Skip to content

Canaan Partners XI LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1850694, MENLO PARK, CA

Canaan Partners XI LLC reported $127,268,001 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-20.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-308930

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$127M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-308930, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $127,268,001, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,697,039 shares; 2024Q4: 3,697,039 shares; 2025Q1: 3,697,039 shares; 2025Q2: 3,597,039 shares; 2025Q3: 3,597,039 shares; 2025Q4: 3,597,039 shares; 2026Q1: 3,597,039 shares; 2026Q2: 3,597,039 shares 3,597,039$103M81.17%0Timeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,409,991 shares; 2024Q4: 4,179,857 shares; 2025Q1: 4,144,590 shares; 2025Q2: 3,608,109 shares; 2025Q3: 3,608,109 shares; 2025Q4: 3,374,329 shares; 2026Q1: 750,000 shares; 2026Q2: 750,000 shares 750,000$24M18.82%0Timeline
BLNKBLINK CHARGING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,260 shares; 2026Q1: 9,439 shares; 2026Q2: 9,439 shares 9,439$6.04K<0.01%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-308930 base2026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set