Skip to content

CADEN CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1893767, SANTA MONICA, CA

CADEN CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP reported $300,839,388 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.2% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001893767-25-000007

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$301M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
98.2%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STEadded+114,726$27.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IFFreduced-122,820-$9.03M
CCIreduced-74,078-$7.61M
GOOGLreduced-36,464-$6.43M
CSGPreduced-57,773-$4.64M
DHRreduced-19,304-$3.81M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001893767-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $300,839,388, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116,354 shares; 2024Q4: 209,149 shares; 2025Q1: 216,658 shares; 2025Q2: 197,354 shares 197,354$39M12.96%-19,304Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,256,946 shares; 2024Q4: 2,416,790 shares; 2025Q1: 2,770,874 shares; 2025Q2: 2,652,333 shares 2,652,333$37M12.29%-118,541Timeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,979 shares; 2024Q4: 175,358 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 139,726 shares 139,726$33.6M11.16%+114,726Timeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 410,556 shares; 2024Q4: 490,987 shares; 2025Q1: 381,885 shares; 2025Q2: 307,807 shares 307,807$31.6M10.51%-74,078Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,692 shares; 2024Q4: 387,863 shares; 2025Q1: 437,274 shares; 2025Q2: 379,501 shares 379,501$30.5M10.14%-57,773Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,361 shares; 2024Q4: 185,371 shares; 2025Q1: 166,774 shares; 2025Q2: 162,392 shares 162,392$29.8M9.9%-4,382Timeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 378,042 shares; 2024Q4: 533,522 shares; 2025Q1: 523,214 shares; 2025Q2: 400,394 shares 400,394$29.4M9.79%-122,820Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,165 shares; 2024Q4: 360,860 shares; 2025Q1: 383,721 shares; 2025Q2: 352,964 shares 352,964$28.5M9.46%-30,757Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 168,441 shares; 2025Q2: 131,977 shares 131,977$23.3M7.73%-36,464Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 347,707 shares; 2025Q2: 322,039 shares 322,039$12.8M4.26%-25,668Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC NOTE 3.625%10/1principal6,000,000$5.4M-2,000,000

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SONOSONOS INC245,284$2.62Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001893767-25-000007 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set