BREACH INLET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 2009914, MT. PLEASANT, SC
BREACH INLET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $212,326,877 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.15% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002009914-26-000001
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $212M
- Holdings
- 12
- Top 10 weight
- 95.15%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| FTDRnew | +169,976 | $9.81M |
| MCWnew | +1,723,592 | $9.58M |
| CARSnew | +729,439 | $8.9M |
| DAKTadded | +314,133 | $6.21M |
| PRGadded | +139,398 | $4.11M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PRKSexited | -263,962 | -$13.6M |
| BURreduced | -149,973 | -$1.34M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002009914-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $212,326,877, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC | 845,463 | $37.8M | 17.82% | +63,548 | Timeline | ||
| BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INC | 766,361 | $30.2M | 14.24% | +80,488 | Timeline | ||
| DAKTDAKTRONICS INC | 1,272,552 | $25.2M | 11.85% | +314,133 | Timeline | ||
| PRGPROG HOLDINGS INC | 762,847 | $22.5M | 10.6% | +139,398 | Timeline | ||
| MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEW | 1,223,216 | $19.5M | 9.17% | +41,933 | Timeline | ||
| BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITED | 1,952,077 | $17.4M | 8.2% | -149,973 | Timeline | ||
| LRNSTRIDE INC | 247,321 | $16.1M | 7.56% | +21,006 | Timeline | ||
| NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATION | 366,899 | $14M | 6.59% | +94,011 | Timeline | ||
| FTDRFRONTDOOR INC | 169,976 | $9.81M | 4.62% | new | Timeline | ||
| MCWMISTER CAR WASH INC | 1,723,592 | $9.58M | 4.51% | new | Timeline | ||
| CARSCARS COM INC | 729,439 | $8.9M | 4.19% | new | Timeline | ||
| BKTIBK TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION | 18,626 | $1.39M | 0.65% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC | 263,962 | $13.6M | shares |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0002009914-26-000001 | base | 2026-02-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |