Skip to content

AWH Capital, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1682475, DALLAS, TX

AWH Capital, L.P. reported $85,742,417 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001682475-25-000005

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$85.7M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
65.83%
New
8
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBKRadded+87,285$4.84M
RDDTnew+30,500$4.59M
TPBnew+45,000$3.41M
AMRZnew+64,500$3.2M
AMTMadded+122,750$2.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SILAexited-125,000-$3.34M
XYFexited-135,080-$1.94M
BVexited-112,500-$1.44M
NODKexited-40,016-$571K
FUNexited-15,825-$564K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001682475-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $85,742,417, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,865 shares; 2024Q4: 48,865 shares; 2025Q1: 41,859 shares; 2025Q2: 42,150 shares 42,150$7.48M8.72%+291Timeline
FCFSFIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,450 shares; 2024Q4: 49,150 shares; 2025Q1: 49,150 shares; 2025Q2: 49,150 shares 49,150$6.64M7.75%0Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 36,750 shares; 2025Q1: 29,095 shares; 2025Q2: 116,380 shares 116,380$6.45M7.52%+87,285Timeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 641,700 shares; 2024Q4: 666,700 shares; 2025Q1: 543,835 shares; 2025Q2: 565,000 shares 565,000$5.94M6.93%+21,165Timeline
EOLSEVOLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 657,500 shares; 2024Q4: 635,000 shares; 2025Q1: 600,600 shares; 2025Q2: 625,000 shares 625,000$5.76M6.71%+24,400Timeline
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,440 shares; 2024Q4: 3,155 shares; 2025Q1: 2,735 shares; 2025Q2: 2,735 shares 2,735$5.35M6.24%0Timeline
WK KELLOGG COWK KELLOGG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 380,000 shares; 2024Q4: 380,000 shares; 2025Q1: 316,450 shares; 2025Q2: 316,450 shares 316,450$5.04M5.88%0
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,600 shares; 2024Q4: 100,600 shares; 2025Q1: 100,600 shares; 2025Q2: 100,600 shares 100,600$4.71M5.49%0Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,500 shares 30,500$4.59M5.36%newTimeline
VRTSVIRTUS INVT PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,150 shares; 2024Q4: 26,150 shares; 2025Q1: 23,242 shares; 2025Q2: 24,742 shares 24,742$4.49M5.23%+1,500Timeline
MSGEMADISON SQUARE GARDEN ENTMTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,000 shares; 2024Q4: 130,000 shares; 2025Q1: 95,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$4.4M5.13%+15,000Timeline
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 53,500 shares; 2025Q2: 88,600 shares 88,600$4.17M4.86%+35,100Timeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,500 shares; 2025Q2: 165,250 shares 165,250$3.9M4.55%+122,750Timeline
CXWCORECIVIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 390,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 167,500 shares; 2025Q2: 177,500 shares 177,500$3.74M4.36%+10,000Timeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$3.41M3.98%newTimeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 64,500 shares 64,500$3.2M3.73%newTimeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,400 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$2.83M3.3%0Timeline
REXREX AMERICAN RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,784 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.46M1.7%newTimeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 69,500 shares 69,500$866K1.01%newTimeline
POWWOUTDOOR HOLDING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 495,000 shares 495,000$634K0.74%newTimeline
SLNDSOUTHLAND HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 95,000 shares 95,000$397K0.46%newTimeline
LEGHLEGACY HOUSING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 249,350 shares; 2024Q4: 120,612 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,612 shares 7,612$172K0.2%newTimeline
LPROOPEN LENDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 155,000 shares; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares 65,000$126K0.15%-90,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SILASILA REALTY TRUST INC125,000$3.34Mshares
XYFX FINL135,080$1.94Mshares
BVBRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INC112,500$1.44Mshares
NODKNI HLDGS INC40,016$571Kshares
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORP15,825$564Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001682475-25-000005 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set