Skip to content

Bayberry Capital Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1771524, NEW YORK, NY

Bayberry Capital Partners LP reported $311,320,301 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000150

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$311M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
66.04%
New
11
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LIONnew+4,055,181$23.6M
PRMBnew+539,100$16M
ATMUnew+350,300$12.8M
JBSnew+862,815$12.6M
CHDNnew+112,400$11.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRSexited-254,000-$46M
LIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPexited-3,733,871-$27.9M
QDELreduced-335,836-$9.68M
DLTRreduced-97,500-$9.66M
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCexited-959,000-$8.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000150, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $302,674,301, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 384,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$29.6M9.76%-84,000Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,500 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 146,000 shares; 2025Q2: 144,800 shares 144,800$26.8M8.86%-1,200Timeline
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,055,181 shares 4,055,181$23.6M7.78%newTimeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 447,553 shares; 2025Q1: 433,000 shares; 2025Q2: 425,141 shares 425,141$23.1M7.64%-7,859Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 357,000 shares; 2024Q4: 357,000 shares; 2025Q1: 412,000 shares; 2025Q2: 431,700 shares 431,700$20.2M6.67%+19,700Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,000 shares; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 164,100 shares 164,100$19.2M6.34%-5,900Timeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 539,100 shares 539,100$16M5.28%newTimeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 69,900 shares; 2025Q2: 62,700 shares 62,700$15.4M5.08%-7,200Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,000 shares; 2024Q4: 108,000 shares; 2025Q1: 108,000 shares; 2025Q2: 108,100 shares 108,100$13.3M4.41%+100Timeline
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 557,000 shares; 2024Q4: 453,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 350,300 shares 350,300$12.8M4.22%newTimeline
JBSJBS N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 862,815 shares 862,815$12.6M4.16%newTimeline
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 112,400 shares 112,400$11.4M3.75%newTimeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,030,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,778,900 shares; 2025Q2: 1,983,210 shares 1,983,210$11.2M3.71%-795,690Timeline
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 183,300 shares 183,300$10.7M3.54%newTimeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 77,000 shares; 2025Q1: 90,049 shares; 2025Q2: 90,049 shares 90,049$10.4M3.45%0Timeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 244,900 shares 244,900$10.1M3.33%newTimeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,000 shares; 2024Q4: 142,000 shares; 2025Q1: 194,000 shares; 2025Q2: 96,500 shares 96,500$9.56M3.16%-97,500Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 61,300 shares 61,300$6.43M2.12%newTimeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 210,000 shares 210,000$6.39M2.11%newTimeline
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 528,000 shares; 2024Q4: 420,170 shares; 2025Q1: 518,000 shares; 2025Q2: 182,164 shares 182,164$5.25M1.73%-335,836Timeline
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 270,000 shares; 2025Q2: 241,400 shares 241,400$4.47M1.48%-28,600Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 112,600 shares 112,600$4.26M1.41%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORP Stockcall300,000$8.65Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP254,000$46Mshares
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP244,000$44.2Mput
LIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORP3,733,871$27.9Mshares
ALITALIGHT INC1,500,000$8.89Mcall
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INC959,000$8.57Mshares
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND CO390,000$7.25Mcall
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO80,100$5.78Mshares
NVTNVENT ELEC PLC110,000$5.77Mshares
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC334,000$4.71Mshares
NVTNVENT ELEC PLC50,000$2.62Mcall

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000150 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set