,686 shares 183,686$89.4M0.95%newTimeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 473,442 shares; 2025Q1: 450,210 shares; 2025Q2: 447,541 shares; 2025Q3: 401,168 shares 401,168$51.7M0.55%-46,373Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001619124-25-000017 base2025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set