Skip to content

Cardano Risk Management B.V.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1619124, ROTTERDAM, Netherlands

Cardano Risk Management B.V. reported $6,289,896,000 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001619124-25-000009

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$6.29B
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
70.44%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ABBVnew+493,837$103M
WELLnew+658,763$101M
GOOGadded+342,073$53.4M
Vadded+95,792$33.6M
MAadded+54,170$29.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKRreduced-145,820-$6.41M
FISVreduced-23,232-$5.13M
NOWreduced-3,738-$2.98M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001619124-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,289,896,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,723,104 shares; 2024Q4: 3,839,577 shares; 2025Q1: 3,972,122 shares 3,972,122$882M14.03%+132,545Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,161,101 shares; 2024Q4: 2,150,988 shares; 2025Q1: 2,210,556 shares 2,210,556$830M13.19%+59,568Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,106,823 shares; 2024Q4: 7,054,299 shares; 2025Q1: 7,299,222 shares 7,299,222$791M12.58%+244,923Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,439,398 shares; 2024Q4: 2,404,209 shares; 2025Q1: 2,528,955 shares 2,528,955$481M7.65%+124,746Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 744,806 shares; 2024Q4: 745,016 shares; 2025Q1: 840,808 shares 840,808$295M4.68%+95,792Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,528,108 shares; 2024Q4: 1,506,471 shares; 2025Q1: 1,848,544 shares 1,848,544$289M4.59%+342,073Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,511,083 shares; 2024Q4: 1,450,380 shares; 2025Q1: 1,511,275 shares 1,511,275$234M3.72%+60,895Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 359,079 shares; 2024Q4: 368,690 shares; 2025Q1: 422,860 shares 422,860$232M3.68%+54,170Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 794,613 shares; 2024Q4: 791,764 shares; 2025Q1: 812,863 shares 812,863$199M3.17%+21,099Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 730,898 shares; 2024Q4: 715,197 shares; 2025Q1: 763,974 shares 763,974$198M3.15%+48,777Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,149,742 shares; 2024Q4: 1,137,908 shares; 2025Q1: 1,179,119 shares 1,179,119$197M3.14%+41,211Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216,372 shares; 2024Q4: 218,515 shares; 2025Q1: 224,754 shares 224,754$186M2.95%+6,239Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,579,325 shares; 2024Q4: 4,257,295 shares; 2025Q1: 4,111,475 shares 4,111,475$181M2.87%-145,820Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,911 shares; 2024Q4: 139,415 shares; 2025Q1: 156,711 shares 156,711$148M2.36%+17,296Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 248,114 shares; 2024Q4: 248,198 shares; 2025Q1: 257,198 shares 257,198$135M2.14%+9,000Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 765,334 shares; 2024Q4: 747,768 shares; 2025Q1: 748,404 shares 748,404$128M2.03%+636Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 119,387 shares; 2025Q1: 129,092 shares 129,092$120M1.91%+9,705Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 306,766 shares; 2024Q4: 309,760 shares; 2025Q1: 311,547 shares 311,547$114M1.82%+1,787Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 493,837 shares 493,837$103M1.65%newTimeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 867,743 shares; 2024Q4: 893,009 shares; 2025Q1: 906,436 shares 906,436$101M1.61%+13,427Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 658,763 shares 658,763$101M1.6%newTimeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 473,442 shares; 2025Q1: 450,210 shares 450,210$99.4M1.58%-23,232Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 334,579 shares; 2025Q1: 339,785 shares 339,785$91.2M1.45%+5,206Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 815,349 shares; 2024Q4: 853,754 shares; 2025Q1: 870,241 shares 870,241$78.1M1.24%+16,487Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 99,130 shares; 2025Q1: 95,392 shares 95,392$75.9M1.21%-3,738Timeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001619124-25-000009 base2025-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set