Skip to content

ATOMVEST Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1690675, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

ATOMVEST Ltd reported $62,067,234 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-08-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002024908-24-000009

Period
2024-06-30
Reported value
$62.1M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRMnew+25,000$6.56M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UBERreduced-205,000-$14.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002024908-24-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $62,067,234, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 38,500 shares; 2024Q1: 27,800 shares; 2024Q2: 27,800 shares 27,800$21.9M35.24%0Timeline
UPWKUPWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 3,033,616 shares; 2024Q1: 1,831,516 shares; 2024Q2: 1,831,516 shares 1,831,516$19.7M31.72%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 621,278 shares; 2024Q1: 396,978 shares; 2024Q2: 191,978 shares 191,978$14M22.48%-205,000Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$6.56M10.56%newTimeline

How Q2 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002024908-24-000009 base2024-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set