Skip to content

Arrow Investment Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1378410, LAUREL, MD

Arrow Investment Advisors, LLC reported $89,986,610 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001378410-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$90M
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
81.97%
New
10
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OROnew+155,000$2.8M
XRNadded+21,654$731K
VBKnew+2,257$682K
COLOnew+12,931$461K
EPUnew+5,598$405K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RFGexited-17,680-$901K
VUGreduced-1,185-$578K
MCHIexited-8,619-$568K
ECHexited-15,271-$503K
ENORexited-17,322-$494K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001378410-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $89,986,610, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ARCMARROW INVTS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 409,003 shares; 2024Q4: 409,003 shares; 2025Q1: 409,003 shares; 2025Q2: 409,003 shares; 2025Q3: 409,003 shares; 2025Q4: 409,003 shares 409,003$40.9M45.5%0Timeline
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,464 shares; 2024Q4: 36,464 shares; 2025Q1: 33,587 shares; 2025Q2: 31,551 shares; 2025Q3: 29,743 shares; 2025Q4: 28,975 shares 28,975$4.49M4.99%-768Timeline
EZUISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,636 shares; 2025Q3: 69,065 shares; 2025Q4: 67,282 shares 67,282$4.31M4.79%-1,783Timeline
IVWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,072 shares; 2024Q4: 54,072 shares; 2025Q1: 49,823 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,235 shares; 2025Q4: 34,325 shares 34,325$4.23M4.7%-910Timeline
GYLDARROW ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 307,217 shares; 2025Q3: 307,217 shares; 2025Q4: 307,217 shares 307,217$4.14M4.61%0Timeline
IEVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,083 shares; 2025Q3: 61,386 shares; 2025Q4: 59,801 shares 59,801$4.1M4.56%-1,585Timeline
MTUMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,550 shares; 2024Q4: 19,550 shares; 2025Q1: 18,029 shares; 2025Q2: 16,903 shares; 2025Q3: 15,934 shares; 2025Q4: 15,523 shares 15,523$3.89M4.32%-411Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,015 shares; 2024Q4: 82,015 shares; 2025Q1: 75,518 shares; 2025Q2: 70,912 shares; 2025Q3: 66,847 shares; 2025Q4: 65,122 shares 65,122$3.57M3.96%-1,725Timeline
OROARROW INVTS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 155,000 shares 155,000$2.8M3.11%newTimeline
TIPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,631 shares; 2025Q2: 11,631 shares; 2025Q3: 11,631 shares; 2025Q4: 11,631 shares 11,631$1.28M1.42%0Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,014 shares; 2024Q4: 32,014 shares; 2025Q1: 14,152 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,845 shares; 2025Q4: 14,474 shares 14,474$1.26M1.4%-371Timeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,860 shares; 2024Q4: 11,860 shares; 2025Q1: 11,860 shares; 2025Q2: 11,860 shares; 2025Q3: 11,860 shares; 2025Q4: 10,860 shares 10,860$1.2M1.33%-1,000Timeline
CWBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,416 shares; 2024Q4: 12,416 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,123 shares; 2025Q4: 12,123 shares 12,123$1.08M1.2%-1,000Timeline
HYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,580 shares; 2024Q4: 16,580 shares; 2025Q1: 16,580 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,130 shares; 2025Q4: 13,130 shares 13,130$1.06M1.18%0Timeline
EMBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,695 shares; 2024Q4: 14,695 shares; 2025Q1: 14,695 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,553 shares; 2025Q4: 10,302 shares 10,302$992K1.1%-251Timeline
XRNCHIRON REAL ESTATE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,374 shares; 2025Q4: 28,028 shares 28,028$946K1.05%+21,654Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,398 shares; 2024Q4: 3,398 shares; 2025Q1: 2,976 shares; 2025Q2: 2,740 shares; 2025Q3: 2,740 shares; 2025Q4: 1,555 shares 1,555$759K0.84%-1,185Timeline
VBKVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,257 shares 2,257$682K0.76%newTimeline
EISISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,215 shares; 2025Q2: 7,212 shares; 2025Q3: 5,191 shares; 2025Q4: 4,205 shares 4,205$463K0.51%-986Timeline
COLOGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,931 shares 12,931$461K0.51%newTimeline
EWPISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,148 shares; 2024Q4: 24,148 shares; 2025Q1: 17,666 shares; 2025Q2: 15,431 shares; 2025Q3: 11,107 shares; 2025Q4: 7,650 shares 7,650$412K0.46%-3,457Timeline
EPUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,598 shares 5,598$405K0.45%newTimeline
EPOLISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,284 shares; 2024Q4: 31,284 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,751 shares; 2025Q3: 14,937 shares; 2025Q4: 11,464 shares 11,464$403K0.45%-3,473Timeline
EZAISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,010 shares; 2025Q2: 12,572 shares; 2025Q3: 9,049 shares; 2025Q4: 5,856 shares 5,856$403K0.45%-3,193Timeline
EWIISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,945 shares; 2024Q4: 20,945 shares; 2025Q1: 15,241 shares; 2025Q2: 14,096 shares; 2025Q3: 10,146 shares; 2025Q4: 7,269 shares 7,269$395K0.44%-2,877Timeline
GREKGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,857 shares 5,857$386K0.43%newTimeline
EWSISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,762 shares; 2025Q3: 18,544 shares; 2025Q4: 13,928 shares 13,928$383K0.43%-4,616Timeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,848 shares 3,848$374K0.42%newTimeline
TXTERNIUM SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,345 shares; 2025Q3: 7,259 shares; 2025Q4: 7,058 shares 7,058$270K0.3%-201Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,933 shares; 2025Q3: 4,619 shares; 2025Q4: 2,617 shares 2,617$261K0.29%-2,002Timeline
GNLGLOBAL NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,027 shares; 2024Q4: 19,027 shares; 2025Q1: 21,039 shares; 2025Q2: 22,957 shares; 2025Q3: 26,451 shares; 2025Q4: 27,969 shares 27,969$241K0.27%+1,518Timeline
HASHASBRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,874 shares; 2025Q4: 2,874 shares 2,874$236K0.26%-1,000Timeline
APTVAPTIV PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,061 shares 3,061$233K0.26%newTimeline
OHIOMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,375 shares; 2025Q4: 5,181 shares 5,181$230K0.26%-194Timeline
BCEBCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,705 shares; 2025Q4: 9,332 shares 9,332$222K0.25%-373Timeline
CHCTCOMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,123 shares; 2025Q3: 11,837 shares; 2025Q4: 13,486 shares 13,486$221K0.25%+1,649Timeline
BNLBROADSTONE NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,741 shares; 2025Q3: 12,160 shares; 2025Q4: 12,160 shares 12,160$211K0.23%0Timeline
HRHEALTHCARE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,477 shares; 2025Q3: 12,955 shares; 2025Q4: 12,082 shares 12,082$205K0.23%-873Timeline
IIPRINNOVATIVE INDL PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,314 shares 4,314$204K0.23%newTimeline
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,581 shares; 2025Q3: 19,461 shares; 2025Q4: 19,461 shares 19,461$204K0.23%0Timeline
UHTUNIVERSAL HEALTH RLTY INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,185 shares 5,185$203K0.23%newTimeline
SPHSUBURBAN PROPANE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,175 shares 10,175$189K0.21%newTimeline
BSMBLACK STONE MINERALS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,943 shares; 2025Q3: 13,986 shares; 2025Q4: 13,986 shares 13,986$186K0.21%0Timeline
GELGENESIS ENERGY L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,305 shares; 2024Q4: 11,305 shares; 2025Q1: 13,686 shares; 2025Q2: 10,678 shares; 2025Q3: 10,848 shares; 2025Q4: 10,200 shares 10,200$159K0.18%-648Timeline
BDNBRANDYWINE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,928 shares; 2024Q4: 30,928 shares; 2025Q1: 27,515 shares; 2025Q2: 40,557 shares; 2025Q3: 46,431 shares; 2025Q4: 51,107 shares 51,107$149K0.17%+4,676Timeline
KRPKIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,798 shares; 2025Q3: 12,595 shares; 2025Q4: 12,595 shares 12,595$148K0.16%0Timeline
IEPICAHN ENTERPRISES LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,138 shares; 2025Q2: 17,815 shares; 2025Q3: 22,216 shares; 2025Q4: 18,799 shares 18,799$142K0.16%-3,417Timeline
MNRMACH NATURAL RESOURCES LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,816 shares; 2025Q3: 12,216 shares; 2025Q4: 11,749 shares 11,749$130K0.14%-467Timeline
TXOTXO PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,528 shares; 2025Q4: 11,528 shares 11,528$123K0.14%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RFGINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T17,680$901Kshares
MCHIISHARES TR8,619$568Kshares
ECHISHARES INC15,271$503Kshares
ENORISHARES TR17,322$494Kshares
EWGISHARES INC11,486$478Kshares
GRMNGARMIN LTD1,235$304Kshares
PWRQUANTA SVCS INC719$298Kshares
KRKROGER CO4,265$288Kshares
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS IN1,155$275Kshares
SBLKSTAR BULK CARRIERS CORP.12,360$230Kshares
HIWHIGHWOODS PPTYS INC6,419$204Kshares
DEAEASTERLY GOVT PPTYS INC8,876$204Kshares
ETENERGY TRANSFER L P10,268$176Kshares
AESAES CORP11,003$145Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001378410-26-000001 base2026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set