Skip to content

Aubrey Capital Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730754, EDINBURGH, United Kingdom

Aubrey Capital Management Ltd reported $254,067,540 across 53 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001730754-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$254M
Holdings
53
Top 10 weight
59.63%
New
15
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NUnew+1,123,500$18.8M
HTHTnew+253,900$11.9M
BABAadded+47,200$6.92M
LAURadded+186,200$6.27M
KRMNnew+50,400$3.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEexited-177,901-$31.8M
DIDIYexited-2,443,062-$15.2M
CPNGexited-470,000-$15.1M
MELIexited-5,638-$13.2M
IBNreduced-429,212-$12.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001730754-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $254,067,540, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 83,400 shares; 2025Q3: 149,600 shares; 2025Q4: 123,000 shares 123,000$20.2M7.95%-26,600Timeline
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 138,600 shares; 2025Q2: 234,608 shares; 2025Q3: 311,008 shares; 2025Q4: 311,008 shares 311,008$20M7.88%0Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,036,050 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,123,500 shares 1,123,500$18.8M7.4%newTimeline
LTMLATAM AIRLINES GROUP SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 281,400 shares; 2025Q2: 335,153 shares; 2025Q3: 336,653 shares; 2025Q4: 342,653 shares 342,653$18.5M7.28%+6,000Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,900 shares; 2025Q1: 67,400 shares; 2025Q2: 85,818 shares; 2025Q3: 59,100 shares; 2025Q4: 106,300 shares 106,300$15.6M6.13%+47,200Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,162,100 shares; 2025Q1: 4,036,400 shares; 2025Q2: 3,883,258 shares; 2025Q3: 4,189,258 shares; 2025Q4: 3,052,058 shares 3,052,058$15.2M5.99%-1,137,200Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 365,840 shares; 2024Q4: 333,240 shares; 2025Q1: 320,740 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 170,500 shares; 2025Q4: 181,200 shares 181,200$13M5.13%+10,700Timeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 253,900 shares 253,900$11.9M4.7%newTimeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 517,800 shares; 2025Q4: 517,800 shares 517,800$10.6M4.15%0Timeline
LAURLAUREATE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 226,200 shares 226,200$7.62M3%+186,200Timeline
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,000 shares; 2024Q4: 27,900 shares; 2025Q1: 24,400 shares; 2025Q2: 24,400 shares; 2025Q3: 23,500 shares; 2025Q4: 17,200 shares 17,200$5.48M2.16%-6,300Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,700 shares; 2024Q4: 22,400 shares; 2025Q1: 19,600 shares; 2025Q2: 19,600 shares; 2025Q3: 17,500 shares; 2025Q4: 15,300 shares 15,300$5.29M2.08%-2,200Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,700 shares; 2024Q4: 13,300 shares; 2025Q1: 10,700 shares; 2025Q2: 10,400 shares; 2025Q3: 8,200 shares; 2025Q4: 5,600 shares 5,600$5.23M2.06%-2,600Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,200 shares; 2025Q4: 21,400 shares 21,400$4.9M1.93%+5,200Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,600 shares; 2024Q4: 31,400 shares; 2025Q1: 29,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,500 shares; 2025Q4: 22,800 shares 22,800$4.25M1.67%-700Timeline
SNEXSTONEX GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 43,100 shares; 2025Q4: 43,100 shares 43,100$4.1M1.61%0Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,400 shares; 2025Q4: 43,200 shares 43,200$3.95M1.56%-2,200Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 53,600 shares; 2025Q4: 53,600 shares 53,600$3.83M1.51%0Timeline
ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,200 shares; 2024Q4: 52,700 shares; 2025Q1: 45,500 shares; 2025Q2: 40,500 shares; 2025Q3: 35,200 shares; 2025Q4: 35,200 shares 35,200$3.82M1.5%0Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,900 shares; 2024Q4: 9,100 shares; 2025Q1: 7,900 shares; 2025Q2: 7,900 shares; 2025Q3: 7,700 shares; 2025Q4: 6,700 shares 6,700$3.81M1.5%-1,000Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,200 shares; 2025Q4: 28,300 shares 28,300$3.71M1.46%+5,100Timeline
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,400 shares 50,400$3.69M1.45%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,300 shares 11,300$3.54M1.39%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,700 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,300 shares; 2025Q2: 7,300 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares 6,000$3.48M1.37%-1,500Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$3.22M1.27%newTimeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,900 shares; 2025Q2: 6,080 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,500 shares 18,500$3.2M1.26%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,023 shares; 2024Q4: 37,200 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,400 shares 19,400$3.14M1.24%newTimeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,300 shares 9,300$2.81M1.11%newTimeline
BIOPHARMA CREDIT PLCBIOPHARMA CREDIT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,371,252 shares; 2024Q4: 1,538,038 shares; 2025Q1: 1,767,072 shares; 2025Q2: 2,551,990 shares; 2025Q3: 3,051,990 shares; 2025Q4: 2,950,990 shares 2,950,990$2.71M1.07%-101,000
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,000 shares 14,000$2.58M1.02%newTimeline
PLMRPALOMAR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,200 shares 17,200$2.32M0.91%newTimeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,600 shares 2,600$2.29M0.9%newTimeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,280 shares 3,280$1.98M0.78%newTimeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,762 shares; 2024Q4: 5,762 shares; 2025Q1: 4,369 shares; 2025Q2: 4,369 shares; 2025Q3: 6,729 shares; 2025Q4: 7,313 shares 7,313$1.64M0.65%+584Timeline
SSNHZSAMSUNG ELECTR-GDR REG SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 750 shares 750$1.55M0.61%newTimeline
BCHBANCO DE CHILEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,500 shares; 2025Q4: 40,500 shares 40,500$1.54M0.61%0Timeline
AGNCAGNC INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,468 shares; 2024Q4: 73,500 shares; 2025Q1: 106,100 shares; 2025Q2: 135,300 shares; 2025Q3: 135,300 shares; 2025Q4: 132,000 shares 132,000$1.43M0.56%-3,300Timeline
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,387 shares; 2025Q1: 33,020 shares; 2025Q2: 19,760 shares; 2025Q3: 19,760 shares; 2025Q4: 16,411 shares 16,411$1.42M0.56%-3,349Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,278 shares; 2024Q4: 15,910 shares; 2025Q1: 19,484 shares; 2025Q2: 23,512 shares; 2025Q3: 30,737 shares; 2025Q4: 32,345 shares 32,345$1.18M0.46%+1,608Timeline
INCOCOLUMBIA ETF TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,455 shares; 2024Q4: 24,255 shares; 2025Q1: 13,955 shares; 2025Q2: 13,955 shares; 2025Q3: 11,955 shares; 2025Q4: 16,955 shares 16,955$1.1M0.43%+5,000Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 68,516 shares; 2025Q3: 52,358 shares; 2025Q4: 23,259 shares 23,259$1.03M0.4%-29,099Timeline
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,000 shares; 2025Q1: 31,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,300 shares; 2025Q3: 47,600 shares; 2025Q4: 53,600 shares 53,600$994K0.39%+6,000Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,294 shares 5,294$908K0.36%newTimeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,287 shares; 2024Q4: 10,287 shares; 2025Q1: 10,287 shares; 2025Q2: 10,287 shares; 2025Q3: 10,287 shares; 2025Q4: 15,287 shares 15,287$826K0.33%+5,000Timeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,253 shares; 2024Q4: 9,253 shares; 2025Q1: 5,889 shares; 2025Q2: 6,087 shares; 2025Q3: 3,870 shares; 2025Q4: 3,720 shares 3,720$774K0.3%-150Timeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,100 shares; 2025Q4: 12,880 shares 12,880$760K0.3%+2,780Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,719 shares; 2025Q4: 5,313 shares 5,313$749K0.29%+1,594Timeline
NATKYNAC KAZATOMPROM JSC-GDR REGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,531 shares; 2024Q4: 8,531 shares; 2025Q1: 8,531 shares; 2025Q2: 8,531 shares; 2025Q3: 13,251 shares; 2025Q4: 12,793 shares 12,793$718K0.28%-458Timeline
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,206 shares; 2025Q1: 9,206 shares; 2025Q2: 9,206 shares; 2025Q3: 15,171 shares; 2025Q4: 14,579 shares 14,579$707K0.28%-592Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,000 shares; 2024Q4: 41,100 shares; 2025Q1: 38,300 shares; 2025Q2: 31,800 shares; 2025Q3: 36,300 shares; 2025Q4: 5,550 shares 5,550$630K0.25%-30,750Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$600K0.24%newTimeline
AUTLAUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 84,822 shares; 2025Q1: 119,998 shares; 2025Q2: 452,200 shares; 2025Q3: 234,454 shares; 2025Q4: 225,201 shares 225,201$445K0.18%-9,253Timeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 566,580 shares; 2024Q4: 512,480 shares; 2025Q1: 488,780 shares; 2025Q2: 552,512 shares; 2025Q3: 437,812 shares; 2025Q4: 8,600 shares 8,600$256K0.1%-429,212Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SESEA LTD177,901$31.8Mshares
DIDIYDIDI GLOBAL INC SPONSORED ADS2,443,062$15.2Mshares
CPNGCOUPANG INC470,000$15.1Mshares
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC5,638$13.2Mshares
DOCSDOXIMITY INC62,500$4.57Mshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC800$4.32Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.3,600$4.32Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC43,200$4.23Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC5,100$3.75Mshares
CHWYCHEWY INC79,000$3.2Mshares
ZZILLOW GROUP INC39,700$3.06Mshares
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC11,800$441Kshares
ASTHASTRANA HEALTH INC15,104$437Kshares
TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUP10,000$233Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001730754-26-000002 base2026-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set