Skip to content

Bayberry Capital Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1771524, NEW YORK, NY

Bayberry Capital Partners LP reported $315,418,523 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.47% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000038

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$315M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
62.47%
New
10
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOLSnew+278,900$13.5M
CELHnew+293,040$13.4M
CNMnew+257,000$13.4M
CLHnew+48,200$11.3M
LINEnew+313,700$11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LIONreduced-2,315,000-$21.1M
GLNGexited-346,000-$14M
ATMUexited-282,500-$12.7M
WCCreduced-46,000-$11.3M
ATIexited-124,100-$10.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000038, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $310,853,523, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,055,181 shares; 2025Q3: 5,575,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,260,000 shares 3,260,000$29.8M9.57%-2,315,000Timeline
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 112,400 shares; 2025Q3: 264,000 shares; 2025Q4: 202,400 shares 202,400$23M7.41%-61,600Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,500 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 146,000 shares; 2025Q2: 144,800 shares; 2025Q3: 134,100 shares; 2025Q4: 88,100 shares 88,100$21.6M6.93%-46,000Timeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 539,100 shares; 2025Q3: 943,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,200,700 shares 1,200,700$19.6M6.32%+257,700Timeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 384,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 193,000 shares; 2025Q4: 207,191 shares 207,191$19.5M6.26%+14,191Timeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 447,553 shares; 2025Q1: 433,000 shares; 2025Q2: 425,141 shares; 2025Q3: 457,154 shares; 2025Q4: 414,154 shares 414,154$19.4M6.23%-43,000Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 69,900 shares; 2025Q2: 62,700 shares; 2025Q3: 61,300 shares; 2025Q4: 56,000 shares 56,000$16.9M5.45%-5,300Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,000 shares; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 164,100 shares; 2025Q3: 129,800 shares; 2025Q4: 112,600 shares 112,600$16.2M5.21%-17,200Timeline
JBSJBS N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 862,815 shares; 2025Q3: 1,002,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,002,000 shares 1,002,000$14.4M4.65%0Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 357,000 shares; 2024Q4: 357,000 shares; 2025Q1: 412,000 shares; 2025Q2: 431,700 shares; 2025Q3: 431,700 shares; 2025Q4: 350,100 shares 350,100$13.8M4.44%-81,600Timeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 278,900 shares 278,900$13.5M4.36%newTimeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 293,040 shares 293,040$13.4M4.31%newTimeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 257,000 shares 257,000$13.4M4.3%newTimeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 48,200 shares 48,200$11.3M3.64%newTimeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 313,700 shares 313,700$11M3.53%newTimeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,000 shares; 2024Q4: 108,000 shares; 2025Q1: 108,000 shares; 2025Q2: 108,100 shares; 2025Q3: 77,600 shares; 2025Q4: 68,200 shares 68,200$10.5M3.37%-9,400Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 210,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 88,400 shares 88,400$9.88M3.18%newTimeline
AYIACUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,696 shares; 2025Q4: 27,296 shares 27,296$9.83M3.16%+7,600Timeline
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 528,000 shares; 2024Q4: 420,170 shares; 2025Q1: 518,000 shares; 2025Q2: 182,164 shares; 2025Q3: 182,164 shares; 2025Q4: 308,264 shares 308,264$8.8M2.83%+126,100Timeline
GFFGRIFFON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 123,700 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares 65,000$4.79M1.54%-58,700Timeline
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 270,000 shares; 2025Q2: 241,400 shares; 2025Q3: 241,400 shares; 2025Q4: 77,700 shares 77,700$4.21M1.35%-163,700Timeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 59,000 shares 59,000$3.98M1.28%newTimeline
GAPGAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 72,200 shares 72,200$1.85M0.59%newTimeline
FNKOFUNKO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$272K0.09%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORP Stockcall500,000$4.57Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IWMISHARES TR300,000$72.6Mput
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTD346,000$14Mshares
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIE282,500$12.7Mshares
ATIATI INC124,100$10.1Mshares
TICTIC SOLUTIONS INC674,690$8.98Mshares
ALITALIGHT INC2,420,000$7.89Mshares
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORP67,000$7.86Mshares
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORP85,100$7.56Mshares
VVVVALVOLINE INC208,400$7.48Mshares
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC71,700$6.77Mshares
COCOVITA COCO CO INC93,111$3.95Mshares
PLYMPLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INC91,800$2.05Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-26-000038 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set