Skip to content

CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1423686, NEW YORK, NY

CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP reported $1,321,381,479 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001423686-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.32B
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
64.16%
New
9
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPOTnew+174,000$79.9M
VRNSnew+1,585,693$66.5M
PLNTadded+1,245,340$65M
DHRnew+326,063$62.1M
AMZNnew+179,700$42.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DKNGexited-3,662,983-$79.2M
PANWexited-274,500-$44M
CYRXreduced-1,855,662-$29.1M
HQYreduced-206,000-$18.6M
FLYWreduced-873,953-$15.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001423686-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,321,381,479, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 527,000 shares; 2025Q2: 652,300 shares; 2025Q3: 803,069 shares; 2025Q4: 549,669 shares; 2026Q1: 813,152 shares; 2026Q2: 815,752 shares 815,752$158M11.93%+2,600Timeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,930,474 shares; 2024Q4: 5,221,565 shares; 2025Q1: 4,595,087 shares; 2025Q2: 3,179,217 shares; 2025Q3: 2,141,191 shares; 2025Q4: 922,628 shares; 2026Q1: 779,648 shares; 2026Q2: 757,393 shares 757,393$114M8.6%-22,255Timeline
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,029,707 shares; 2025Q2: 9,756,543 shares; 2025Q3: 11,310,589 shares; 2025Q4: 7,927,159 shares; 2026Q1: 6,618,119 shares; 2026Q2: 5,744,166 shares 5,744,166$101M7.64%-873,953Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,468,563 shares; 2024Q4: 641,976 shares; 2025Q1: 932,973 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 355,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,600,340 shares 1,600,340$83.5M6.32%+1,245,340Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 174,000 shares 174,000$79.9M6.05%newTimeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 283,855 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 264,000 shares; 2025Q4: 438,490 shares; 2026Q1: 539,610 shares; 2026Q2: 944,029 shares 944,029$68.3M5.17%+404,419Timeline
VRNSVARONIS SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,816,100 shares; 2025Q4: 2,282,581 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,585,693 shares 1,585,693$66.5M5.04%newTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 326,063 shares 326,063$62.1M4.7%newTimeline
EVHEVOLENT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,225,001 shares; 2025Q1: 10,794,606 shares; 2025Q2: 10,424,701 shares; 2025Q3: 11,728,924 shares; 2025Q4: 11,085,455 shares; 2026Q1: 10,814,473 shares; 2026Q2: 10,814,473 shares 10,814,473$58.6M4.44%0Timeline
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 566,700 shares; 2026Q1: 832,700 shares; 2026Q2: 626,700 shares 626,700$56.6M4.28%-206,000Timeline
INTAINTAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 185,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,248,372 shares; 2026Q2: 2,180,252 shares 2,180,252$55M4.16%+931,880Timeline
SIBNSI BONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 595,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,171,100 shares; 2026Q1: 1,887,472 shares; 2026Q2: 3,347,574 shares 3,347,574$54.6M4.13%+1,460,102Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 170,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,105,132 shares 1,105,132$47.2M3.57%+935,132Timeline
TCMDTACTILE SYS TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,934,556 shares; 2024Q4: 1,739,454 shares; 2025Q1: 2,135,592 shares; 2025Q2: 2,309,616 shares; 2025Q3: 2,055,758 shares; 2025Q4: 1,084,094 shares; 2026Q1: 1,041,072 shares; 2026Q2: 1,576,940 shares 1,576,940$47M3.55%+535,868Timeline
CYRXCRYOPORT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,318,006 shares; 2024Q4: 4,927,027 shares; 2025Q1: 4,982,027 shares; 2025Q2: 4,969,226 shares; 2025Q3: 4,984,070 shares; 2025Q4: 4,962,552 shares; 2026Q1: 4,776,343 shares; 2026Q2: 2,920,681 shares 2,920,681$45.9M3.47%-1,855,662Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 179,700 shares 179,700$42.8M3.24%newTimeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,821,710 shares; 2024Q4: 967,634 shares; 2025Q1: 1,973,754 shares; 2025Q2: 1,703,477 shares; 2025Q3: 780,741 shares; 2025Q4: 1,056,032 shares; 2026Q1: 330,000 shares; 2026Q2: 845,000 shares 845,000$34.3M2.6%+515,000Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 863,900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,455,792 shares; 2025Q1: 1,726,792 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,699 shares; 2025Q3: 1,283,808 shares; 2025Q4: 1,377,589 shares; 2026Q1: 850,000 shares; 2026Q2: 599,504 shares 599,504$30.6M2.31%-250,496Timeline
ALKTALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,169,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,335,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,476,832 shares 1,476,832$26.8M2.03%+141,832Timeline
VRSNVERISIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,000 shares; 2026Q2: 79,000 shares 79,000$19.9M1.5%+34,000Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 57,000 shares; 2026Q1: 47,700 shares; 2026Q2: 35,900 shares 35,900$17.1M1.3%-11,800Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,600 shares 13,600$14.2M1.07%newTimeline
OABIOMNIAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,675,568 shares; 2025Q4: 4,434,954 shares; 2026Q1: 4,157,129 shares; 2026Q2: 4,211,821 shares 4,211,821$10.4M0.78%+54,692Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,700 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14,500 shares 14,500$8.17M0.62%newTimeline
WKWORKIVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 144,200 shares 144,200$7M0.53%newTimeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 350,000 shares 350,000$6.21M0.47%newTimeline
MDLNMEDLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$3.94M0.3%newTimeline
MXCTMAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,188,948 shares; 2024Q4: 9,344,424 shares; 2025Q1: 10,027,727 shares; 2025Q2: 8,914,476 shares; 2025Q3: 8,227,603 shares; 2025Q4: 3,683,052 shares; 2026Q1: 1,722,942 shares; 2026Q2: 2,201,166 shares 2,201,166$2.71M0.2%+478,224Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW3,662,983$79.2Mshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC274,500$44Mshares
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTD221,695$6.84Mshares
PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INC119,683$5.09Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001423686-26-000006 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set