Skip to content

C Partners Holding GmbH

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1634083, Zurich, Switzerland

C Partners Holding GmbH reported $371,733,787 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-053266

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$372M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPGIadded+52,286$27.3M
EFXadded+92,723$20.1M
ALLEadded+85,631$13.6M
MSFTadded+17,452$8.44M
TPRadded+47,242$6.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKNGreduced-3,951-$21.2M
FISVreduced-243,293-$16.3M
WATexited-34,563-$10.4M
CIBexited-129,246-$6.71M
TMOreduced-5,044-$2.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-053266, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $371,733,787, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,123 shares; 2024Q4: 107,892 shares; 2025Q1: 118,883 shares; 2025Q2: 137,946 shares; 2025Q3: 137,946 shares; 2025Q4: 155,398 shares 155,398$75.2M20.22%+17,452Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,349 shares; 2024Q4: 18,641 shares; 2025Q1: 18,641 shares; 2025Q2: 20,771 shares; 2025Q3: 63,186 shares; 2025Q4: 115,472 shares 115,472$60.3M16.23%+52,286Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,472 shares; 2024Q4: 175,490 shares; 2025Q1: 175,490 shares; 2025Q2: 166,811 shares; 2025Q3: 166,811 shares; 2025Q4: 259,534 shares 259,534$56.3M15.15%+92,723Timeline
ALLEALLEGION PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,168 shares; 2024Q4: 204,403 shares; 2025Q1: 204,403 shares; 2025Q2: 266,648 shares; 2025Q3: 266,648 shares; 2025Q4: 352,279 shares 352,279$56.1M15.09%+85,631Timeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,161 shares; 2024Q4: 519,121 shares; 2025Q1: 486,092 shares; 2025Q2: 473,172 shares; 2025Q3: 373,411 shares; 2025Q4: 420,653 shares 420,653$53.7M14.46%+47,242Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 43,734 shares; 2025Q2: 80,364 shares; 2025Q3: 59,443 shares; 2025Q4: 54,399 shares 54,399$31.5M8.48%-5,044Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,409 shares; 2024Q4: 8,102 shares; 2025Q1: 8,887 shares; 2025Q2: 9,269 shares; 2025Q3: 9,269 shares; 2025Q4: 5,318 shares 5,318$28.5M7.66%-3,951Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,794 shares; 2024Q4: 283,042 shares; 2025Q1: 283,042 shares; 2025Q2: 332,612 shares; 2025Q3: 393,422 shares; 2025Q4: 150,129 shares 150,129$10.1M2.71%-243,293Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WATWATERS CORP34,563$10.4Mshares
CIBGRUPO CIBEST SA129,246$6.71Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-053266 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set