Skip to content

CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1423686, NEW YORK, NY

CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP reported $1,785,395,279 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.4% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005113

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.79B
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
68.4%
New
4
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLBEadded+3,083,336$103M
CFLTadded+2,069,510$51.6M
OMCLnew+1,663,060$48.9M
SDGRadded+1,940,952$39.1M
FLYWadded+2,726,836$31.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ESTCreduced-1,966,132-$166M
ROKUreduced-1,130,924-$99.4M
PLNTexited-932,973-$90.1M
BBWIexited-2,625,284-$79.6M
GHreduced-1,415,870-$73.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005113, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,785,395,279, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,345,115 shares; 2024Q4: 420,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,434,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,517,336 shares 5,517,336$185M10.36%+3,083,336Timeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,930,474 shares; 2024Q4: 5,221,565 shares; 2025Q1: 4,595,087 shares; 2025Q2: 3,179,217 shares 3,179,217$165M9.27%-1,415,870Timeline
CRTOCRITEO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,870,548 shares; 2024Q4: 2,584,333 shares; 2025Q1: 4,452,189 shares; 2025Q2: 5,002,794 shares 5,002,794$120M6.71%+550,605Timeline
EVHEVOLENT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,225,001 shares; 2025Q1: 10,794,606 shares; 2025Q2: 10,424,701 shares 10,424,701$117M6.57%-369,905Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,821,710 shares; 2024Q4: 967,634 shares; 2025Q1: 1,973,754 shares; 2025Q2: 1,703,477 shares 1,703,477$117M6.53%-270,277Timeline
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,029,707 shares; 2025Q2: 9,756,543 shares 9,756,543$114M6.39%+2,726,836Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,531,170 shares; 2024Q4: 845,859 shares; 2025Q1: 2,281,687 shares; 2025Q2: 4,351,197 shares 4,351,197$108M6.08%+2,069,510Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 527,000 shares; 2025Q2: 652,300 shares 652,300$103M5.76%+125,300Timeline
SPTSPROUT SOCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,285,056 shares; 2024Q4: 4,548,323 shares; 2025Q1: 5,061,146 shares; 2025Q2: 4,771,397 shares 4,771,397$99.8M5.59%-289,749Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 863,900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,455,792 shares; 2025Q1: 1,726,792 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,699 shares 1,200,699$91.8M5.14%-526,093Timeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,178,800 shares; 2025Q1: 2,086,800 shares; 2025Q2: 955,876 shares 955,876$84M4.71%-1,130,924Timeline
BRZEBRAZE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,496,854 shares; 2024Q4: 3,673,650 shares; 2025Q1: 4,556,615 shares; 2025Q2: 2,651,487 shares 2,651,487$74.5M4.17%-1,905,128Timeline
SDGRSCHRODINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,105,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,045,952 shares 3,045,952$61.3M3.43%+1,940,952Timeline
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,678,018 shares; 2025Q2: 3,401,270 shares 3,401,270$55.2M3.09%-276,748Timeline
OPLNOPENLANE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,446,237 shares; 2024Q4: 1,902,194 shares; 2025Q1: 2,362,194 shares; 2025Q2: 2,105,494 shares 2,105,494$51.5M2.88%-256,700Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,528,676 shares; 2024Q4: 1,897,650 shares; 2025Q1: 2,549,595 shares; 2025Q2: 583,463 shares 583,463$49.2M2.76%-1,966,132Timeline
OMCLOMNICELL COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 800,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,663,060 shares 1,663,060$48.9M2.74%newTimeline
CYRXCRYOPORT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,318,006 shares; 2024Q4: 4,927,027 shares; 2025Q1: 4,982,027 shares; 2025Q2: 4,969,226 shares 4,969,226$37.1M2.08%-12,801Timeline
HUBSHUBSPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 57,620 shares; 2025Q2: 43,200 shares 43,200$24M1.35%-14,420Timeline
TCMDTACTILE SYS TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,934,556 shares; 2024Q4: 1,739,454 shares; 2025Q1: 2,135,592 shares; 2025Q2: 2,309,616 shares 2,309,616$23.4M1.31%+174,024Timeline
MXCTMAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,188,948 shares; 2024Q4: 9,344,424 shares; 2025Q1: 10,027,727 shares; 2025Q2: 8,914,476 shares 8,914,476$19.4M1.09%-1,113,251Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 61,250 shares 61,250$17.5M0.98%newTimeline
PROPROS Holdings IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 690,268 shares 690,268$10.8M0.61%newTimeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares 170,000$7.29M0.41%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER932,973$90.1Mshares
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INC2,625,284$79.6Mshares
MNDYMONDAY COM LTD283,855$69Mshares
RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INC3,002,788$62.5Mshares
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORP879,496$57.6Mshares
LADLITHIA MTRS INC112,641$33.1Mshares
PARAGON 28 INCPARAGON 28 INC2,075,005$27.1Mshares
GPIGROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC53,337$20.4Mshares
QUBTQUANTUM COMPUTING INC270,000$2.16Mshares
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC40,000$1.48Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005113 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set