Skip to content

Arrow Investment Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1378410, LAUREL, MD

Arrow Investment Advisors, LLC reported $90,584,421 across 53 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001378410-25-000005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$90.6M
Holdings
53
Top 10 weight
80.1%
New
15
Sold out
18

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVWnew+35,235$4.25M
TLTnew+14,845$1.33M
CWBnew+13,123$1.19M
HYGnew+13,130$1.07M
EMBnew+10,553$1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARROW INVTS TRexited-143,966-$4.88M
SHYexited-47,902-$3.97M
SPLVexited-51,863-$3.78M
NFLXexited-7,304-$2.21M
AMZNexited-23,687-$1.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001378410-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $90,584,421, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ARCMARROW INVTS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 409,003 shares; 2024Q4: 409,003 shares; 2025Q1: 409,003 shares; 2025Q2: 409,003 shares; 2025Q3: 409,003 shares 409,003$41M45.25%0Timeline
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,464 shares; 2024Q4: 36,464 shares; 2025Q1: 33,587 shares; 2025Q2: 31,551 shares; 2025Q3: 29,743 shares 29,743$4.59M5.06%-1,808Timeline
EZUISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,636 shares; 2025Q3: 69,065 shares 69,065$4.28M4.72%+1,429Timeline
IVWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,072 shares; 2024Q4: 54,072 shares; 2025Q1: 49,823 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,235 shares 35,235$4.25M4.7%newTimeline
GYLDARROW ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 307,217 shares; 2025Q3: 307,217 shares 307,217$4.1M4.53%0Timeline
MTUMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,550 shares; 2024Q4: 19,550 shares; 2025Q1: 18,029 shares; 2025Q2: 16,903 shares; 2025Q3: 15,934 shares 15,934$4.09M4.51%-969Timeline
IEVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,083 shares; 2025Q3: 61,386 shares 61,386$4.02M4.44%-5,697Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,015 shares; 2024Q4: 82,015 shares; 2025Q1: 75,518 shares; 2025Q2: 70,912 shares; 2025Q3: 66,847 shares 66,847$3.6M3.98%-4,065Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,014 shares; 2024Q4: 32,014 shares; 2025Q1: 14,152 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,845 shares 14,845$1.33M1.46%newTimeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,860 shares; 2024Q4: 11,860 shares; 2025Q1: 11,860 shares; 2025Q2: 11,860 shares; 2025Q3: 11,860 shares 11,860$1.32M1.46%0Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,398 shares; 2024Q4: 3,398 shares; 2025Q1: 2,976 shares; 2025Q2: 2,740 shares; 2025Q3: 2,740 shares 2,740$1.31M1.45%0Timeline
TIPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,631 shares; 2025Q2: 11,631 shares; 2025Q3: 11,631 shares 11,631$1.29M1.43%0Timeline
CWBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,416 shares; 2024Q4: 12,416 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,123 shares 13,123$1.19M1.31%newTimeline
HYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,580 shares; 2024Q4: 16,580 shares; 2025Q1: 16,580 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,130 shares 13,130$1.07M1.18%newTimeline
EMBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,695 shares; 2024Q4: 14,695 shares; 2025Q1: 14,695 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,553 shares 10,553$1M1.11%newTimeline
RFGINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,701 shares; 2025Q2: 17,680 shares; 2025Q3: 17,680 shares 17,680$901K0.99%0Timeline
EZAISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,010 shares; 2025Q2: 12,572 shares; 2025Q3: 9,049 shares 9,049$580K0.64%-3,523Timeline
MCHIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,680 shares; 2025Q2: 11,974 shares; 2025Q3: 8,619 shares 8,619$568K0.63%-3,355Timeline
EWPISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,148 shares; 2024Q4: 24,148 shares; 2025Q1: 17,666 shares; 2025Q2: 15,431 shares; 2025Q3: 11,107 shares 11,107$550K0.61%-4,324Timeline
EWIISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,945 shares; 2024Q4: 20,945 shares; 2025Q1: 15,241 shares; 2025Q2: 14,096 shares; 2025Q3: 10,146 shares 10,146$527K0.58%-3,950Timeline
EWSISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,762 shares; 2025Q3: 18,544 shares 18,544$526K0.58%-7,218Timeline
EISISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,215 shares; 2025Q2: 7,212 shares; 2025Q3: 5,191 shares 5,191$521K0.57%-2,021Timeline
ECHISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,216 shares; 2025Q3: 15,271 shares 15,271$503K0.56%-5,945Timeline
ENORISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,065 shares; 2025Q3: 17,322 shares 17,322$494K0.55%-6,743Timeline
EPOLISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,284 shares; 2024Q4: 31,284 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,751 shares; 2025Q3: 14,937 shares 14,937$481K0.53%-6,814Timeline
EWGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,957 shares; 2025Q3: 11,486 shares 11,486$478K0.53%-4,471Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,933 shares; 2025Q3: 4,619 shares 4,619$389K0.43%-314Timeline
GRMNGARMIN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,856 shares; 2024Q4: 1,856 shares; 2025Q1: 1,363 shares; 2025Q2: 1,412 shares; 2025Q3: 1,235 shares 1,235$304K0.34%-177Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,250 shares; 2024Q4: 1,250 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 719 shares 719$298K0.33%newTimeline
HASHASBRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,874 shares 3,874$294K0.32%newTimeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,966 shares; 2025Q3: 4,265 shares 4,265$288K0.32%+299Timeline
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,155 shares 1,155$275K0.3%newTimeline
TXTERNIUM SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,345 shares; 2025Q3: 7,259 shares 7,259$252K0.28%-86Timeline
HRHEALTHCARE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,477 shares; 2025Q3: 12,955 shares 12,955$234K0.26%+478Timeline
SBLKSTAR BULK CARRIERS CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,209 shares; 2025Q3: 12,360 shares 12,360$230K0.25%-849Timeline
BCEBCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,705 shares 9,705$227K0.25%newTimeline
OHIOMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,375 shares 5,375$227K0.25%newTimeline
BNLBROADSTONE NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,741 shares; 2025Q3: 12,160 shares 12,160$217K0.24%+1,419Timeline
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,581 shares; 2025Q3: 19,461 shares 19,461$216K0.24%+1,880Timeline
GNLGLOBAL NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,027 shares; 2024Q4: 19,027 shares; 2025Q1: 21,039 shares; 2025Q2: 22,957 shares; 2025Q3: 26,451 shares 26,451$215K0.24%+3,494Timeline
XRNCHIRON REAL ESTATE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,374 shares 6,374$215K0.24%newTimeline
HIWHIGHWOODS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,419 shares 6,419$204K0.23%newTimeline
DEAEASTERLY GOVT PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,876 shares 8,876$204K0.22%newTimeline
BDNBRANDYWINE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,928 shares; 2024Q4: 30,928 shares; 2025Q1: 27,515 shares; 2025Q2: 40,557 shares; 2025Q3: 46,431 shares 46,431$194K0.21%+5,874Timeline
IEPICAHN ENTERPRISES LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,138 shares; 2025Q2: 17,815 shares; 2025Q3: 22,216 shares 22,216$187K0.21%+4,401Timeline
BSMBLACK STONE MINERALS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,943 shares; 2025Q3: 13,986 shares 13,986$184K0.2%+3,043Timeline
GELGENESIS ENERGY L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,305 shares; 2024Q4: 11,305 shares; 2025Q1: 13,686 shares; 2025Q2: 10,678 shares; 2025Q3: 10,848 shares 10,848$181K0.2%+170Timeline
CHCTCOMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,123 shares; 2025Q3: 11,837 shares 11,837$181K0.2%+1,714Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,268 shares 10,268$176K0.19%newTimeline
KRPKIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,798 shares; 2025Q3: 12,595 shares 12,595$170K0.19%+797Timeline
TXOTXO PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,528 shares 11,528$162K0.18%newTimeline
MNRMACH NATURAL RESOURCES LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,816 shares; 2025Q3: 12,216 shares 12,216$161K0.18%+1,400Timeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,236 shares; 2025Q3: 11,003 shares 11,003$145K0.16%-2,233Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ARROW INVTS TRARROW INVTS TR143,966$4.88Mshares
SHYISHARES TR47,902$3.97Mshares
SPLVINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II51,863$3.78Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.7,304$2.21Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC23,687$1.99Mshares
GOOGALPHABET INC18,479$1.64Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC12,524$1.63Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.5,000$1.47Mput
ICFISHARES TR22,663$1.39Mshares
TMUST-MOBILE US INC1,240$295Kshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC25,422$292Kshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL589$286Kshares
EPREPR PPTYS3,523$205Kshares
PDMPIEDMONT REALTY TRUST INC23,772$173Kshares
GLOBAL MED REIT INCGLOBAL MED REIT INC22,232$154Kshares
GOOGALPHABET INC1,000$88.7Kcall
AMZNAMAZON COM INC1,000$84Kcall
GOOGALPHABET INC500$44.4Kput

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001378410-25-000005 base2025-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set