Skip to content

Artia Global Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1937964, MIAMI, FL

Artia Global Partners LP reported $415,640,920 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001937964-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$416M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
87.23%
New
14
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INSMadded+434,473$43.7M
ARGXadded+67,000$36.9M
VERONA PHARMA PLCadded+385,716$36.5M
TRVInew+1,311,840$7.18M
REGNnew+10,671$5.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LLYreduced-64,187-$50M
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCexited-219,719-$29M
PTGXreduced-310,900-$17.2M
ACLXexited-229,085-$15M
MERUS N Vreduced-127,890-$6.73M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001937964-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $388,816,996, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,590 shares; 2024Q4: 255,318 shares; 2025Q1: 538,488 shares; 2025Q2: 924,204 shares 924,204$87.4M22.48%+385,716
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,939 shares; 2024Q4: 167,939 shares; 2025Q1: 318,239 shares; 2025Q2: 752,712 shares 752,712$75.8M19.48%+434,473Timeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,138 shares; 2024Q4: 11,311 shares; 2025Q1: 11,311 shares; 2025Q2: 78,311 shares 78,311$43.2M11.1%+67,000Timeline
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 274,424 shares; 2024Q4: 494,424 shares; 2025Q1: 498,473 shares; 2025Q2: 494,424 shares 494,424$41.4M10.65%-4,049Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,593 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 94,887 shares; 2025Q2: 30,700 shares 30,700$23.9M6.15%-64,187Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 129,700 shares; 2025Q2: 155,200 shares 155,200$16.7M4.29%+25,500Timeline
MERUS N VMERUS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,171 shares; 2024Q4: 463,840 shares; 2025Q1: 424,640 shares; 2025Q2: 296,750 shares 296,750$15.6M4.01%-127,890
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 56,717 shares; 2025Q2: 81,717 shares 81,717$14.7M3.78%+25,000Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,752 shares; 2024Q4: 190,752 shares; 2025Q1: 190,752 shares; 2025Q2: 190,752 shares 190,752$13.3M3.43%0Timeline
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,311,840 shares 1,311,840$7.18M1.85%newTimeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 56,400 shares; 2025Q1: 28,600 shares; 2025Q2: 20,970 shares 20,970$6.84M1.76%-7,630Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,671 shares 10,671$5.6M1.44%newTimeline
SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 172,185 shares; 2025Q2: 126,285 shares 126,285$4.47M1.15%-45,900Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,885 shares; 2024Q4: 284,190 shares; 2025Q1: 104,190 shares; 2025Q2: 104,190 shares 104,190$3.83M0.99%0Timeline
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,930 shares; 2024Q4: 53,930 shares; 2025Q1: 53,930 shares; 2025Q2: 63,930 shares 63,930$3M0.77%+10,000
EYPTEYEPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,300 shares; 2024Q4: 216,700 shares; 2025Q1: 316,700 shares; 2025Q2: 316,700 shares 316,700$2.98M0.77%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,500 shares 14,500$2.69M0.69%newTimeline
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 532,879 shares; 2024Q4: 90,279 shares; 2025Q1: 90,279 shares; 2025Q2: 96,479 shares 96,479$2.56M0.66%+6,200Timeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,440 shares; 2024Q4: 7,440 shares; 2025Q1: 7,440 shares; 2025Q2: 12,240 shares 12,240$2.11M0.54%+4,800Timeline
TGTXTG THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 54,515 shares; 2025Q1: 54,515 shares; 2025Q2: 54,515 shares 54,515$1.96M0.5%0Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,900 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,400 shares 4,400$1.96M0.5%newTimeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 41,830 shares 41,830$1.52M0.39%newTimeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.44M0.37%0Timeline
MREOMEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 421,359 shares; 2024Q4: 421,359 shares; 2025Q1: 421,359 shares; 2025Q2: 475,361 shares 475,361$1.29M0.33%+54,002Timeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,440 shares; 2024Q4: 293,851 shares; 2025Q1: 333,851 shares; 2025Q2: 22,951 shares 22,951$1.27M0.33%-310,900Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.25M0.32%0Timeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$1.13M0.29%newTimeline
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,600 shares 34,600$983K0.25%newTimeline
KNSAKINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 29,200 shares 29,200$808K0.21%newTimeline
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 41,100 shares 41,100$556K0.14%newTimeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,285 shares; 2024Q4: 54,285 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,319 shares 27,319$495K0.13%newTimeline
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 162,976 shares; 2025Q1: 38,100 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$462K0.12%-18,100Timeline
TVTXTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,900 shares; 2025Q2: 30,900 shares 30,900$457K0.12%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC SPONSORED ADSput91,800$8.68Mnew
XBISPDR SERIES TRUST S&P BIOTECHput100,000$8.29Mnew
UGLPROSHARES TR II ULTRA GOLDcall168,000$5.82Mnew
INSMINSMED INC Stockcall40,000$4.03Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LLYELI LILLY & CO45,000$37.2Mput
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC219,719$29Mshares
ACLXARCELLX INC229,085$15Mshares
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC136,900$9.78Mput
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC100,000$7.14Mcall
NUVLNUVALENT INC90,745$6.44Mshares
RYTMRHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC50,000$2.65Mshares
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC160,000$2.16Mshares
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC3,500$1.73Mshares
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC14,700$1.63Mshares
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC35,226$507Kshares
ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC7,380$75.7Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001937964-25-000006 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set