Skip to content

BREACH INLET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2009914, MT. PLEASANT, SC

BREACH INLET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $304,568,876 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002009914-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$305M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
92.98%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LRNadded+303,190$26.7M
FTDRadded+246,816$13M
BURadded+2,529,582$11.4M
CARSadded+1,394,745$11.3M
CARGnew+297,184$10.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MCWexited-1,723,592-$9.58M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002009914-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $304,568,876, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LRNSTRIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,501 shares; 2024Q4: 86,934 shares; 2025Q1: 72,155 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 226,315 shares; 2025Q4: 247,321 shares; 2026Q1: 550,511 shares 550,511$48.5M15.94%+303,190Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 470,964 shares; 2024Q4: 519,378 shares; 2025Q1: 555,888 shares; 2025Q2: 653,144 shares; 2025Q3: 685,873 shares; 2025Q4: 766,361 shares; 2026Q1: 867,265 shares 867,265$37M12.16%+100,904Timeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 411,054 shares; 2024Q4: 411,054 shares; 2025Q1: 646,656 shares; 2025Q2: 778,101 shares; 2025Q3: 781,915 shares; 2025Q4: 845,463 shares; 2026Q1: 929,288 shares 929,288$36.4M11.94%+83,825Timeline
PRGPROG HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,047 shares; 2024Q4: 292,390 shares; 2025Q1: 703,849 shares; 2025Q2: 789,344 shares; 2025Q3: 623,449 shares; 2025Q4: 762,847 shares; 2026Q1: 1,007,160 shares 1,007,160$28.9M9.49%+244,313Timeline
DAKTDAKTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,246,885 shares; 2024Q4: 907,314 shares; 2025Q1: 1,656,758 shares; 2025Q2: 1,598,165 shares; 2025Q3: 958,419 shares; 2025Q4: 1,272,552 shares; 2026Q1: 1,462,675 shares 1,462,675$28.6M9.39%+190,123Timeline
NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 272,888 shares; 2025Q4: 366,899 shares; 2026Q1: 542,663 shares 542,663$23.6M7.76%+175,764Timeline
FTDRFRONTDOOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 169,976 shares; 2026Q1: 416,792 shares 416,792$22M7.23%+246,816Timeline
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 420,879 shares; 2024Q4: 664,856 shares; 2025Q1: 854,946 shares; 2025Q2: 1,096,093 shares; 2025Q3: 1,181,283 shares; 2025Q4: 1,223,216 shares; 2026Q1: 1,223,216 shares 1,223,216$20.6M6.76%0Timeline
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 952,705 shares; 2025Q1: 1,363,600 shares; 2025Q2: 2,047,040 shares; 2025Q3: 2,102,050 shares; 2025Q4: 1,952,077 shares; 2026Q1: 4,481,659 shares 4,481,659$20.3M6.65%+2,529,582Timeline
CARSCARS COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 729,439 shares; 2026Q1: 2,124,184 shares 2,124,184$17.2M5.66%+1,394,745Timeline
BKTIBK TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,626 shares; 2026Q1: 151,061 shares 151,061$11.3M3.7%+132,435Timeline
CARGCARGURUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 297,184 shares 297,184$10.1M3.32%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MCWMISTER CAR WASH INC1,723,592$9.58Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002009914-26-000002 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set