Skip to content

CANNELL CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1058854, ALTA, WY

CANNELL CAPITAL LLC reported $149,123,084 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001852

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$149M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
57.55%
New
7
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTSnew+361,693$5.7M
SHIMnew+957,605$4.38M
PCYOnew+314,640$3.37M
MDXGadded+373,250$1.44M
OWLTadded+235,888$1.35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TPBexited-71,692-$6.22M
ETONreduced-171,238-$6.2M
CVGWexited-199,750-$5.15M
NPKIreduced-294,807-$4.69M
GPGIexited-238,175-$4.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001852, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $143,233,628, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ASICATEGRITY SPECIALTY IN CO HOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 142,325 shares; 2025Q4: 321,211 shares; 2026Q1: 486,504 shares; 2026Q2: 490,482 shares 490,482$11.8M8.23%+3,978Timeline
SNDLSNDL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,231,260 shares; 2024Q4: 10,176,305 shares; 2025Q1: 8,994,424 shares; 2025Q2: 8,951,755 shares; 2025Q3: 8,951,755 shares; 2025Q4: 8,761,155 shares; 2026Q1: 8,761,155 shares; 2026Q2: 8,639,381 shares 8,639,381$11.7M8.14%-121,774Timeline
NOANORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,861,501 shares; 2024Q4: 1,700,444 shares; 2025Q1: 1,797,815 shares; 2025Q2: 1,547,321 shares; 2025Q3: 1,303,978 shares; 2025Q4: 1,075,307 shares; 2026Q1: 962,731 shares; 2026Q2: 783,691 shares 783,691$10.4M7.28%-179,040Timeline
CHEGG INCCHEGG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,481,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,914,000 shares; 2026Q2: 8,126,000 shares 8,126,000$7.69M5.37%+1,212,000
LIFEETHOS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 452,337 shares; 2026Q2: 408,496 shares 408,496$7.41M5.17%-43,841Timeline
MDXGMIMEDX GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,599,310 shares; 2024Q4: 3,639,545 shares; 2025Q1: 2,132,960 shares; 2025Q2: 2,073,926 shares; 2025Q3: 2,013,840 shares; 2025Q4: 1,471,551 shares; 2026Q1: 1,497,186 shares; 2026Q2: 1,870,436 shares 1,870,436$7.2M5.03%+373,250Timeline
OWLTOWLET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 431,622 shares; 2026Q1: 998,165 shares; 2026Q2: 1,234,053 shares 1,234,053$7.08M4.95%+235,888Timeline
GBLIGLOBAL INDEMNITY GROUP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 199,767 shares; 2024Q4: 245,934 shares; 2025Q1: 278,472 shares; 2025Q2: 282,313 shares; 2025Q3: 282,313 shares; 2025Q4: 195,898 shares; 2026Q1: 257,360 shares; 2026Q2: 257,875 shares 257,875$6.45M4.51%+515Timeline
OSURORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,472,023 shares; 2024Q4: 1,466,229 shares; 2025Q1: 1,394,453 shares; 2025Q2: 1,864,989 shares; 2025Q3: 2,099,815 shares; 2025Q4: 1,954,012 shares; 2026Q1: 2,003,271 shares; 2026Q2: 1,427,419 shares 1,427,419$6.37M4.44%-575,852Timeline
GOLDGOLD COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 55,985 shares; 2024Q4: 58,858 shares; 2025Q1: 186,776 shares; 2025Q2: 228,384 shares; 2025Q3: 189,933 shares; 2025Q4: 227,862 shares; 2026Q1: 150,066 shares; 2026Q2: 152,691 shares 152,691$6.35M4.44%+2,625Timeline
ETONETON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 381,323 shares; 2025Q1: 691,367 shares; 2025Q2: 388,175 shares; 2025Q3: 455,405 shares; 2025Q4: 216,917 shares; 2026Q1: 341,985 shares; 2026Q2: 170,747 shares 170,747$6.18M4.32%-171,238Timeline
NPKINPK INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,517,890 shares; 2025Q3: 1,454,204 shares; 2025Q4: 940,756 shares; 2026Q1: 654,689 shares; 2026Q2: 359,882 shares 359,882$5.73M4%-294,807Timeline
VTSVITESSE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 361,693 shares 361,693$5.7M3.98%newTimeline
NGSNATURAL GAS SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 87,423 shares; 2025Q2: 331,616 shares; 2025Q3: 359,021 shares; 2025Q4: 326,252 shares; 2026Q1: 191,681 shares; 2026Q2: 122,387 shares 122,387$5.28M3.69%-69,294Timeline
VRCAVERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 685,123 shares; 2026Q2: 783,923 shares 783,923$4.8M3.35%+98,800Timeline
SHIMSHIMMICK CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 957,605 shares 957,605$4.38M3.06%newTimeline
SJTSAN JUAN BASIN RTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,386,640 shares; 2024Q4: 1,830,244 shares; 2025Q1: 3,045,408 shares; 2025Q2: 2,231,524 shares; 2025Q3: 1,213,124 shares; 2025Q4: 835,799 shares; 2026Q1: 909,463 shares; 2026Q2: 1,212,760 shares 1,212,760$3.89M2.72%+303,297Timeline
PCYOPURE CYCLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 314,640 shares 314,640$3.37M2.35%newTimeline
BBWBUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 468,799 shares; 2024Q4: 316,977 shares; 2025Q1: 154,243 shares; 2025Q2: 123,472 shares; 2025Q3: 49,937 shares; 2025Q4: 77,394 shares; 2026Q1: 107,035 shares; 2026Q2: 103,088 shares 103,088$3.16M2.2%-3,947Timeline
LEELEE ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 213,806 shares; 2024Q4: 215,158 shares; 2025Q1: 226,003 shares; 2025Q2: 226,003 shares; 2025Q3: 205,846 shares; 2025Q4: 205,846 shares; 2026Q1: 433,281 shares; 2026Q2: 344,349 shares 344,349$3.09M2.15%-88,932Timeline
ROOTROOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 52,331 shares; 2026Q2: 52,331 shares 52,331$2.93M2.04%0Timeline
HIPOHIPPO HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 96,642 shares; 2026Q2: 96,642 shares 96,642$2.73M1.91%0Timeline
ARXACCELERANT HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 156,149 shares; 2026Q2: 171,080 shares 171,080$2.01M1.4%+14,931Timeline
NTIPNETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 451,147 shares; 2024Q4: 347,290 shares; 2025Q1: 367,290 shares; 2025Q2: 367,290 shares; 2025Q3: 1,070,123 shares; 2025Q4: 1,141,975 shares; 2026Q1: 1,141,975 shares; 2026Q2: 1,275,213 shares 1,275,213$1.87M1.31%+133,238Timeline
DGICADONEGAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 72,100 shares; 2024Q4: 72,100 shares; 2025Q1: 72,100 shares; 2025Q2: 65,434 shares; 2025Q3: 65,434 shares; 2025Q4: 82,939 shares; 2026Q1: 82,939 shares; 2026Q2: 82,939 shares 82,939$1.56M1.09%0Timeline
KVHIKVH INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 114,934 shares 114,934$1.14M0.8%newTimeline
CHGGCHEGG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 409,236 shares; 2026Q2: 863,268 shares 863,268$872K0.61%+454,032Timeline
POWWOUTDOOR HOLDING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,315 shares; 2026Q2: 336,524 shares 336,524$767K0.54%+301,209Timeline
APEIAMERICAN PUB ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 39,310 shares; 2025Q4: 79,518 shares; 2026Q1: 68,329 shares; 2026Q2: 7,107 shares 7,107$382K0.27%-61,222Timeline
REALTHE REALREAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 815,362 shares; 2025Q2: 1,429,207 shares; 2025Q3: 359,081 shares; 2025Q4: 16,132 shares; 2026Q1: 27,504 shares; 2026Q2: 23,039 shares 23,039$272K0.19%-4,465Timeline
SFIXSTITCH FIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,813 shares; 2026Q1: 53,268 shares; 2026Q2: 54,527 shares 54,527$224K0.16%+1,259Timeline
LINCLINCOLN EDL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 165,394 shares; 2025Q3: 576,505 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,056 shares 4,056$202K0.14%newTimeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,125,655 shares; 2024Q4: 2,865,608 shares; 2025Q1: 2,235,773 shares; 2025Q2: 1,633,870 shares; 2025Q3: 1,821,131 shares; 2025Q4: 515,309 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,057 shares 12,057$149K0.1%newTimeline
CRONCRONOS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,645,221 shares; 2025Q1: 6,331,242 shares; 2025Q2: 2,927,460 shares; 2025Q3: 1,957,504 shares; 2025Q4: 34,699 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 43,726 shares 43,726$122K0.08%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
RXTRACKSPACE TECHNOLOGY INC COMput869,700$5.68M+842,952
IWMISHARES TR SHSput700$210K+665

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INC71,692$6.22Mshares
CVGWCALAVO GROWERS INC199,750$5.15Mshares
GPGIGPGI INC238,175$4.07Mshares
CVCOCAVCO INDS INC DEL5,759$2.79Mshares
HIPOHIPPO HLDGS INC946$2.47Mcall
PNRGPRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP9,670$2.25Mshares
OPRTOPORTUN FINL CORP372,697$1.72Mshares
SFIXSTITCH FIX INC4,483$1.48Mcall
CHGGCHEGG INC9,259$686Kcall
CVNACARVANA CO109$685Kput
FLOCFLOWCO HLDGS INC10,000$206Kshares
MAMAMAMAS CREATIONS INC10,799$166Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001852 base2026-08-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001852 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001100 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000561 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003414 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001941040-25-000491 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001941040-25-000312 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001941040-25-000151 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001941040-25-000111 Quarter ended 2024-09-302025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001941040-24-000518 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001941040-24-000378 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001941040-24-000259 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001941040-24-000122 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001941040-23-000355 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001941040-23-000352 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-23-016417 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-23-011100 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-23-003468 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-22-022029 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-21-000008 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-20-000008 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-20-000006 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-19-000016 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-19-000014 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-19-000010 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-19-000004 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-18-000024 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-18-000013 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001447387-18-000015 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-18-000009 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-18-000005 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-17-000019 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-17-000015 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-17-000009 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-17-000004 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001447387-16-000092 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-16-000090 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-16-000086 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-16-000076 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-16-000068 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-15-000062 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-15-000059 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-15-000043 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-15-000008 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-14-000063 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-14-000056 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-14-000041 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-14-000017 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-13-000066 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001447387-13-000052 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set