Skip to content

Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1352924, Sydney Nsw, Australia

Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty Ltd reported $2,929,421,086 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.02% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003659

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.93B
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
99.02%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COURadded+8,916,274$50.3M
RKTadded+1,886,993$29.7M
RIGnew+5,582,594$27.3M
LYVadded+8,800$1.61M
BTSGnew+3,092$216K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RPRXreduced-1,392,548-$78.1M
UDMYexited-13,668,374-$63.1M
Zreduced-1,791,437-$56.5M
CCJreduced-505,452-$51.5M
FLUTreduced-450,087-$46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003659, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,929,421,086, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,318,621 shares; 2024Q4: 10,880,998 shares; 2025Q1: 8,887,965 shares; 2025Q2: 7,606,737 shares; 2025Q3: 6,927,005 shares; 2025Q4: 7,191,861 shares; 2026Q1: 8,529,573 shares; 2026Q2: 8,079,486 shares 8,079,486$825M28.18%-450,087Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,158,341 shares; 2024Q4: 35,819,209 shares; 2025Q1: 31,034,079 shares; 2025Q2: 29,017,640 shares; 2025Q3: 26,566,269 shares; 2025Q4: 26,084,393 shares; 2026Q1: 25,894,393 shares; 2026Q2: 24,102,956 shares 24,102,956$760M25.93%-1,791,437Timeline
ZGZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,682,604 shares; 2024Q4: 14,286,104 shares; 2025Q1: 12,921,635 shares; 2025Q2: 12,346,225 shares; 2025Q3: 11,603,278 shares; 2025Q4: 11,386,865 shares; 2026Q1: 11,370,543 shares; 2026Q2: 11,328,301 shares 11,328,301$355M12.13%-42,242Timeline
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,114,567 shares; 2025Q2: 6,444,729 shares; 2025Q3: 7,547,609 shares; 2025Q4: 7,377,038 shares; 2026Q1: 7,168,399 shares; 2026Q2: 5,775,851 shares 5,775,851$324M11.06%-1,392,548Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,529,780 shares; 2025Q2: 5,599,898 shares; 2025Q3: 5,521,756 shares; 2025Q4: 5,431,296 shares; 2026Q1: 3,395,095 shares; 2026Q2: 2,889,643 shares 2,889,643$294M10.05%-505,452Timeline
COURCOURSERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,398,228 shares; 2024Q4: 8,030,962 shares; 2025Q1: 7,924,641 shares; 2025Q2: 7,377,828 shares; 2025Q3: 9,313,631 shares; 2025Q4: 12,052,670 shares; 2026Q1: 11,459,174 shares; 2026Q2: 20,375,448 shares 20,375,448$115M3.92%+8,916,274Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 576,642 shares; 2026Q2: 585,442 shares 585,442$107M3.66%+8,800Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 238,880 shares; 2025Q3: 228,026 shares; 2025Q4: 332,635 shares; 2026Q1: 328,277 shares; 2026Q2: 290,462 shares 290,462$46.6M1.59%-37,815Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,004,152 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 659,131 shares; 2026Q1: 1,034,131 shares; 2026Q2: 2,921,124 shares 2,921,124$46M1.57%+1,886,993Timeline
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,582,594 shares 5,582,594$27.3M0.93%newTimeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,117,321 shares; 2024Q4: 2,913,686 shares; 2025Q1: 1,959,681 shares; 2025Q2: 1,680,337 shares; 2025Q3: 1,654,766 shares; 2025Q4: 209,804 shares; 2026Q1: 209,804 shares; 2026Q2: 209,804 shares 209,804$20M0.68%0Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 66,160 shares; 2025Q1: 66,160 shares; 2025Q2: 66,160 shares; 2025Q3: 66,160 shares; 2025Q4: 18,744 shares; 2026Q1: 18,744 shares; 2026Q2: 18,744 shares 18,744$4.14M0.14%0Timeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,153,946 shares; 2024Q4: 18,366,574 shares; 2025Q1: 15,020,277 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 476,875 shares; 2026Q1: 476,875 shares; 2026Q2: 476,875 shares 476,875$2.89M0.1%0Timeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 157,326 shares; 2026Q1: 157,326 shares; 2026Q2: 33,790 shares 33,790$885K0.03%-123,536Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,199 shares; 2026Q2: 2,199 shares 2,199$301K0.01%0Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,198 shares; 2025Q1: 3,198 shares; 2025Q2: 3,198 shares; 2025Q3: 3,198 shares; 2025Q4: 3,198 shares; 2026Q1: 3,198 shares; 2026Q2: 3,198 shares 3,198$264K0.01%0Timeline
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,092 shares 3,092$216K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UDMYUDEMY INC13,668,374$63.1Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003659 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003659 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002130 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001048 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-005058 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003486 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002348 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001132 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-005190 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003555 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002515 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001472 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-004046 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003156 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002287 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001345 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002576 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001988 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001486 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000929 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002333 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001849 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001304 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000462 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002324 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001830 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001369 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000823 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002338 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-19-001898 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001837 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001385 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000832 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-002164 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001352924-18-000010 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001352924-18-000009 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001352924-18-000003 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001352924-17-000014 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001352924-17-000013 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001352924-17-000011 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001352924-17-000003 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001352924-16-000015 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001352924-16-000014 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001352924-16-000012 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001352924-16-000011 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001352924-15-000002 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-15-009547 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-009075 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-006128 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-001869 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-009921 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-008797 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-005861 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-002328 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-009197 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-13-007218 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-007016 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set