Skip to content

Anomaly Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1817534, New York, NY

Anomaly Capital Management, LP reported $2,783,045,921 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001065

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.78B
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
60.22%
New
11
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEHCnew+1,761,216$144M
AMZNadded+414,329$95.6M
DHRnew+347,841$79.6M
MTDnew+52,889$73.7M
PANWadded+392,399$72.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLDreduced-1,783,056-$228M
TREXexited-2,307,739-$119M
METAexited-148,589-$109M
INTUreduced-161,192-$107M
ONONexited-2,430,032-$103M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001065, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,783,045,921, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,012,327 shares; 2024Q4: 894,728 shares; 2025Q1: 1,108,417 shares; 2025Q2: 715,939 shares; 2025Q3: 1,072,426 shares; 2025Q4: 1,486,755 shares 1,486,755$343M12.33%+414,329Timeline
CTVACORTEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,307,998 shares; 2024Q4: 3,563,889 shares; 2025Q1: 3,173,535 shares; 2025Q2: 2,341,003 shares; 2025Q3: 2,421,808 shares; 2025Q4: 2,938,301 shares 2,938,301$197M7.08%+516,493Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,972,655 shares; 2025Q3: 2,883,651 shares; 2025Q4: 3,095,261 shares 3,095,261$193M6.95%+211,610Timeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 788,850 shares; 2024Q4: 961,281 shares; 2025Q1: 563,797 shares; 2025Q2: 817,255 shares; 2025Q3: 844,766 shares; 2025Q4: 656,820 shares 656,820$190M6.82%-187,946Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,761,216 shares 1,761,216$144M5.19%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 471,122 shares; 2025Q3: 471,435 shares; 2025Q4: 297,190 shares 297,190$144M5.16%-174,245Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 357,124 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 298,638 shares; 2025Q4: 691,037 shares 691,037$127M4.57%+392,399Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 382,070 shares; 2024Q4: 625,116 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,217,920 shares; 2025Q3: 1,114,792 shares; 2025Q4: 1,023,889 shares 1,023,889$114M4.11%-90,903Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 945,113 shares; 2024Q4: 926,883 shares; 2025Q1: 1,901,296 shares; 2025Q2: 2,295,983 shares; 2025Q3: 2,656,618 shares; 2025Q4: 873,562 shares 873,562$112M4.01%-1,783,056Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 384,347 shares; 2024Q4: 516,837 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 698,437 shares; 2025Q3: 182,217 shares; 2025Q4: 355,822 shares 355,822$111M4%+173,605Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 523,849 shares; 2025Q3: 314,072 shares; 2025Q4: 830,376 shares 830,376$106M3.81%+516,304Timeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,960,238 shares; 2024Q4: 7,266,580 shares; 2025Q1: 3,394,934 shares; 2025Q2: 2,786,660 shares; 2025Q3: 2,913,631 shares; 2025Q4: 2,127,993 shares 2,127,993$94.8M3.41%-785,638Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 347,841 shares 347,841$79.6M2.86%newTimeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 294,779 shares; 2024Q4: 304,631 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 251,743 shares; 2025Q4: 251,591 shares 251,591$76.9M2.76%-152Timeline
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 52,889 shares 52,889$73.7M2.65%newTimeline
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 188,782 shares; 2025Q2: 481,762 shares; 2025Q3: 1,036,126 shares; 2025Q4: 872,608 shares 872,608$69.5M2.5%-163,518Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 288,143 shares 288,143$59.9M2.15%newTimeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 174,903 shares; 2025Q3: 246,753 shares; 2025Q4: 85,561 shares 85,561$56.7M2.04%-161,192Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,163,021 shares 1,163,021$51.4M1.85%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 87,988 shares 87,988$51.1M1.84%newTimeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 690,782 shares; 2025Q4: 424,755 shares 424,755$47.5M1.71%-266,027Timeline
TXTTEXTRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 504,681 shares 504,681$44M1.58%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,510 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 149,400 shares; 2025Q4: 62,737 shares 62,737$41M1.47%-86,663Timeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,164,617 shares; 2024Q4: 3,902,422 shares; 2025Q1: 5,242,353 shares; 2025Q2: 3,721,937 shares; 2025Q3: 2,469,541 shares; 2025Q4: 695,109 shares 695,109$36.1M1.3%-1,774,432Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 551,351 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 913,359 shares; 2025Q4: 319,422 shares 319,422$35.6M1.28%-593,937Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 240,463 shares; 2025Q4: 248,659 shares 248,659$34.9M1.25%+8,196Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 144,327 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 132,716 shares 132,716$29.1M1.05%newTimeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 120,436 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 94,279 shares 94,279$28.5M1.02%newTimeline
SAIASAIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,050 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 86,148 shares 86,148$28.1M1.01%newTimeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 439,125 shares; 2024Q4: 481,111 shares; 2025Q1: 657,422 shares; 2025Q2: 176,027 shares; 2025Q3: 49,464 shares; 2025Q4: 144,295 shares 144,295$25.9M0.93%+94,831Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 149,387 shares; 2025Q4: 139,245 shares 139,245$22.6M0.81%-10,142Timeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 382,573 shares 382,573$14.2M0.51%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TREXTREX INC2,307,739$119Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC148,589$109Mshares
ONONON HLDG AG2,430,032$103Mshares
FIVEFIVE BELOW INC658,313$102Mshares
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INC625,478$83.9Mshares
WIXWIX COM LTD465,240$82.6Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD328,793$58.8Mshares
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INC2,026,235$52.2Mshares
WRDWERIDE INC3,626,712$35.9Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC355,015$34.8Mshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL71,643$34.6Mshares
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLC614,033$22.5Mshares
GEOGEO GROUP INC902,747$18.5Mshares
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC237,003$14.6Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001065 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set