Skip to content

C Partners Holding GmbH

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1634083, Zurich, Switzerland

C Partners Holding GmbH reported $381,238,177 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-25-281884

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$381M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPGIadded+42,415$20.6M
FISVadded+60,810$7.84M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WATreduced-119,797-$35.9M
GPNexited-325,986-$26.1M
GOOGLexited-128,109-$22.6M
TPRreduced-99,761-$11.3M
TMOreduced-20,921-$10.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-25-281884, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $381,238,177, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,123 shares; 2024Q4: 107,892 shares; 2025Q1: 118,883 shares; 2025Q2: 137,946 shares; 2025Q3: 137,946 shares 137,946$71.4M18.74%0Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,794 shares; 2024Q4: 283,042 shares; 2025Q1: 283,042 shares; 2025Q2: 332,612 shares; 2025Q3: 393,422 shares 393,422$50.7M13.31%+60,810Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,409 shares; 2024Q4: 8,102 shares; 2025Q1: 8,887 shares; 2025Q2: 9,269 shares; 2025Q3: 9,269 shares 9,269$50M13.13%0Timeline
ALLEALLEGION PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,168 shares; 2024Q4: 204,403 shares; 2025Q1: 204,403 shares; 2025Q2: 266,648 shares; 2025Q3: 266,648 shares 266,648$47.3M12.4%0Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,472 shares; 2024Q4: 175,490 shares; 2025Q1: 175,490 shares; 2025Q2: 166,811 shares; 2025Q3: 166,811 shares 166,811$42.8M11.22%0Timeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,161 shares; 2024Q4: 519,121 shares; 2025Q1: 486,092 shares; 2025Q2: 473,172 shares; 2025Q3: 373,411 shares 373,411$42.3M11.09%-99,761Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,349 shares; 2024Q4: 18,641 shares; 2025Q1: 18,641 shares; 2025Q2: 20,771 shares; 2025Q3: 63,186 shares 63,186$30.8M8.07%+42,415Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 43,734 shares; 2025Q2: 80,364 shares; 2025Q3: 59,443 shares 59,443$28.8M7.56%-20,921Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,685 shares; 2024Q4: 40,898 shares; 2025Q1: 27,819 shares; 2025Q2: 154,360 shares; 2025Q3: 34,563 shares 34,563$10.4M2.72%-119,797Timeline
CIBGRUPO CIBEST SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 129,246 shares; 2025Q3: 129,246 shares 129,246$6.71M1.76%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC325,986$26.1Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC128,109$22.6Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-25-281884 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set