Skip to content

C Partners Holding GmbH

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1634083, Zurich, Switzerland

C Partners Holding GmbH reported $329,931,366 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-350933

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$330M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
100%
New
8
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMGnew+934,887$31.8M
SYKnew+64,291$20.2M
BKNGadded+54,082$9.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TMOreduced-36,885-$18.5M
TPRreduced-16,771-$2.45M
MSFTreduced-6,196-$2.31M
SPGIreduced-5,027-$2.05M
ALLEreduced-14,046-$1.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-350933, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $327,778,116, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 156,161 shares; 2024Q4: 519,121 shares; 2025Q1: 486,092 shares; 2025Q2: 473,172 shares; 2025Q3: 373,411 shares; 2025Q4: 420,653 shares; 2026Q1: 420,653 shares; 2026Q2: 403,882 shares 403,882$59.1M18.04%-16,771Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 35,123 shares; 2024Q4: 107,892 shares; 2025Q1: 118,883 shares; 2025Q2: 137,946 shares; 2025Q3: 137,946 shares; 2025Q4: 155,398 shares; 2026Q1: 155,398 shares; 2026Q2: 149,202 shares 149,202$55.7M16.98%-6,196Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,349 shares; 2024Q4: 18,641 shares; 2025Q1: 18,641 shares; 2025Q2: 20,771 shares; 2025Q3: 63,186 shares; 2025Q4: 115,472 shares; 2026Q1: 126,089 shares; 2026Q2: 121,062 shares 121,062$49.3M15.04%-5,027Timeline
ALLEALLEGION PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 212,168 shares; 2024Q4: 204,403 shares; 2025Q1: 204,403 shares; 2025Q2: 266,648 shares; 2025Q3: 266,648 shares; 2025Q4: 352,279 shares; 2026Q1: 352,279 shares; 2026Q2: 338,233 shares 338,233$47.5M14.5%-14,046Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 46,472 shares; 2024Q4: 175,490 shares; 2025Q1: 175,490 shares; 2025Q2: 166,811 shares; 2025Q3: 166,811 shares; 2025Q4: 259,534 shares; 2026Q1: 259,534 shares; 2026Q2: 249,186 shares 249,186$39.6M12.07%-10,348Timeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 934,887 shares 934,887$31.8M9.7%newTimeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 64,291 shares 64,291$20.2M6.18%newTimeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 43,734 shares; 2025Q2: 80,364 shares; 2025Q3: 59,443 shares; 2025Q4: 54,399 shares; 2026Q1: 65,362 shares; 2026Q2: 28,477 shares 28,477$14.3M4.36%-36,885Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,409 shares; 2024Q4: 8,102 shares; 2025Q1: 8,887 shares; 2025Q2: 9,269 shares; 2025Q3: 9,269 shares; 2025Q4: 5,318 shares; 2026Q1: 3,845 shares; 2026Q2: 57,927 shares 57,927$10.3M3.15%+54,082Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC PUTput175$575Knew
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC PUTput224$461Knew
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC PUTput386$421Knew
ALBEMARLE CORPALBEMARLE CORP PUTput95$265Knew
CARVANA COCARVANA CO CALLput469$228Knew
PFIZER INCPFIZER INC PUTput1,200$203Knew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC212$202Kput

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-350933 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set