Skip to content

CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1423686, NEW YORK, NY

CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP reported $1,682,724,280 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001423686-25-000004

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.68B
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
70.41%
New
7
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VRNSnew+1,816,100$104M
MNDYnew+264,000$51.1M
DKNGadded+1,218,760$45.6M
HUBSadded+92,074$43.1M
CFLTadded+1,522,447$30.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ROKUexited-955,876-$84M
PCORreduced-922,736-$67.3M
GHreduced-1,038,026-$64.9M
SDGRexited-3,045,952-$61.3M
CRTOreduced-2,526,833-$57.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001423686-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,682,724,280, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,345,115 shares; 2024Q4: 420,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,434,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,517,336 shares; 2025Q3: 5,673,244 shares 5,673,244$203M12.06%+155,908Timeline
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,029,707 shares; 2025Q2: 9,756,543 shares; 2025Q3: 11,310,589 shares 11,310,589$153M9.1%+1,554,046Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 527,000 shares; 2025Q2: 652,300 shares; 2025Q3: 803,069 shares 803,069$153M9.06%+150,769Timeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,930,474 shares; 2024Q4: 5,221,565 shares; 2025Q1: 4,595,087 shares; 2025Q2: 3,179,217 shares; 2025Q3: 2,141,191 shares 2,141,191$134M7.95%-1,038,026Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,531,170 shares; 2024Q4: 845,859 shares; 2025Q1: 2,281,687 shares; 2025Q2: 4,351,197 shares; 2025Q3: 5,873,644 shares 5,873,644$116M6.91%+1,522,447Timeline
VRNSVARONIS SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,816,100 shares 1,816,100$104M6.2%newTimeline
EVHEVOLENT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,225,001 shares; 2025Q1: 10,794,606 shares; 2025Q2: 10,424,701 shares; 2025Q3: 11,728,924 shares 11,728,924$99.2M5.9%+1,304,223Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 863,900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,455,792 shares; 2025Q1: 1,726,792 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,699 shares; 2025Q3: 1,283,808 shares 1,283,808$95.5M5.68%+83,109Timeline
OMCLOMNICELL COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 800,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,663,060 shares; 2025Q3: 2,093,318 shares 2,093,318$63.7M3.79%+430,258Timeline
HUBSHUBSPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 57,620 shares; 2025Q2: 43,200 shares; 2025Q3: 135,274 shares 135,274$63.3M3.76%+92,074Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,821,710 shares; 2024Q4: 967,634 shares; 2025Q1: 1,973,754 shares; 2025Q2: 1,703,477 shares; 2025Q3: 780,741 shares 780,741$56.9M3.38%-922,736Timeline
CRTOCRITEO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,870,548 shares; 2024Q4: 2,584,333 shares; 2025Q1: 4,452,189 shares; 2025Q2: 5,002,794 shares; 2025Q3: 2,475,961 shares 2,475,961$56M3.33%-2,526,833Timeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,388,760 shares 1,388,760$51.9M3.09%+1,218,760Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 283,855 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 264,000 shares 264,000$51.1M3.04%newTimeline
BRZEBRAZE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,496,854 shares; 2024Q4: 3,673,650 shares; 2025Q1: 4,556,615 shares; 2025Q2: 2,651,487 shares; 2025Q3: 1,763,108 shares 1,763,108$50.1M2.98%-888,379Timeline
SPTSPROUT SOCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,285,056 shares; 2024Q4: 4,548,323 shares; 2025Q1: 5,061,146 shares; 2025Q2: 4,771,397 shares; 2025Q3: 3,857,191 shares 3,857,191$49.8M2.96%-914,206Timeline
CYRXCRYOPORT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,318,006 shares; 2024Q4: 4,927,027 shares; 2025Q1: 4,982,027 shares; 2025Q2: 4,969,226 shares; 2025Q3: 4,984,070 shares 4,984,070$47.2M2.81%+14,844Timeline
OPLNOPENLANE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,446,237 shares; 2024Q4: 1,902,194 shares; 2025Q1: 2,362,194 shares; 2025Q2: 2,105,494 shares; 2025Q3: 1,166,828 shares 1,166,828$33.6M2%-938,666Timeline
TCMDTACTILE SYS TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,934,556 shares; 2024Q4: 1,739,454 shares; 2025Q1: 2,135,592 shares; 2025Q2: 2,309,616 shares; 2025Q3: 2,055,758 shares 2,055,758$28.5M1.69%-253,858Timeline
RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,601,326 shares; 2024Q4: 5,509,814 shares; 2025Q1: 3,002,788 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,289,122 shares 1,289,122$21M1.25%newTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 61,250 shares; 2025Q3: 52,050 shares 52,050$13.2M0.79%-9,200Timeline
MXCTMAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,188,948 shares; 2024Q4: 9,344,424 shares; 2025Q1: 10,027,727 shares; 2025Q2: 8,914,476 shares; 2025Q3: 8,227,603 shares 8,227,603$13M0.77%-686,873Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 57,500 shares 57,500$10.2M0.61%newTimeline
SIBNSI BONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 595,000 shares 595,000$8.76M0.52%newTimeline
OABIOMNIAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,675,568 shares 3,675,568$5.88M0.35%newTimeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares 8,000$658K0.04%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ROKUROKU INC955,876$84Mshares
SDGRSCHRODINGER INC3,045,952$61.3Mshares
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INC3,401,270$55.2Mshares
ESTCELASTIC N V583,463$49.2Mshares
PROPROS Holdings Inc690,268$10.8Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001423686-25-000004 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set