Skip to content

APEIRON CAPITAL Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1843111, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

APEIRON CAPITAL Ltd reported $155,675,081 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001843111-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$156M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
93.03%
New
9
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUUnew+34,000$35.7M
ABVXnew+130,600$17.4M
WDCnew+13,000$8.3M
NKTRnew+106,431$7.43M
NOKnew+378,500$5.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUexited-21,900-$7.4M
ONONreduced-200,200-$7.09M
Uexited-250,600-$5.5M
AMZNexited-24,500-$5.1M
SMMTreduced-347,275-$5.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001843111-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $155,675,081, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUUDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 34,000 shares 34,000$35.7M22.9%newTimeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,105,025 shares; 2024Q4: 735,125 shares; 2025Q1: 999,125 shares; 2025Q2: 795,852 shares; 2025Q3: 795,852 shares; 2025Q4: 795,852 shares; 2026Q1: 996,052 shares; 2026Q2: 795,852 shares 795,852$28.2M18.11%-200,200Timeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 130,600 shares 130,600$17.4M11.18%newTimeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 423,425 shares; 2025Q2: 538,055 shares; 2025Q3: 793,455 shares; 2025Q4: 1,027,455 shares; 2026Q1: 1,032,055 shares; 2026Q2: 976,185 shares 976,185$15.4M9.91%-55,870Timeline
SMMTSUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,200,941 shares; 2025Q3: 1,310,941 shares; 2025Q4: 1,309,241 shares; 2026Q1: 1,309,141 shares; 2026Q2: 961,866 shares 961,866$14M9%-347,275Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,800 shares; 2026Q2: 17,900 shares 17,900$8.55M5.49%+9,100Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,000 shares 13,000$8.3M5.33%newTimeline
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 106,431 shares 106,431$7.43M4.77%newTimeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 378,500 shares 378,500$5.03M3.23%newTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$4.83M3.1%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,580 shares 1,580$3.59M2.31%newTimeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,500 shares 3,500$3M1.93%newTimeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares; 2026Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$2.79M1.79%0Timeline
POETPOET TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 142,000 shares 142,000$1.46M0.94%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC21,900$7.4Mshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC250,600$5.5Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC24,500$5.1Mshares
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST125,000$3.55Mshares
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTD11,000$2.69Mshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC6,000$2.38Mshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC26,000$1.8Mshares
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC83,000$4.2Kcall

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001843111-26-000004 base2026-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set