Skip to content

Board of Trustees of The Leland Stanford Junior University

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1315828, STANFORD, CA

Board of Trustees of The Leland Stanford Junior University reported $533,053,290 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-26-004217

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$533M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
99.44%
New
4
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRWDnew+6,713$5.12M
RSPnew+4,381$932K
INTCnew+2,300$321K
BTGOnew+42,122$218K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EEMreduced-3,629,644-$248M
EWJexited-971,270-$82M
EFAexited-503,627-$48.9M
SPYexited-73,085-$47.5M
GOOGLreduced-66,469-$23.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-26-004217, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $533,053,290, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,543,452 shares; 2024Q4: 3,543,452 shares; 2025Q1: 3,543,452 shares; 2025Q2: 3,543,452 shares; 2025Q3: 3,543,452 shares; 2025Q4: 4,458,700 shares; 2026Q1: 9,035,926 shares; 2026Q2: 5,406,282 shares 5,406,282$370M69.38%-3,629,644Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,229,578 shares; 2025Q1: 1,819,841 shares; 2025Q2: 1,403,521 shares; 2025Q3: 784,750 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 394,353 shares; 2026Q2: 327,884 shares 327,884$117M21.98%-66,469Timeline
KODKODIAK SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 691,767 shares; 2024Q4: 691,767 shares; 2025Q1: 691,767 shares; 2025Q2: 691,767 shares; 2025Q3: 691,767 shares; 2025Q4: 691,767 shares; 2026Q1: 691,767 shares; 2026Q2: 691,767 shares 691,767$27M5.06%0Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,713 shares 6,713$5.12M0.96%newTimeline
ANNXANNEXON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 482,550 shares; 2024Q4: 482,550 shares; 2025Q1: 482,550 shares; 2025Q2: 482,550 shares; 2025Q3: 482,550 shares; 2025Q4: 482,550 shares; 2026Q1: 482,550 shares; 2026Q2: 482,550 shares 482,550$2.76M0.52%0Timeline
NAVNNAVAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 110,554 shares; 2026Q1: 110,554 shares; 2026Q2: 110,554 shares 110,554$2.53M0.47%0Timeline
BSMBLACK STONE MINERALS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 147,852 shares; 2024Q4: 147,852 shares; 2025Q1: 147,852 shares; 2025Q2: 147,852 shares; 2025Q3: 147,852 shares; 2025Q4: 147,852 shares; 2026Q1: 147,852 shares; 2026Q2: 147,852 shares 147,852$2.07M0.39%0Timeline
KRPKIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 111,638 shares; 2024Q4: 111,638 shares; 2025Q1: 111,638 shares; 2025Q2: 111,638 shares; 2025Q3: 111,638 shares; 2025Q4: 111,638 shares; 2026Q1: 111,638 shares; 2026Q2: 111,638 shares 111,638$1.62M0.3%0Timeline
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.06M0.2%0Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,381 shares 4,381$932K0.17%newTimeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,110 shares; 2025Q3: 42,110 shares; 2025Q4: 42,110 shares; 2026Q1: 42,110 shares; 2026Q2: 42,110 shares 42,110$862K0.16%0Timeline
LIFEETHOS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 31,940 shares; 2026Q2: 31,940 shares 31,940$579K0.11%0Timeline
MATXMATSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,700 shares; 2024Q4: 2,700 shares; 2025Q1: 2,700 shares; 2025Q2: 2,700 shares; 2025Q3: 2,700 shares; 2025Q4: 2,700 shares; 2026Q1: 2,700 shares; 2026Q2: 2,700 shares 2,700$519K0.1%0Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,300 shares 2,300$321K0.06%newTimeline
BTGOBITGO HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 42,122 shares 42,122$218K0.04%newTimeline
MRLNMERLIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,668 shares; 2026Q2: 32,668 shares 32,668$186K0.03%0Timeline
BOLTBOLT BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 35,978 shares; 2025Q3: 35,978 shares; 2025Q4: 35,977 shares; 2026Q1: 35,977 shares; 2026Q2: 35,977 shares 35,977$139K0.03%0Timeline
CARLCARLSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,030 shares; 2025Q4: 25,030 shares; 2026Q1: 12,516 shares; 2026Q2: 12,516 shares 12,516$130K0.02%0Timeline
AMTXAEMETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,300 shares; 2024Q4: 25,300 shares; 2025Q1: 25,300 shares; 2025Q2: 25,300 shares; 2025Q3: 25,300 shares; 2025Q4: 25,300 shares; 2026Q1: 25,300 shares; 2026Q2: 25,300 shares 25,300$41.5K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EWJISHARES INC971,270$82Mshares
EFAISHARES TR503,627$48.9Mshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T73,085$47.5Mshares
MPLTMAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INC199,231$4.05Mshares
WLTHWEALTHFRONT CORP208,471$1.93Mshares
HTCRHEARTCORE ENTERPRISES INC100,000$22.4Kshares
SKINSKINHEALTH SYSTEMS INC10,000$8.9Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-26-004217 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set