Skip to content

CADEN CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1893767, SANTA MONICA, CA

CADEN CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP reported $246,754,070 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.43% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001893767-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$247M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.43%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CCIadded+30,000$2.89M
MTNnew+9,397$1.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IFFexited-400,394-$29.4M
ENTGreduced-242,964-$22.5M
IOTreduced-172,039-$6.41M
DHRreduced-25,026-$4.96M
STEreduced-15,000-$3.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001893767-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $246,754,070, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,256,946 shares; 2024Q4: 2,416,790 shares; 2025Q1: 2,770,874 shares; 2025Q2: 2,652,333 shares; 2025Q3: 2,652,333 shares 2,652,333$40M16.21%0Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116,354 shares; 2024Q4: 209,149 shares; 2025Q1: 216,658 shares; 2025Q2: 197,354 shares; 2025Q3: 172,328 shares 172,328$34.2M13.85%-25,026Timeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 410,556 shares; 2024Q4: 490,987 shares; 2025Q1: 381,885 shares; 2025Q2: 307,807 shares; 2025Q3: 337,807 shares 337,807$32.6M13.21%+30,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 168,441 shares; 2025Q2: 131,977 shares; 2025Q3: 126,977 shares 126,977$30.9M12.51%-5,000Timeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,979 shares; 2024Q4: 175,358 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 139,726 shares; 2025Q3: 124,726 shares 124,726$30.9M12.51%-15,000Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,692 shares; 2024Q4: 387,863 shares; 2025Q1: 437,274 shares; 2025Q2: 379,501 shares; 2025Q3: 349,501 shares 349,501$29.5M11.95%-30,000Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,361 shares; 2024Q4: 185,371 shares; 2025Q1: 166,774 shares; 2025Q2: 162,392 shares; 2025Q3: 154,892 shares 154,892$26.1M10.58%-7,500Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,165 shares; 2024Q4: 360,860 shares; 2025Q1: 383,721 shares; 2025Q2: 352,964 shares; 2025Q3: 110,000 shares 110,000$10.2M4.12%-242,964Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 347,707 shares; 2025Q2: 322,039 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$5.59M2.26%-172,039Timeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,775 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,397 shares 9,397$1.41M0.57%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC NOTE 3.625%10/1principal6,000,000$5.52M0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRA400,394$29.4Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001893767-25-000009 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set