Skip to content

Bull Oak Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1824263, RANCHO SANTA FE, CA

Bull Oak Capital, LLC reported $260,180,472 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001824263-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$260M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
86.16%
New
5
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVadded+9,981$6.52M
SHVadded+32,870$3.63M
SGOVadded+20,570$2.07M
SPMOadded+17,488$1.96M
IEFAadded+20,437$1.85M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLexited-969-$303K
BACexited-5,036-$277K
CRMexited-987-$261K
VOreduced-422-$121K
SPYMreduced-818-$62.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001824263-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $260,180,472, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,215 shares; 2024Q4: 93,157 shares; 2025Q1: 96,410 shares; 2025Q2: 104,627 shares; 2025Q3: 108,076 shares; 2025Q4: 109,086 shares; 2026Q1: 119,067 shares 119,067$77.8M29.89%+9,981Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 290,712 shares; 2024Q4: 323,312 shares; 2025Q1: 349,975 shares; 2025Q2: 354,110 shares; 2025Q3: 356,535 shares; 2025Q4: 361,470 shares; 2026Q1: 381,907 shares 381,907$34.6M13.29%+20,437Timeline
SHVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,772 shares; 2024Q4: 130,720 shares; 2025Q1: 184,683 shares; 2025Q2: 216,101 shares; 2025Q3: 213,689 shares; 2025Q4: 221,264 shares; 2026Q1: 254,134 shares 254,134$28.1M10.78%+32,870Timeline
SPMOINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 113,569 shares; 2025Q3: 148,095 shares; 2025Q4: 157,953 shares; 2026Q1: 175,441 shares 175,441$19.7M7.56%+17,488Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 706 shares; 2024Q4: 707 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,956 shares; 2025Q3: 45,912 shares; 2025Q4: 46,721 shares; 2026Q1: 49,025 shares 49,025$15.7M6.04%+2,304Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 97,555 shares; 2025Q3: 83,184 shares; 2025Q4: 94,437 shares; 2026Q1: 115,007 shares 115,007$11.6M4.45%+20,570Timeline
AVUSAMERICAN CENTY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 258,807 shares; 2024Q4: 257,514 shares; 2025Q1: 250,554 shares; 2025Q2: 113,462 shares; 2025Q3: 103,500 shares; 2025Q4: 102,675 shares; 2026Q1: 102,213 shares 102,213$11.4M4.37%-462Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,122 shares; 2024Q4: 137,134 shares; 2025Q1: 128,692 shares; 2025Q2: 122,477 shares; 2025Q3: 121,317 shares; 2025Q4: 118,301 shares; 2026Q1: 117,483 shares 117,483$8.99M3.46%-818Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,592 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 96,172 shares; 2025Q3: 95,889 shares; 2025Q4: 94,637 shares; 2026Q1: 99,896 shares 99,896$8.81M3.38%+5,259Timeline
AVDVAMERICAN CENTY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,496 shares; 2024Q4: 62,973 shares; 2025Q1: 94,382 shares; 2025Q2: 76,817 shares; 2025Q3: 73,646 shares; 2025Q4: 73,931 shares; 2026Q1: 76,442 shares 76,442$7.63M2.93%+2,511Timeline
BSVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,707 shares; 2024Q4: 54,007 shares; 2025Q1: 58,452 shares; 2025Q2: 63,428 shares; 2025Q3: 65,605 shares; 2025Q4: 69,044 shares; 2026Q1: 79,367 shares 79,367$6.22M2.39%+10,323Timeline
SPABSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 649,422 shares; 2024Q4: 320,347 shares; 2025Q1: 191,885 shares; 2025Q2: 136,363 shares; 2025Q3: 139,053 shares; 2025Q4: 139,902 shares; 2026Q1: 161,300 shares 161,300$4.13M1.59%+21,398Timeline
GOVTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 383,393 shares; 2024Q4: 229,435 shares; 2025Q1: 201,274 shares; 2025Q2: 146,187 shares; 2025Q3: 150,264 shares; 2025Q4: 155,747 shares; 2026Q1: 178,587 shares 178,587$4.09M1.57%+22,840Timeline
AVUVAMERICAN CENTY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,701 shares; 2024Q4: 123,834 shares; 2025Q1: 110,120 shares; 2025Q2: 50,580 shares; 2025Q3: 33,397 shares; 2025Q4: 31,848 shares; 2026Q1: 35,958 shares 35,958$3.97M1.53%+4,110Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,696 shares; 2024Q4: 124,726 shares; 2025Q1: 134,650 shares; 2025Q2: 68,522 shares; 2025Q3: 69,604 shares; 2025Q4: 75,402 shares; 2026Q1: 79,783 shares 79,783$3.07M1.18%+4,381Timeline
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,545 shares; 2024Q4: 26,680 shares; 2025Q1: 27,719 shares; 2025Q2: 14,294 shares; 2025Q3: 10,567 shares; 2025Q4: 9,807 shares; 2026Q1: 9,385 shares 9,385$2.7M1.04%-422Timeline
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 85,147 shares; 2025Q2: 84,637 shares; 2025Q3: 84,637 shares; 2025Q4: 84,512 shares; 2026Q1: 84,680 shares 84,680$2.17M0.83%+168Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,981 shares; 2024Q4: 2,984 shares; 2025Q1: 2,981 shares; 2025Q2: 2,981 shares; 2025Q3: 2,981 shares; 2025Q4: 2,981 shares; 2026Q1: 2,981 shares 2,981$1.3M0.5%0Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,542 shares; 2024Q4: 5,574 shares; 2025Q1: 5,607 shares; 2025Q2: 5,606 shares; 2025Q3: 5,606 shares; 2025Q4: 5,606 shares; 2026Q1: 5,606 shares 5,606$1.1M0.42%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,044 shares; 2026Q1: 4,844 shares 4,844$700K0.27%+2,800Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 735 shares; 2024Q4: 865 shares; 2025Q1: 871 shares; 2025Q2: 1,024 shares; 2025Q3: 1,025 shares; 2025Q4: 1,025 shares; 2026Q1: 1,025 shares 1,025$667K0.26%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,482 shares; 2026Q1: 3,482 shares 3,482$591K0.23%0Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,409 shares 7,409$590K0.23%newTimeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,518 shares; 2026Q1: 4,518 shares 4,518$582K0.22%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,277 shares; 2024Q4: 1,509 shares; 2025Q1: 1,506 shares; 2025Q2: 1,505 shares; 2025Q3: 1,495 shares; 2025Q4: 1,453 shares; 2026Q1: 1,453 shares 1,453$538K0.21%0Timeline
SRESEMPRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,059 shares; 2024Q4: 2,323 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,978 shares 3,978$387K0.15%newTimeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 871 shares; 2024Q4: 871 shares; 2025Q1: 878 shares; 2025Q2: 878 shares; 2025Q3: 855 shares; 2025Q4: 855 shares; 2026Q1: 855 shares 855$370K0.14%0Timeline
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,078 shares 1,078$314K0.12%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 155 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,070 shares; 2025Q2: 1,069 shares; 2025Q3: 1,269 shares; 2025Q4: 1,213 shares; 2026Q1: 1,213 shares 1,213$308K0.12%0Timeline
DFUVDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,963 shares; 2024Q4: 5,850 shares; 2025Q1: 5,850 shares; 2025Q2: 5,849 shares; 2025Q3: 5,849 shares; 2025Q4: 5,849 shares; 2026Q1: 5,849 shares 5,849$283K0.11%0Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,739 shares; 2026Q1: 1,739 shares 1,739$270K0.1%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 427 shares; 2026Q1: 427 shares 427$255K0.1%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,950 shares; 2024Q4: 1,950 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,585 shares; 2025Q3: 1,585 shares; 2025Q4: 1,480 shares; 2026Q1: 1,445 shares 1,445$252K0.1%-35Timeline
OKLOOKLO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$248K0.1%newTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 411 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 411 shares; 2025Q3: 411 shares; 2025Q4: 411 shares; 2026Q1: 411 shares 411$237K0.09%0Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 952 shares; 2024Q4: 952 shares; 2025Q1: 959 shares; 2025Q2: 959 shares; 2025Q3: 959 shares; 2025Q4: 959 shares; 2026Q1: 952 shares 952$231K0.09%-7Timeline
DFUSDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,171 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,079 shares; 2025Q3: 3,079 shares; 2025Q4: 3,079 shares; 2026Q1: 3,079 shares 3,079$218K0.08%0Timeline
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,876 shares; 2024Q4: 8,102 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,864 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,964 shares 6,964$214K0.08%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOOGLALPHABET INC969$303Kshares
BACBANK OF AMER CORP5,036$277Kshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC987$261Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001824263-26-000003 base2026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set