Skip to content

Canaan Partners XI LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1850694, MENLO PARK, CA

Canaan Partners XI LLC reported $66,358,005 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-09.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-003414

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$66.4M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UPBDnew+38,824$930K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TYRAreduced-35,267-$328K
RALLYBIO CORPreduced-165,132-$108K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-003414, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $66,358,005, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,409,991 shares; 2024Q4: 4,179,857 shares; 2025Q1: 4,144,590 shares 4,144,590$38.5M58.09%-35,267Timeline
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,697,039 shares; 2024Q4: 3,697,039 shares; 2025Q1: 3,697,039 shares 3,697,039$25.9M39%0Timeline
RALLYBIO CORPRALLYBIO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,910,987 shares; 2024Q4: 1,697,684 shares; 2025Q1: 1,532,552 shares 1,532,552$1M1.51%-165,132
UPBDUPBOUND GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,824 shares 38,824$930K1.4%newTimeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-003414 base2025-04-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set