Skip to content

AWH Capital, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1682475, DALLAS, TX

AWH Capital, L.P. reported $145,693,956 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-08-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.89% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001682475-26-000004

A NEW HOLDINGS amendment repeated most of the original and was read as a restatement (H3).

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$146M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
65.89%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RDDTnew+37,650$6.54M
VGNTnew+112,600$4.73M
WLTHnew+360,000$3.22M
BVadded+132,500$1.88M
AZULnew+115,000$1.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSGEexited-122,000-$7.19M
LQDAreduced-19,500-$1.55M
MDXGexited-100,000-$395K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001682475-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $145,693,956, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 641,700 shares; 2024Q4: 666,700 shares; 2025Q1: 543,835 shares; 2025Q2: 565,000 shares; 2025Q3: 615,450 shares; 2025Q4: 615,450 shares; 2026Q1: 615,450 shares; 2026Q2: 615,450 shares 615,450$22.3M15.3%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 50,865 shares; 2024Q4: 48,865 shares; 2025Q1: 41,859 shares; 2025Q2: 42,150 shares; 2025Q3: 42,150 shares; 2025Q4: 42,150 shares; 2026Q1: 42,150 shares; 2026Q2: 42,150 shares 42,150$14.9M10.22%0Timeline
FCFSFIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 38,450 shares; 2024Q4: 49,150 shares; 2025Q1: 49,150 shares; 2025Q2: 49,150 shares; 2025Q3: 49,150 shares; 2025Q4: 49,150 shares; 2026Q1: 49,150 shares; 2026Q2: 49,150 shares 49,150$10.6M7.3%0Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 36,750 shares; 2025Q1: 29,095 shares; 2025Q2: 116,380 shares; 2025Q3: 116,380 shares; 2025Q4: 116,380 shares; 2026Q1: 116,380 shares; 2026Q2: 116,380 shares 116,380$10.1M6.95%0Timeline
REXREX AMERICAN RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 103,784 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 124,500 shares; 2025Q4: 147,500 shares; 2026Q1: 147,500 shares; 2026Q2: 147,500 shares 147,500$6.66M4.57%0Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 37,650 shares 37,650$6.54M4.49%newTimeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 47,850 shares; 2025Q4: 69,450 shares; 2026Q1: 69,450 shares; 2026Q2: 76,950 shares 76,950$6.53M4.48%+7,500Timeline
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 179,500 shares; 2026Q2: 179,500 shares 179,500$6.46M4.44%0Timeline
BVBRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 112,500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 72,500 shares; 2025Q4: 272,500 shares; 2026Q1: 292,500 shares; 2026Q2: 425,000 shares 425,000$6.02M4.13%+132,500Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 64,500 shares; 2025Q3: 109,500 shares; 2025Q4: 109,500 shares; 2026Q1: 109,500 shares; 2026Q2: 109,500 shares 109,500$5.84M4.01%0Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 69,500 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 92,500 shares; 2026Q1: 92,500 shares; 2026Q2: 73,000 shares 73,000$5.82M3.99%-19,500Timeline
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,440 shares; 2024Q4: 3,155 shares; 2025Q1: 2,735 shares; 2025Q2: 2,735 shares; 2025Q3: 2,735 shares; 2025Q4: 2,735 shares; 2026Q1: 2,735 shares; 2026Q2: 2,735 shares 2,735$5.69M3.91%0Timeline
CXWCORECIVIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 390,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 167,500 shares; 2025Q2: 177,500 shares; 2025Q3: 177,500 shares; 2025Q4: 197,500 shares; 2026Q1: 175,000 shares; 2026Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$5.32M3.65%0Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,600 shares; 2024Q4: 100,600 shares; 2025Q1: 100,600 shares; 2025Q2: 100,600 shares; 2025Q3: 100,600 shares; 2025Q4: 100,600 shares; 2026Q1: 100,600 shares; 2026Q2: 100,600 shares 100,600$5.22M3.58%0Timeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,500 shares; 2025Q2: 165,250 shares; 2025Q3: 235,250 shares; 2025Q4: 235,250 shares; 2026Q1: 235,250 shares; 2026Q2: 235,250 shares 235,250$4.86M3.34%0Timeline
VGNTVERSIGENT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 112,600 shares 112,600$4.73M3.25%newTimeline
EOLSEVOLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 657,500 shares; 2024Q4: 635,000 shares; 2025Q1: 600,600 shares; 2025Q2: 625,000 shares; 2025Q3: 625,000 shares; 2025Q4: 625,000 shares; 2026Q1: 625,000 shares; 2026Q2: 625,000 shares 625,000$4.34M2.98%0Timeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 80,400 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 45,000 shares; 2026Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$3.6M2.47%0Timeline
VRTSVIRTUS INVT PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,150 shares; 2024Q4: 26,150 shares; 2025Q1: 23,242 shares; 2025Q2: 24,742 shares; 2025Q3: 24,742 shares; 2025Q4: 24,742 shares; 2026Q1: 24,742 shares; 2026Q2: 24,742 shares 24,742$3.55M2.44%0Timeline
WLTHWEALTHFRONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 360,000 shares 360,000$3.22M2.21%newTimeline
POWWOUTDOOR HOLDING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 495,000 shares; 2025Q3: 545,000 shares; 2025Q4: 575,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,015,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,015,000 shares 1,015,000$2.31M1.59%0Timeline
AZULAZUL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 115,000 shares 115,000$1.03M0.71%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSGEMADISON SQUARE GARDEN ENTMT122,000$7.19Mshares
MDXGMIMEDX GROUP INC100,000$395Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001682475-26-000003 superseded2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001682475-26-000004 basenew holdings2026-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR/A 0001682475-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001532262-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-23-000010 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-23-000008 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001682475-23-000006 Quarter ended 2022-09-302023-06-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001682475-23-000007 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-06-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001682475-23-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312023-06-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001682475-23-000005 Quarter ended 2022-06-302023-06-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001682475-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-18-000005 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001682475-18-000002 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set