Skip to content

Anomaly Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1817534, New York, NY

Anomaly Capital Management, LP reported $2,149,527,638 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001972

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$2.15B
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
74.04%
New
12
Sold out
20

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLDadded+974,413$109M
DHInew+736,073$93.6M
CNMadded+1,339,931$64.7M
PANWnew+357,124$60.9M
PINSadded+1,715,451$53.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLNTexited-1,772,593-$175M
SIGexited-1,762,523-$142M
FTIreduced-3,871,646-$123M
GOOGLexited-516,837-$97.8M
FSLRexited-545,908-$96.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001972, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,149,527,638, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,164,617 shares; 2024Q4: 3,902,422 shares; 2025Q1: 5,242,353 shares 5,242,353$253M11.78%+1,339,931Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 945,113 shares; 2024Q4: 926,883 shares; 2025Q1: 1,901,296 shares 1,901,296$213M9.89%+974,413Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,012,327 shares; 2024Q4: 894,728 shares; 2025Q1: 1,108,417 shares 1,108,417$211M9.81%+213,689Timeline
CTVACORTEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,307,998 shares; 2024Q4: 3,563,889 shares; 2025Q1: 3,173,535 shares 3,173,535$200M9.29%-390,354Timeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 439,125 shares; 2024Q4: 481,111 shares; 2025Q1: 657,422 shares 657,422$154M7.17%+176,311Timeline
SKXSKECHERS U S A INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,977,200 shares; 2024Q4: 2,989,015 shares; 2025Q1: 2,458,469 shares 2,458,469$140M6.49%-530,546Timeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 788,850 shares; 2024Q4: 961,281 shares; 2025Q1: 563,797 shares 563,797$134M6.25%-397,484Timeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,960,238 shares; 2024Q4: 7,266,580 shares; 2025Q1: 3,394,934 shares 3,394,934$108M5.01%-3,871,646Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 736,073 shares 736,073$93.6M4.35%newTimeline
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,514,124 shares; 2024Q4: 4,860,876 shares; 2025Q1: 2,833,144 shares 2,833,144$85.9M4%-2,027,732Timeline
TREXTREX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 460,895 shares; 2024Q4: 1,512,783 shares; 2025Q1: 1,396,008 shares 1,396,008$81.1M3.77%-116,775Timeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 546,590 shares; 2025Q1: 2,262,041 shares 2,262,041$70.1M3.26%+1,715,451Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 357,124 shares 357,124$60.9M2.84%newTimeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,158,718 shares; 2025Q1: 1,854,652 shares 1,854,652$49.6M2.31%+695,934Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 551,351 shares 551,351$48.4M2.25%newTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 188,839 shares 188,839$41.8M1.95%newTimeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,282,932 shares; 2025Q1: 918,879 shares 918,879$30.5M1.42%-364,053Timeline
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 188,782 shares 188,782$28.8M1.34%newTimeline
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 963,340 shares 963,340$28.1M1.31%newTimeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 79,827 shares 79,827$21.5M1%newTimeline
ATKRATKORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 334,673 shares 334,673$20.1M0.93%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,510 shares 64,510$19.7M0.92%newTimeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,166,931 shares; 2024Q4: 219,169 shares; 2025Q1: 447,552 shares 447,552$19.7M0.91%+228,383Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 391,222 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 140,380 shares 140,380$13.9M0.65%newTimeline
LGIHLGI HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 335,368 shares; 2024Q4: 272,611 shares; 2025Q1: 137,128 shares 137,128$9.11M0.42%-135,483Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 151,621 shares 151,621$6.03M0.28%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,017 shares 24,017$4.39M0.2%newTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 199,164 shares; 2025Q1: 15,754 shares 15,754$4.17M0.19%-183,410Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER1,772,593$175Mshares
SIGSIGNET JEWELERS LTD1,762,523$142Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC516,837$97.8Mshares
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC545,908$96.2Mshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL271,453$90.4Mshares
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC260,562$89.2Mshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP304,631$88.3Mshares
FDXFEDEX CORP294,789$82.9Mshares
XPOXPO INC546,658$71.7Mshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC498,793$71.3Mshares
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC625,116$60.7Mshares
ADBEADOBE INC118,993$52.9Mshares
NOWSERVICENOW INC44,390$47.1Mshares
ATIATI INC635,876$35Mshares
ANAUTONATION INC182,683$31Mshares
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC1,405,097$24.5Mshares
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC144,327$22.3Mshares
PCTYPAYLOCITY HLDG CORP95,780$19.1Mshares
FLRFLUOR CORP263,480$13Mshares
LADLITHIA MTRS INC33,142$11.8Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001972 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set