Skip to content

Bayberry Capital Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1771524, NEW YORK, NY

Bayberry Capital Partners LP reported $262,478,584 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000087

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$262M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
78.91%
New
7
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UHAL-Bnew+447,553$28.7M
UALnew+210,000$20.4M
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCnew+1,183,000$14.7M
LBTYAnew+1,080,000$13.8M
WCCadded+57,500$10.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCexited-313,000-$21.3M
IQVexited-82,600-$19.6M
CRHexited-204,000-$18.9M
PRIMexited-316,000-$18.4M
ALITreduced-1,530,000-$10.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000087, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $262,478,584, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 244,000 shares; 2024Q4: 244,000 shares 244,000$41.4M15.78%0Timeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 447,553 shares 447,553$28.7M10.92%newTimeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 210,000 shares 210,000$20.4M7.77%newTimeline
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 528,000 shares; 2024Q4: 420,170 shares 420,170$18.7M7.13%-107,830Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,500 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$18.1M6.89%+57,500Timeline
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 557,000 shares; 2024Q4: 453,000 shares 453,000$17.7M6.76%-104,000Timeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,030,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500,000 shares 2,500,000$17.3M6.59%-1,530,000Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,000 shares; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares 170,000$16.3M6.2%0Timeline
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,183,000 shares 1,183,000$14.7M5.62%new
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,080,000 shares 1,080,000$13.8M5.25%newTimeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 357,000 shares; 2024Q4: 357,000 shares 357,000$13.7M5.2%0Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,000 shares; 2024Q4: 108,000 shares 108,000$13M4.97%+11,000Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,000 shares; 2024Q4: 142,000 shares 142,000$10.6M4.05%-51,000Timeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 77,000 shares 77,000$8.61M3.28%newTimeline
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 291,932 shares 291,932$6.35M2.42%new
LIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 401,200 shares 401,200$3.05M1.16%new

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC313,000$21.3Mshares
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC82,600$19.6Mshares
CRHCRH PLC204,000$18.9Mshares
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORP316,000$18.4Mshares
GEGE AEROSPACE54,000$10.2Mshares
HUBBHUBBELL INC22,600$9.68Mshares
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED180,000$9.37Mshares
DGDOLLAR GEN CORP106,000$8.96Mshares
ROSTROSS STORES INC26,796$4.03Mshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000087 base2025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set