Skip to content

Anomaly Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1817534, New York, NY

Anomaly Capital Management, LP reported $2,619,055,035 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003498

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.62B
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
77.65%
New
9
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLadded+642,210$230M
Vadded+472,511$162M
DHRadded+602,649$115M
AZOnew+30,816$98.5M
ANETadded+515,892$87.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHAKexited-1,021,608-$90.4M
PANWexited-530,389-$85M
GEHCexited-863,449-$61.5M
Qreduced-371,842-$60.7M
CHRWexited-219,645-$36.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003498, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,619,055,035, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,012,327 shares; 2024Q4: 894,728 shares; 2025Q1: 1,108,417 shares; 2025Q2: 715,939 shares; 2025Q3: 1,072,426 shares; 2025Q4: 1,486,755 shares; 2026Q1: 1,363,899 shares; 2026Q2: 1,438,292 shares 1,438,292$343M13.09%+74,393Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 384,347 shares; 2024Q4: 516,837 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 698,437 shares; 2025Q3: 182,217 shares; 2025Q4: 355,822 shares; 2026Q1: 257,603 shares; 2026Q2: 899,813 shares 899,813$322M12.28%+642,210Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 347,841 shares; 2026Q1: 762,671 shares; 2026Q2: 1,365,320 shares 1,365,320$260M9.93%+602,649Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 245,196 shares; 2026Q2: 717,707 shares 717,707$246M9.4%+472,511Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,972,655 shares; 2025Q3: 2,883,651 shares; 2025Q4: 3,095,261 shares; 2026Q1: 3,604,413 shares; 2026Q2: 3,750,033 shares 3,750,033$194M7.39%+145,620Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 575,088 shares; 2026Q2: 1,090,980 shares 1,090,980$185M7.08%+515,892Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 224,498 shares; 2026Q2: 306,921 shares 306,921$128M4.88%+82,423Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 467,242 shares; 2026Q2: 1,379,204 shares 1,379,204$127M4.87%+911,962Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 945,113 shares; 2024Q4: 926,883 shares; 2025Q1: 1,901,296 shares; 2025Q2: 2,295,983 shares; 2025Q3: 2,656,618 shares; 2025Q4: 873,562 shares; 2026Q1: 403,509 shares; 2026Q2: 939,381 shares 939,381$127M4.86%+535,872Timeline
CTVACORTEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,307,998 shares; 2024Q4: 3,563,889 shares; 2025Q1: 3,173,535 shares; 2025Q2: 2,341,003 shares; 2025Q3: 2,421,808 shares; 2025Q4: 2,938,301 shares; 2026Q1: 1,056,399 shares; 2026Q2: 1,201,753 shares 1,201,753$102M3.89%+145,354Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,816 shares 30,816$98.5M3.76%newTimeline
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 52,889 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 57,669 shares 57,669$73.7M2.81%newTimeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,158,718 shares; 2025Q1: 1,854,652 shares; 2025Q2: 2,221,607 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,278,424 shares; 2026Q2: 2,039,960 shares 2,039,960$69M2.64%+761,536Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 551,351 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 913,359 shares; 2025Q4: 319,422 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 449,044 shares 449,044$50.9M1.94%newTimeline
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 641,317 shares; 2026Q2: 269,475 shares 269,475$44M1.68%-371,842Timeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,415,235 shares; 2026Q2: 936,368 shares 936,368$40.3M1.54%-478,867Timeline
GKOSGLAUKOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 275,995 shares 275,995$38.6M1.47%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,510 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 149,400 shares; 2025Q4: 62,737 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 32,519 shares 32,519$38.2M1.46%newTimeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 284,910 shares 284,910$35.1M1.34%newTimeline
TXG10X GENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 867,794 shares 867,794$33.3M1.27%newTimeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 102,130 shares; 2026Q2: 50,276 shares 50,276$26.1M1%-51,854Timeline
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,300,734 shares; 2026Q2: 1,351,078 shares 1,351,078$15M0.57%+50,344Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 240,463 shares; 2025Q4: 248,659 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 47,905 shares 47,905$11.4M0.44%newTimeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 144,892 shares 144,892$11.3M0.43%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SHAKSHAKE SHACK INC1,021,608$90.4Mshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC530,389$85Mshares
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I863,449$61.5Mshares
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN219,645$36.5Mshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC1,008,942$32.3Mshares
ATIATI INC74,830$10.9Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003498 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003498 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002038 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001065 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004940 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003275 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001972 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000958 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004890 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003363 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002342 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000888 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003909 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003106 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002192 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000900 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002416 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001871 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001350 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000801 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002303 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001750 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001302 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000746 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set