Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1352924, Sydney Nsw, Australia
Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty Ltd reported $5,216,738,773 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.48% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001048
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $5.22B
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 99.48%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 3
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| FLUTadded | +264,856 | $57M |
| APPFadded | +104,609 | $24.3M |
| COURadded | +2,739,039 | $20.2M |
| RKTnew | +659,131 | $12.8M |
| GENInew | +476,875 | $5.26M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| LNWOexited | -1,915,804 | -$161M |
| FWONKreduced | -1,444,962 | -$142M |
| MR COOPER GROUP INCexited | -452,188 | -$95.3M |
| Zreduced | -481,876 | -$32.9M |
| ZGreduced | -216,413 | -$14.8M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001048, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,216,738,773, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZZILLOW GROUP INC | 26,084,393 | $1.78B | 34.11% | -481,876 | Timeline | ||
| FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC | 7,191,861 | $1.55B | 29.65% | +264,856 | Timeline | ||
| ZGZILLOW GROUP INC | 11,386,865 | $777M | 14.89% | -216,413 | Timeline | ||
| CCJCAMECO CORP | 5,431,296 | $497M | 9.53% | -90,460 | Timeline | ||
| RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLC | 7,377,038 | $285M | 5.46% | -170,571 | Timeline | ||
| COURCOURSERA INC | 12,052,670 | $88.7M | 1.7% | +2,739,039 | Timeline | ||
| UDMYUDEMY INC | 13,465,240 | $78.8M | 1.51% | -493,677 | Timeline | ||
| APPFAPPFOLIO INC | 332,635 | $77.4M | 1.48% | +104,609 | Timeline | ||
| TRUETRUECAR INC | 17,420,868 | $39.4M | 0.75% | -337,278 | Timeline | ||
| FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL | 209,804 | $20.7M | 0.4% | -1,444,962 | Timeline | ||
| RKTROCKET COS INC | 659,131 | $12.8M | 0.24% | new | Timeline | ||
| GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITED | 476,875 | $5.26M | 0.1% | new | Timeline | ||
| CMECME GROUP INC | 18,744 | $5.12M | 0.1% | -47,416 | Timeline | ||
| JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLC | 157,326 | $3.26M | 0.06% | new | Timeline | ||
| WFCWELLS FARGO & CO | 3,198 | $298K | 0.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1,371 | $237K | <0.01% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| LNWOLIGHT & WONDER INC | 1,915,804 | $161M | shares |
| MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC | 452,188 | $95.3M | shares |
| AMWLAMERICAN WELL CORP | 640,000 | $3.94M | shares |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001048 | base | 2026-02-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |