Skip to content

Aubrey Capital Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730754, EDINBURGH, United Kingdom

Aubrey Capital Management Ltd reported $159,623,483 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.49% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001730754-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$160M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
47.49%
New
14
Sold out
25

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PSMTadded+28,100$5.49M
SEInew+49,500$3.98M
SNDKnew+1,700$3.86M
RMBSnew+24,300$3.22M
ASXnew+70,000$3.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LTMexited-292,253-$14.4M
HTHTexited-277,100-$13.9M
NUexited-818,300-$11.8M
EDUexited-174,600-$9.89M
IDCCexited-16,700-$5.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001730754-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $159,623,483, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 138,600 shares; 2025Q2: 234,608 shares; 2025Q3: 311,008 shares; 2025Q4: 311,008 shares; 2026Q1: 260,608 shares; 2026Q2: 233,608 shares 233,608$14.9M9.34%-27,000Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,900 shares; 2025Q1: 67,400 shares; 2025Q2: 85,818 shares; 2025Q3: 59,100 shares; 2025Q4: 106,300 shares; 2026Q1: 117,600 shares; 2026Q2: 97,200 shares 97,200$9.33M5.84%-20,400Timeline
LAURLAUREATE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 226,200 shares; 2026Q1: 268,005 shares; 2026Q2: 226,005 shares 226,005$8.21M5.14%-42,000Timeline
SSNHZSAMSUNG ELECTR-GDR REG SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 750 shares; 2026Q1: 1,685 shares; 2026Q2: 1,515 shares 1,515$8.17M5.12%-170Timeline
PSMTPRICESMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,300 shares; 2026Q2: 41,400 shares 41,400$8.09M5.07%+28,100Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 14,560 shares; 2026Q2: 16,000 shares 16,000$7.64M4.79%+1,440Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,700 shares; 2024Q4: 13,300 shares; 2025Q1: 10,700 shares; 2025Q2: 10,400 shares; 2025Q3: 8,200 shares; 2025Q4: 5,600 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,800 shares 2,800$5.55M3.48%-1,200Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 53,600 shares; 2025Q4: 53,600 shares; 2026Q1: 51,700 shares; 2026Q2: 45,300 shares 45,300$4.74M2.97%-6,400Timeline
SNEXSTONEX GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 43,100 shares; 2025Q4: 43,100 shares; 2026Q1: 63,000 shares; 2026Q2: 58,050 shares 58,050$4.59M2.87%-4,950Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 59,023 shares; 2024Q4: 37,200 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,400 shares; 2026Q1: 15,900 shares; 2026Q2: 13,700 shares 13,700$4.59M2.87%-2,200Timeline
AXGNAXOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 87,000 shares; 2026Q2: 98,700 shares 98,700$4.56M2.86%+11,700Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,200 shares; 2025Q4: 21,400 shares; 2026Q1: 15,700 shares; 2026Q2: 16,000 shares 16,000$4.34M2.72%+300Timeline
RBCRBC BEARINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,400 shares; 2026Q2: 6,360 shares 6,360$4.09M2.57%+1,960Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,700 shares; 2024Q4: 22,400 shares; 2025Q1: 19,600 shares; 2025Q2: 19,600 shares; 2025Q3: 17,500 shares; 2025Q4: 15,300 shares; 2026Q1: 13,680 shares; 2026Q2: 10,800 shares 10,800$4.08M2.55%-2,880Timeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 49,500 shares 49,500$3.98M2.49%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,300 shares; 2026Q1: 13,000 shares; 2026Q2: 11,100 shares 11,100$3.97M2.48%-1,900Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,200 shares; 2025Q4: 28,300 shares; 2026Q1: 26,700 shares; 2026Q2: 23,300 shares 23,300$3.96M2.48%-3,400Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 32,600 shares; 2024Q4: 31,400 shares; 2025Q1: 29,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,500 shares; 2025Q4: 22,800 shares; 2026Q1: 18,000 shares; 2026Q2: 19,500 shares 19,500$3.9M2.44%+1,500Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,700 shares 1,700$3.86M2.42%newTimeline
ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 63,200 shares; 2024Q4: 52,700 shares; 2025Q1: 45,500 shares; 2025Q2: 40,500 shares; 2025Q3: 35,200 shares; 2025Q4: 35,200 shares; 2026Q1: 34,200 shares; 2026Q2: 29,200 shares 29,200$3.47M2.17%-5,000Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,300 shares; 2026Q1: 9,300 shares; 2026Q2: 8,100 shares 8,100$3.45M2.16%-1,200Timeline
DYDYCOM INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,560 shares; 2026Q2: 6,680 shares 6,680$3.38M2.12%-880Timeline
RMBSRAMBUS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,300 shares 24,300$3.22M2.02%newTimeline
ASXASE TECHNOLOGY HLDG CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$3.16M1.98%newTimeline
FCFSFIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,800 shares; 2026Q2: 14,400 shares 14,400$3.12M1.95%+1,600Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14,500 shares 14,500$2.98M1.86%newTimeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 65,700 shares 65,700$2.78M1.74%newTimeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 49,300 shares 49,300$2.73M1.71%newTimeline
UMCUNITED MICROELECTRONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.72M1.7%newTimeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,500 shares 17,500$2.39M1.5%newTimeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,360 shares 3,360$2.07M1.3%newTimeline
KBKB FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,000 shares 19,000$1.99M1.25%newTimeline
DRSLEONARDO DRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 46,600 shares 46,600$1.99M1.25%newTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.75M1.1%newTimeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 566,580 shares; 2024Q4: 512,480 shares; 2025Q1: 488,780 shares; 2025Q2: 552,512 shares; 2025Q3: 437,812 shares; 2025Q4: 8,600 shares; 2026Q1: 31,600 shares; 2026Q2: 52,600 shares 52,600$1.53M0.96%+21,000Timeline
SBIDSTATE BANK OF INDIAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,299 shares 12,299$1.33M0.84%newTimeline
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,400 shares; 2026Q1: 50,400 shares; 2026Q2: 26,200 shares 26,200$1.31M0.82%-24,200Timeline
INCOCOLUMBIA ETF TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,455 shares; 2024Q4: 24,255 shares; 2025Q1: 13,955 shares; 2025Q2: 13,955 shares; 2025Q3: 11,955 shares; 2025Q4: 16,955 shares; 2026Q1: 16,955 shares; 2026Q2: 16,955 shares 16,955$1.01M0.63%0Timeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,287 shares; 2024Q4: 10,287 shares; 2025Q1: 10,287 shares; 2025Q2: 10,287 shares; 2025Q3: 10,287 shares; 2025Q4: 15,287 shares; 2026Q1: 10,287 shares; 2026Q2: 14,287 shares 14,287$706K0.44%+4,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LTMLATAM AIRLINES GROUP SA292,253$14.4Mshares
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTD277,100$13.9Mshares
NUNU HLDGS LTD818,300$11.8Mshares
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGY174,600$9.89Mshares
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INC16,700$5.04Mshares
CCJCAMECO CORP36,700$3.99Mshares
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INC18,500$3.78Mshares
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC3,080$2.61Mshares
SHOPSHOPIFY INC20,000$2.37Mshares
BCHBANCO DE CHILE31,500$1.17Mshares
BIOPHARMA CREDIT PLCBIOPHARMA CREDIT PLC900,000$840Kshares
AGNCAGNC INVT CORP60,000$602Kshares
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD2,800$569Kshares
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC5,000$487Kshares
HDBHDFC BANK LTD19,200$478Kshares
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.6,000$453Kshares
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INC25,000$431Kshares
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC7,500$424Kshares
RGLDROYAL GOLD INC1,600$407Kshares
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION3,300$362Kshares
BBARRICK MNG CORP8,000$326Kshares
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INC1,600$293Kshares
KAPNAC Kazatomprom JSC3,600$281Kshares
SNSHARKNINJA INC2,000$212Kshares
AUTLAUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS LTD130,000$180Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001730754-26-000005 base2026-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001730754-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-24-000008 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-20-000006 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-19-000005 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-18-000002 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001730754-18-000001 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set