Skip to content

ATOMVEST Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1690675, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

ATOMVEST Ltd reported $47,901,228 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002024908-25-000017

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$47.9M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADBEreduced-18,300-$7.02M
UPWKexited-311,016-$5.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002024908-25-000017, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $47,901,228, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 25,000 shares; 2024Q3: 44,200 shares; 2024Q4: 87,300 shares; 2025Q1: 87,300 shares 87,300$23.4M48.91%0Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 38,500 shares; 2024Q1: 27,800 shares; 2024Q2: 27,800 shares; 2024Q3: 27,800 shares; 2024Q4: 19,900 shares; 2025Q1: 19,900 shares 19,900$15.8M33.07%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 621,278 shares; 2024Q1: 396,978 shares; 2024Q2: 191,978 shares; 2024Q3: 191,978 shares; 2024Q4: 63,178 shares; 2025Q1: 63,178 shares 63,178$4.6M9.61%0Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,800 shares; 2025Q1: 10,500 shares 10,500$4.03M8.41%-18,300Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UPWKUPWORK INC311,016$5.09Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002024908-25-000017 base2025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set