Skip to content

BOONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1882053, ATLANTA, GA

BOONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $318,612,951 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001960

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$319M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
80.97%
New
4
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AZNnew+220,201$20.2M
HQYnew+212,856$19.5M
TYRAnew+398,482$10.5M
LIVNadded+120,963$7.44M
WVEnew+352,144$5.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BBIOreduced-275,319-$21.1M
ICLRexited-95,832-$16.8M
COGTexited-945,042-$13.6M
RAPTreduced-312,005-$10.6M
MIRMreduced-114,496-$9.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001960, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $318,612,951, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 393,737 shares; 2025Q2: 428,789 shares; 2025Q3: 428,789 shares; 2025Q4: 428,789 shares 428,789$41.2M12.93%0Timeline
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 543,843 shares; 2024Q4: 581,843 shares; 2025Q1: 603,318 shares; 2025Q2: 641,448 shares; 2025Q3: 535,732 shares; 2025Q4: 421,236 shares 421,236$33.3M10.44%-114,496Timeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 417,833 shares; 2025Q4: 417,833 shares 417,833$33.1M10.37%0Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 131,926 shares; 2024Q4: 85,861 shares; 2025Q1: 70,859 shares; 2025Q2: 35,600 shares; 2025Q3: 82,972 shares; 2025Q4: 96,453 shares 96,453$26.5M8.33%+13,481Timeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 327,279 shares; 2025Q2: 447,449 shares; 2025Q3: 328,546 shares; 2025Q4: 411,880 shares 411,880$24.5M7.68%+83,334Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 180,338 shares; 2025Q3: 166,414 shares; 2025Q4: 151,815 shares 151,815$21.5M6.76%-14,599Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 58,112 shares; 2025Q3: 58,112 shares; 2025Q4: 61,762 shares 61,762$20.4M6.4%+3,650Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 220,201 shares 220,201$20.2M6.35%newTimeline
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 212,856 shares 212,856$19.5M6.12%newTimeline
LIVNLIVANOVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 167,932 shares; 2025Q4: 288,895 shares 288,895$17.8M5.58%+120,963Timeline
RAPTRAPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 782,461 shares; 2025Q4: 470,456 shares 470,456$15.9M5%-312,005Timeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 460,282 shares; 2025Q4: 184,963 shares 184,963$14.1M4.44%-275,319Timeline
KODKODIAK SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 715,877 shares; 2025Q4: 503,830 shares 503,830$14.1M4.42%-212,047Timeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 398,482 shares 398,482$10.5M3.29%newTimeline
WVEWAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 352,144 shares 352,144$5.99M1.88%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ICLRICON PUB LTD CO95,832$16.8Mshares
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INC945,042$13.6Mshares
QUREUNIQURE NV147,317$8.6Mshares
CLPTCLEARPOINT NEURO INC283,912$6.19Mshares
ABEOABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC502,854$2.66Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001960 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set