Skip to content

Arvin Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1961738, AUSTIN, TX

Arvin Capital Management LP reported $553,848,353 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001961738-25-000010

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$554M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
67.06%
New
14
Sold out
18

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TMOadded+30,503$14.8M
ITRIadded+108,909$13.6M
GEHCadded+178,106$13.4M
SNPSadded+26,900$13.3M
MSFTnew+24,600$12.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVTRexited-983,100-$13.2M
AMTMreduced-502,942-$12M
PZZAexited-203,900-$9.98M
TECHexited-170,208-$8.76M
STXexited-60,300-$8.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001961738-25-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $431,950,031, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TACTRANSALTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,427,764 shares; 2025Q2: 2,933,500 shares; 2025Q3: 3,107,000 shares 3,107,000$42.5M9.83%+173,500Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,967 shares; 2025Q3: 82,470 shares 82,470$40M9.26%+30,503Timeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 965,197 shares; 2025Q1: 1,687,149 shares; 2025Q2: 2,139,434 shares; 2025Q3: 1,636,492 shares 1,636,492$39.2M9.07%-502,942Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,170 shares; 2024Q4: 42,001 shares; 2025Q1: 62,681 shares; 2025Q2: 147,843 shares; 2025Q3: 145,900 shares 145,900$28.9M6.7%-1,943Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,410 shares; 2024Q4: 103,695 shares; 2025Q1: 127,729 shares; 2025Q2: 64,579 shares; 2025Q3: 101,700 shares 101,700$25M5.78%+37,121Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 136,162 shares; 2025Q3: 314,268 shares 314,268$23.6M5.46%+178,106Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,094 shares; 2024Q4: 70,899 shares; 2025Q1: 45,779 shares; 2025Q2: 82,801 shares; 2025Q3: 107,472 shares 107,472$23.6M5.46%+24,671Timeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 218,496 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 303,625 shares; 2025Q3: 440,800 shares 440,800$23.3M5.4%+137,175Timeline
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 136,010 shares; 2025Q2: 245,540 shares; 2025Q3: 347,664 shares 347,664$22.1M5.12%+102,124Timeline
ITRIITRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 63,291 shares; 2025Q3: 172,200 shares 172,200$21.4M4.97%+108,909Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,800 shares; 2025Q3: 42,700 shares 42,700$21.1M4.88%+26,900Timeline
OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 506,655 shares; 2025Q2: 474,263 shares; 2025Q3: 742,361 shares 742,361$20.6M4.77%+268,098Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,868 shares; 2024Q4: 9,918 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,600 shares 24,600$12.7M2.95%newTimeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 71,675 shares 71,675$12.5M2.9%newTimeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 218,260 shares; 2025Q1: 614,810 shares; 2025Q2: 291,312 shares; 2025Q3: 170,976 shares 170,976$12.4M2.86%-120,336Timeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 491,000 shares; 2025Q3: 351,554 shares 351,554$11.3M2.62%-139,446Timeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 48,582 shares; 2025Q1: 173,092 shares; 2025Q2: 131,247 shares; 2025Q3: 95,100 shares 95,100$10.3M2.39%-36,147Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 234,658 shares 234,658$9.4M2.18%newTimeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36,100 shares 36,100$9.26M2.14%newTimeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,560 shares; 2025Q3: 26,132 shares 26,132$8.6M1.99%-6,428Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 42,100 shares 42,100$8M1.85%newTimeline
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 407,261 shares; 2024Q4: 65,130 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 616,190 shares 616,190$6.11M1.41%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall90,000$19.8M-15,000
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL COMcall97,000$19.2M+77,000
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INC COMcall200,000$13.3Mnew
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP COMcall228,000$12.7Mnew
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall21,000$10.9Mnew
CSXCSX CORP COMcall300,000$10.7M-200,000
TACTRANSALTA CORP COMcall655,000$8.95M-318,100
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC COMcall18,000$8.73M+6,000
KBRKBR INC Stockcall110,000$5.2Mnew
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I Stockcall50,000$3.75Mnew
PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INC COMcall65,800$3.17Mnew
OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INC Stockcall100,000$2.78M+8,600
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INC COM NEWcall60,000$2.3Mnew
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC Stockcall2,800$532Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC41,900$21.5Mcall
AVTRAVANTOR INC983,100$13.2Mshares
VALVALARIS LTD250,000$10.5Mcall
PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INC203,900$9.98Mshares
ALAIR LEASE CORP150,400$8.8Mcall
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP170,208$8.76Mshares
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL60,300$8.7Mshares
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED172,000$8.38Mcall
ENTGENTEGRIS INC91,900$7.41Mshares
AVTRAVANTOR INC550,000$7.4Mcall
ARKKARK ETF TR100,000$7.03Mput
PINSPINTEREST INC175,800$6.3Mcall
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD35,000$3.97Mcall
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC4,796$3.54Mshares
SNDKSANDISK CORP67,068$3.04Mshares
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INC100,000$2.36Mcall
MCHPPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.20,000$1.31Mshares
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD7,900$342Kcall

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001961738-25-000010 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set