Skip to content

Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1352924, Sydney Nsw, Australia

Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty Ltd reported $6,140,922,452 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.9% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002348

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$6.14B
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
97.9%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CCJnew+4,529,780$186M
RPRXnew+5,114,567$159M
RKTnew+2,004,152$24.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLUTreduced-1,993,033-$442M
Zreduced-4,785,130-$328M
ZGreduced-1,364,469-$91.2M
FWONKreduced-954,005-$85.9M
GENIreduced-3,346,297-$33.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002348, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,140,922,452, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,158,341 shares; 2024Q4: 35,819,209 shares; 2025Q1: 31,034,079 shares 31,034,079$2.13B34.65%-4,785,130Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,318,621 shares; 2024Q4: 10,880,998 shares; 2025Q1: 8,887,965 shares 8,887,965$1.97B32.07%-1,993,033Timeline
ZGZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,682,604 shares; 2024Q4: 14,286,104 shares; 2025Q1: 12,921,635 shares 12,921,635$864M14.07%-1,364,469Timeline
LNWOLIGHT & WONDER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,627,045 shares; 2024Q4: 2,737,244 shares; 2025Q1: 2,591,796 shares 2,591,796$224M3.66%-145,448Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,529,780 shares 4,529,780$186M3.04%newTimeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,117,321 shares; 2024Q4: 2,913,686 shares; 2025Q1: 1,959,681 shares 1,959,681$176M2.87%-954,005Timeline
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,114,567 shares 5,114,567$159M2.59%newTimeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,153,946 shares; 2024Q4: 18,366,574 shares; 2025Q1: 15,020,277 shares 15,020,277$150M2.45%-3,346,297Timeline
UDMYUDEMY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,712,950 shares; 2024Q4: 11,575,298 shares; 2025Q1: 11,179,565 shares 11,179,565$86.8M1.41%-395,733Timeline
WMGWARNER MUSIC GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,699,438 shares; 2024Q4: 3,206,256 shares; 2025Q1: 2,147,678 shares 2,147,678$67.3M1.1%-1,058,578Timeline
COURCOURSERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,398,228 shares; 2024Q4: 8,030,962 shares; 2025Q1: 7,924,641 shares 7,924,641$52.8M0.86%-106,321Timeline
TRUETRUECAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,758,146 shares; 2024Q4: 17,758,146 shares; 2025Q1: 17,758,146 shares 17,758,146$28.1M0.46%0Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,004,152 shares 2,004,152$24.2M0.39%newTimeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 66,160 shares; 2025Q1: 66,160 shares 66,160$17.6M0.29%0Timeline
AMWLAMERICAN WELL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 841,338 shares; 2024Q4: 841,338 shares; 2025Q1: 810,268 shares 810,268$6.38M0.1%-31,070Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,198 shares; 2025Q1: 3,198 shares 3,198$230K<0.01%0Timeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002348 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set