Skip to content

APEIRON CAPITAL Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1843111, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

APEIRON CAPITAL Ltd reported $217,591,250 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001843111-25-000005

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$218M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.82%
New
4
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QFINnew+423,425$19M
NVDLadded+438,920$16.4M
ONONadded+264,000$11.6M
FLGnew+820,000$9.53M
AMZNadded+41,500$7.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDDexited-89,000-$8.63M
IBITexited-159,100-$8.44M
NVDAreduced-64,800-$7.02M
UBERexited-111,300-$6.71M
TSLAreduced-23,940-$6.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001843111-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $217,591,250, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDLGRANITESHARES ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,461,080 shares; 2024Q4: 1,461,080 shares; 2025Q1: 1,900,000 shares 1,900,000$71.1M32.66%+438,920Timeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,105,025 shares; 2024Q4: 735,125 shares; 2025Q1: 999,125 shares 999,125$43.9M20.17%+264,000Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 194,450 shares; 2024Q4: 284,100 shares; 2025Q1: 219,300 shares 219,300$23.8M10.92%-64,800Timeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 423,425 shares 423,425$19M8.74%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,160 shares; 2024Q4: 96,460 shares; 2025Q1: 72,520 shares 72,520$18.8M8.64%-23,940Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 40,300 shares; 2025Q1: 81,800 shares 81,800$15.6M7.15%+41,500Timeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,321 shares; 2024Q4: 129,321 shares; 2025Q1: 97,821 shares 97,821$10.1M4.63%-31,500Timeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 820,000 shares 820,000$9.53M4.38%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 35,499 shares; 2025Q1: 30,674 shares 30,674$4.74M2.18%-4,825Timeline
CAVACAVA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,100 shares 9,100$786K0.36%newTimeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,100 shares 15,100$382K0.18%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC89,000$8.63Mshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF159,100$8.44Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC111,300$6.71Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD17,400$1.48Mshares
MRNAMODERNA INC27,115$1.13Mshares
TMDXTRANSMEDICS GROUP INC7,500$468Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001843111-25-000005 base2025-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set