Skip to content

Aubrey Capital Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730754, EDINBURGH, United Kingdom

Aubrey Capital Management Ltd reported $275,462,284 across 46 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.32% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001730754-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$275M
Holdings
46
Top 10 weight
62.32%
New
5
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FUTUnew+83,400$10.3M
TMEnew+508,700$9.91M
EMBJadded+96,008$5.46M
CHWYnew+95,000$4.05M
ADMAnew+189,800$3.45M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TCOMexited-320,740-$20.4M
MMYTexited-137,320-$13.5M
MELIreduced-2,310-$6.04M
PGRexited-13,300-$3.76M
METAexited-6,000-$3.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001730754-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $275,462,284, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,788 shares; 2024Q4: 15,393 shares; 2025Q1: 14,793 shares; 2025Q2: 12,483 shares 12,483$32.6M11.84%-2,310Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,495 shares; 2024Q4: 216,700 shares; 2025Q1: 206,600 shares; 2025Q2: 196,501 shares 196,501$31.4M11.41%-10,099Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,162,100 shares; 2025Q1: 4,036,400 shares; 2025Q2: 3,883,258 shares 3,883,258$19.5M7.09%-153,142Timeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 566,580 shares; 2024Q4: 512,480 shares; 2025Q1: 488,780 shares; 2025Q2: 552,512 shares 552,512$18.6M6.75%+63,732Timeline
LTMLATAM AIRLINES GROUP SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 281,400 shares; 2025Q2: 335,153 shares 335,153$13.6M4.94%+53,753Timeline
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 138,600 shares; 2025Q2: 234,608 shares 234,608$13.4M4.85%+96,008Timeline
DIDIYDIDI GLOBAL INC SPONSORED ADSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,521,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,563,062 shares 2,563,062$12.6M4.56%+42,062Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 83,400 shares 83,400$10.3M3.74%newTimeline
TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 508,700 shares 508,700$9.91M3.6%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,900 shares; 2025Q1: 67,400 shares; 2025Q2: 85,818 shares 85,818$9.73M3.53%+18,418Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,900 shares; 2024Q4: 9,100 shares; 2025Q1: 7,900 shares; 2025Q2: 7,900 shares 7,900$6.54M2.37%0Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,700 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,300 shares; 2025Q2: 7,300 shares 7,300$5.6M2.03%0Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,700 shares; 2024Q4: 13,300 shares; 2025Q1: 10,700 shares; 2025Q2: 10,400 shares 10,400$5.58M2.02%-300Timeline
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,000 shares; 2024Q4: 27,900 shares; 2025Q1: 24,400 shares; 2025Q2: 24,400 shares 24,400$5.47M1.99%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,700 shares; 2024Q4: 22,400 shares; 2025Q1: 19,600 shares; 2025Q2: 19,600 shares 19,600$5.4M1.96%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,800 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,800 shares 3,800$5.09M1.85%-400Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,000 shares; 2024Q4: 51,900 shares; 2025Q1: 48,200 shares; 2025Q2: 52,800 shares 52,800$4.93M1.79%+4,600Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,200 shares; 2024Q4: 50,600 shares; 2025Q1: 44,000 shares; 2025Q2: 44,000 shares 44,000$4.73M1.72%0Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,100 shares; 2024Q4: 8,300 shares; 2025Q1: 8,300 shares; 2025Q2: 8,300 shares 8,300$4.51M1.64%0Timeline
ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,200 shares; 2024Q4: 52,700 shares; 2025Q1: 45,500 shares; 2025Q2: 40,500 shares 40,500$4.3M1.56%-5,000Timeline
WAYWAYSTAR HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: 95,000 shares; 2025Q2: 102,500 shares 102,500$4.19M1.52%+7,500Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,800 shares; 2024Q4: 11,900 shares; 2025Q1: 10,800 shares; 2025Q2: 10,800 shares 10,800$4.08M1.48%0Timeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 95,000 shares 95,000$4.05M1.47%newTimeline
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,000 shares; 2025Q2: 36,500 shares 36,500$3.82M1.39%+10,500Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$3.8M1.38%+1,000Timeline
BWINTHE BALDWIN INSURANCE GRP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,000 shares; 2025Q2: 82,300 shares 82,300$3.52M1.28%+40,300Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 900 shares; 2024Q4: 900 shares; 2025Q1: 800 shares; 2025Q2: 600 shares 600$3.47M1.26%-200Timeline
ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 189,800 shares 189,800$3.45M1.25%newTimeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,000 shares; 2024Q4: 41,100 shares; 2025Q1: 38,300 shares; 2025Q2: 31,800 shares 31,800$3.15M1.14%-6,500Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,200 shares; 2024Q4: 3,200 shares; 2025Q1: 2,900 shares; 2025Q2: 2,900 shares 2,900$2.98M1.08%0Timeline
BIOPHARMA CREDIT PLCBIOPHARMA CREDIT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,371,252 shares; 2024Q4: 1,538,038 shares; 2025Q1: 1,767,072 shares; 2025Q2: 2,551,990 shares 2,551,990$2.25M0.82%+784,918
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,278 shares; 2024Q4: 15,910 shares; 2025Q1: 19,484 shares; 2025Q2: 23,512 shares 23,512$1.81M0.66%+4,028Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 68,516 shares 68,516$1.4M0.51%newTimeline
AGNCAGNC INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,468 shares; 2024Q4: 73,500 shares; 2025Q1: 106,100 shares; 2025Q2: 135,300 shares 135,300$1.25M0.46%+29,200Timeline
AUTLAUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 84,822 shares; 2025Q1: 119,998 shares; 2025Q2: 452,200 shares 452,200$1.05M0.38%+332,202Timeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,253 shares; 2024Q4: 9,253 shares; 2025Q1: 5,889 shares; 2025Q2: 6,087 shares 6,087$984K0.36%+198Timeline
INCOCOLUMBIA ETF TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,455 shares; 2024Q4: 24,255 shares; 2025Q1: 13,955 shares; 2025Q2: 13,955 shares 13,955$905K0.33%0Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,900 shares; 2025Q2: 6,080 shares 6,080$872K0.32%+180Timeline
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,387 shares; 2025Q1: 33,020 shares; 2025Q2: 19,760 shares 19,760$870K0.32%-13,260Timeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,762 shares; 2024Q4: 5,762 shares; 2025Q1: 4,369 shares; 2025Q2: 4,369 shares 4,369$768K0.28%0Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,614 shares; 2024Q4: 11,614 shares; 2025Q1: 11,614 shares; 2025Q2: 11,614 shares 11,614$659K0.24%0Timeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,287 shares; 2024Q4: 10,287 shares; 2025Q1: 10,287 shares; 2025Q2: 10,287 shares 10,287$573K0.21%0Timeline
TDYTELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 589 shares; 2024Q4: 589 shares; 2025Q1: 589 shares; 2025Q2: 918 shares 918$468K0.17%+329Timeline
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,000 shares; 2025Q1: 31,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,300 shares 22,300$454K0.16%-8,700Timeline
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,206 shares; 2025Q1: 9,206 shares; 2025Q2: 9,206 shares 9,206$444K0.16%0Timeline
KAPNAC Kazatomprom JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,531 shares; 2024Q4: 8,531 shares; 2025Q1: 8,531 shares; 2025Q2: 8,531 shares 8,531$369K0.13%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTD320,740$20.4Mshares
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS137,320$13.5Mshares
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP13,300$3.76Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC6,000$3.46Mshares
DUOLDUOLINGO INC10,500$3.26Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION29,000$3.15Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC13,900$2.64Mshares
ARCOARCOS DORADOS HLDGS INC42,690$347Kshares
PSNPARSONS CORP DEL5,690$338Kshares
ELFE L F BEAUTY INC4,404$285Kshares
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORP4,709$91.6Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001730754-25-000006 base2025-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set