Skip to content

BREACH INLET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2009914, MT. PLEASANT, SC

BREACH INLET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $212,326,877 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002009914-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$212M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
95.15%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FTDRnew+169,976$9.81M
MCWnew+1,723,592$9.58M
CARSnew+729,439$8.9M
DAKTadded+314,133$6.21M
PRGadded+139,398$4.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRKSexited-263,962-$13.6M
BURreduced-149,973-$1.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002009914-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $212,326,877, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 411,054 shares; 2024Q4: 411,054 shares; 2025Q1: 646,656 shares; 2025Q2: 778,101 shares; 2025Q3: 781,915 shares; 2025Q4: 845,463 shares 845,463$37.8M17.82%+63,548Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 470,964 shares; 2024Q4: 519,378 shares; 2025Q1: 555,888 shares; 2025Q2: 653,144 shares; 2025Q3: 685,873 shares; 2025Q4: 766,361 shares 766,361$30.2M14.24%+80,488Timeline
DAKTDAKTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,246,885 shares; 2024Q4: 907,314 shares; 2025Q1: 1,656,758 shares; 2025Q2: 1,598,165 shares; 2025Q3: 958,419 shares; 2025Q4: 1,272,552 shares 1,272,552$25.2M11.85%+314,133Timeline
PRGPROG HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,047 shares; 2024Q4: 292,390 shares; 2025Q1: 703,849 shares; 2025Q2: 789,344 shares; 2025Q3: 623,449 shares; 2025Q4: 762,847 shares 762,847$22.5M10.6%+139,398Timeline
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 420,879 shares; 2024Q4: 664,856 shares; 2025Q1: 854,946 shares; 2025Q2: 1,096,093 shares; 2025Q3: 1,181,283 shares; 2025Q4: 1,223,216 shares 1,223,216$19.5M9.17%+41,933Timeline
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 952,705 shares; 2025Q1: 1,363,600 shares; 2025Q2: 2,047,040 shares; 2025Q3: 2,102,050 shares; 2025Q4: 1,952,077 shares 1,952,077$17.4M8.2%-149,973Timeline
LRNSTRIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,501 shares; 2024Q4: 86,934 shares; 2025Q1: 72,155 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 226,315 shares; 2025Q4: 247,321 shares 247,321$16.1M7.56%+21,006Timeline
NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 272,888 shares; 2025Q4: 366,899 shares 366,899$14M6.59%+94,011Timeline
FTDRFRONTDOOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 169,976 shares 169,976$9.81M4.62%newTimeline
MCWMISTER CAR WASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,723,592 shares 1,723,592$9.58M4.51%newTimeline
CARSCARS COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 729,439 shares 729,439$8.9M4.19%newTimeline
BKTIBK TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,626 shares 18,626$1.39M0.65%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC263,962$13.6Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002009914-26-000001 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set