Skip to content

AWH Capital, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1682475, DALLAS, TX

AWH Capital, L.P. reported $95,848,740 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001682475-25-000007

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$95.8M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
67.97%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
REXadded+94,500$2.89M
AMRZadded+45,000$2.18M
AMTMadded+70,000$1.68M
BVnew+72,500$972K
GTXadded+50,450$687K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WK KELLOGG COexited-316,450-$5.04M
RDDTreduced-18,000-$4.14M
LPROexited-65,000-$126K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001682475-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $95,848,740, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,865 shares; 2024Q4: 48,865 shares; 2025Q1: 41,859 shares; 2025Q2: 42,150 shares; 2025Q3: 42,150 shares 42,150$10.3M10.71%0Timeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 641,700 shares; 2024Q4: 666,700 shares; 2025Q1: 543,835 shares; 2025Q2: 565,000 shares; 2025Q3: 615,450 shares 615,450$8.38M8.75%+50,450Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 36,750 shares; 2025Q1: 29,095 shares; 2025Q2: 116,380 shares; 2025Q3: 116,380 shares 116,380$8.01M8.35%0Timeline
FCFSFIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,450 shares; 2024Q4: 49,150 shares; 2025Q1: 49,150 shares; 2025Q2: 49,150 shares; 2025Q3: 49,150 shares 49,150$7.79M8.12%0Timeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,500 shares; 2025Q2: 165,250 shares; 2025Q3: 235,250 shares 235,250$5.63M5.88%+70,000Timeline
MSGEMADISON SQUARE GARDEN ENTMTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,000 shares; 2024Q4: 130,000 shares; 2025Q1: 95,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares 120,000$5.43M5.66%+10,000Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 64,500 shares; 2025Q3: 109,500 shares 109,500$5.31M5.54%+45,000Timeline
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,440 shares; 2024Q4: 3,155 shares; 2025Q1: 2,735 shares; 2025Q2: 2,735 shares; 2025Q3: 2,735 shares 2,735$4.89M5.11%0Timeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 47,850 shares 47,850$4.73M4.94%+2,850Timeline
VRTSVIRTUS INVT PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,150 shares; 2024Q4: 26,150 shares; 2025Q1: 23,242 shares; 2025Q2: 24,742 shares; 2025Q3: 24,742 shares 24,742$4.7M4.91%0Timeline
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 53,500 shares; 2025Q2: 88,600 shares; 2025Q3: 88,600 shares 88,600$4.52M4.71%0Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,600 shares; 2024Q4: 100,600 shares; 2025Q1: 100,600 shares; 2025Q2: 100,600 shares; 2025Q3: 100,600 shares 100,600$4.18M4.37%0Timeline
EOLSEVOLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 657,500 shares; 2024Q4: 635,000 shares; 2025Q1: 600,600 shares; 2025Q2: 625,000 shares; 2025Q3: 625,000 shares 625,000$3.84M4%0Timeline
REXREX AMERICAN RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,784 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 124,500 shares 124,500$3.81M3.98%+94,500Timeline
CXWCORECIVIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 390,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 167,500 shares; 2025Q2: 177,500 shares; 2025Q3: 177,500 shares 177,500$3.61M3.77%0Timeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,400 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares 45,000$3.32M3.47%0Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares 12,500$2.87M3%-18,000Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 69,500 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares 85,000$1.93M2.02%+15,500Timeline
BVBRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 112,500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 72,500 shares 72,500$972K1.01%newTimeline
POWWOUTDOOR HOLDING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 495,000 shares; 2025Q3: 545,000 shares 545,000$807K0.84%+50,000Timeline
SLNDSOUTHLAND HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 95,000 shares; 2025Q3: 145,000 shares 145,000$622K0.65%+50,000Timeline
LEGHLEGACY HOUSING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 249,350 shares; 2024Q4: 120,612 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,612 shares; 2025Q3: 7,612 shares 7,612$209K0.22%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WK KELLOGG COWK KELLOGG CO316,450$5.04Mshares
LPROOPEN LENDING CORP65,000$126Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001682475-25-000007 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set