Skip to content

Arvin Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1961738, AUSTIN, TX

Arvin Capital Management LP reported $488,409,159 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001961738-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$488M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
65.86%
New
17
Sold out
23

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TMOnew+51,967$21.1M
PINSnew+491,000$17.6M
DHRadded+85,162$16.8M
GXOnew+303,625$14.8M
AVTRnew+983,100$13.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRSreduced-63,150-$17.5M
JDexited-416,858-$17.1M
TSEMreduced-323,498-$14M
ADBEexited-31,915-$12.2M
EPAMexited-69,989-$11.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001961738-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $350,182,377, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 965,197 shares; 2025Q1: 1,687,149 shares; 2025Q2: 2,139,434 shares 2,139,434$50.5M14.42%+452,285Timeline
TACTRANSALTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,427,764 shares; 2025Q2: 2,933,500 shares 2,933,500$31.7M9.04%+505,736Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,170 shares; 2024Q4: 42,001 shares; 2025Q1: 62,681 shares; 2025Q2: 147,843 shares 147,843$29.2M8.34%+85,162Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,967 shares 51,967$21.1M6.02%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,094 shares; 2024Q4: 70,899 shares; 2025Q1: 45,779 shares; 2025Q2: 82,801 shares 82,801$18.2M5.19%+37,022Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,410 shares; 2024Q4: 103,695 shares; 2025Q1: 127,729 shares; 2025Q2: 64,579 shares 64,579$17.8M5.1%-63,150Timeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 491,000 shares 491,000$17.6M5.03%newTimeline
OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 506,655 shares; 2025Q2: 474,263 shares 474,263$15.4M4.4%-32,392Timeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 218,496 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 303,625 shares 303,625$14.8M4.22%newTimeline
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 136,010 shares; 2025Q2: 245,540 shares 245,540$14.4M4.1%+109,530Timeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 48,582 shares; 2025Q1: 173,092 shares; 2025Q2: 131,247 shares 131,247$13.9M3.98%-41,845Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 673,628 shares; 2024Q4: 817,065 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 983,100 shares 983,100$13.2M3.78%newTimeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 218,260 shares; 2025Q1: 614,810 shares; 2025Q2: 291,312 shares 291,312$12.6M3.61%-323,498Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,560 shares 32,560$10.5M3%newTimeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 136,162 shares 136,162$10.1M2.88%newTimeline
PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 203,900 shares 203,900$9.98M2.85%newTimeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 170,208 shares 170,208$8.76M2.5%newTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,724 shares; 2024Q4: 185,116 shares; 2025Q1: 140,634 shares; 2025Q2: 60,300 shares 60,300$8.7M2.49%-80,334Timeline
ITRIITRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 63,291 shares 63,291$8.33M2.38%newTimeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,800 shares 15,800$8.1M2.31%newTimeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 91,900 shares 91,900$7.41M2.12%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,064 shares; 2025Q1: 10,954 shares; 2025Q2: 4,796 shares 4,796$3.54M1.01%-6,158Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 53,226 shares; 2025Q2: 67,068 shares 67,068$3.04M0.87%+13,842Timeline
MCHPPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.31M0.37%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall105,000$23M+15,000
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC Stockcall41,900$21.5Mnew
CSXCSX CORP COMcall500,000$16.3Mnew
VALVALARIS LTD CL Acall250,000$10.5M0
TACTRANSALTA CORP COMcall973,100$10.5M-186,700
ALAIR LEASE CORP CL Acall150,400$8.8M-24,600
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED Stockcall172,000$8.38M-274,400
AVTRAVANTOR INC Stockcall550,000$7.4Mnew
ARKKARK ETF TR INNOVATION ETFput100,000$7.03Mnew
PINSPINTEREST INC Stockcall175,800$6.3M-274,200
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC COMcall12,000$4.87Mnew
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADScall35,000$3.97Mnew
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL COMcall20,000$3.95M-25,000
OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INC Stockcall91,400$2.97M+55,000
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INC Stockcall100,000$2.36M-631,400
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD Stockcall7,900$342K-65,200

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC32,000$18.4Mcall
VSTVISTRA CORP148,500$17.4Mcall
JDJD.COM INC416,858$17.1Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC75,000$16.7Mput
ADBEADOBE INC31,915$12.2Mshares
EPAMEPAM SYS INC69,989$11.8Mshares
XPOXPO INC105,849$11.4Mshares
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION307,702$10.9Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD81,504$10.8Mshares
ASHRDBX ETF TR390,100$10.4Mcall
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER CO192,385$10.3Mshares
JDJD.COM INC239,000$9.83Mcall
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC65,000$7.69Mput
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL80,000$6.8Mcall
NOWSERVICENOW INC8,000$6.37Mput
GOOGALPHABET INC40,000$6.25Mput
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC155,000$5.87Mcall
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD122,300$4.46Mcall
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC22,500$3.73Mcall
BORRBORR DRILLING LTD1,022,076$2.24Mshares
WULFTERAWULF INC481,853$1.32Mshares
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INC18,200$1.12Mcall
NEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGY6,600$316Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001961738-25-000006 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set