Skip to content

Beach Point Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1453885, Santa Monica, CA

Beach Point Capital Management LP reported $254,086,826 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001453885-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$254M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FSKnew+3,129,787$31.9M
OCSLnew+1,111,559$12.6M
VELadded+563,046$10.2M
FOAadded+138,438$2.3M
CTEVadded+40,344$659K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DBDreduced-298,841-$22.5M
KREFreduced-83,727-$512K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001453885-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $252,997,172, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VELVELOCITY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,536,166 shares; 2024Q4: 5,270,737 shares; 2025Q1: 5,491,737 shares; 2025Q2: 5,300,859 shares; 2025Q3: 5,377,451 shares; 2025Q4: 5,995,466 shares; 2026Q1: 6,558,512 shares 6,558,512$119M46.9%+563,046Timeline
DBDDIEBOLD NIXDORF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,044,276 shares; 2024Q4: 1,887,929 shares; 2025Q1: 1,887,929 shares; 2025Q2: 1,570,530 shares; 2025Q3: 1,356,777 shares; 2025Q4: 1,099,502 shares; 2026Q1: 800,661 shares 800,661$60.4M23.87%-298,841Timeline
FSKFS KKR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,129,787 shares 3,129,787$31.9M12.59%newTimeline
FOAFINANCE OF AMERICA COMPANQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 475,882 shares; 2025Q2: 469,390 shares; 2025Q3: 120,063 shares; 2025Q4: 789,399 shares; 2026Q1: 927,837 shares 927,837$15.4M6.09%+138,438Timeline
CTEVCLARITEV CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 352,400 shares; 2024Q4: 384,982 shares; 2025Q1: 388,653 shares; 2025Q2: 418,081 shares; 2025Q3: 425,578 shares; 2025Q4: 755,002 shares; 2026Q1: 795,346 shares 795,346$13M5.14%+40,344Timeline
OCSLOAKTREE SPECIALTY LENDINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,111,559 shares 1,111,559$12.6M4.96%newTimeline
KREFKKR REAL ESTATE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 198,743 shares; 2026Q1: 115,016 shares 115,016$704K0.28%-83,727Timeline
WWWW INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,152 shares; 2025Q4: 31,152 shares; 2026Q1: 31,152 shares 31,152$428K0.17%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
FXIISHARES TR CHINA LG-CAP ETFput30,136$482K-1,596,864
VELVELOCITY FINL INC COMMON STOCKcall3,174$382K-948,926
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFput0$226K-4,764,200

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HYGISHARES TR6,910,500$465Kcall
AGNCAGNC INVT CORP5,279,700$327Kput
SLMSLM CORP1,277,600$256Kput
EEMISHARES TR600,000$72Kput
RCREADY CAPITAL CORP500,000$25Kcall
HTGCHERCULES CAPITAL INC40,200$12.1Kput
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T75,000$750put
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR50,000$500put

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001453885-26-000002 base2026-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set