Andar Capital Management HK Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1805591, HONG KONG, Hong Kong
Andar Capital Management HK Ltd reported $116,940,057 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.23% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001805591-26-000005
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $117M
- Holdings
- 13
- Top 10 weight
- 94.23%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 7
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| AAOInew | +134,000 | $11.3M |
| TSEMadded | +39,750 | $6.98M |
| LASRnew | +90,000 | $5.13M |
| FNadded | +8,682 | $4.53M |
| SNDKnew | +6,800 | $4.32M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CRDOexited | -100,000 | -$14.4M |
| AMDreduced | -27,638 | -$5.62M |
| AEISexited | -18,950 | -$3.97M |
| AMKRexited | -70,395 | -$2.78M |
| MNDYexited | -15,343 | -$2.26M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001805591-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $116,940,057, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | 130,000 | $22.8M | 19.51% | +39,750 | Timeline | ||
| ONTOONTO INNOVATION INC | 78,000 | $16M | 13.68% | -8,640 | Timeline | ||
| SMTCSEMTECH CORP | 196,000 | $15.1M | 12.89% | +6,475 | Timeline | ||
| AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC | 134,000 | $11.3M | 9.69% | new | Timeline | ||
| TERTERADYNE INC | 37,000 | $11M | 9.38% | +900 | Timeline | ||
| VICRVICOR CORP | 55,000 | $8.86M | 7.57% | +23,000 | Timeline | ||
| FNFABRINET | 15,000 | $7.82M | 6.69% | +8,682 | Timeline | ||
| LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC | 11,000 | $7.73M | 6.61% | -733 | Timeline | ||
| LASRNLIGHT INC | 90,000 | $5.13M | 4.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | 22,000 | $4.48M | 3.83% | -27,638 | Timeline | ||
| SNDKSANDISK CORP | 6,800 | $4.32M | 3.69% | new | Timeline | ||
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 4,000 | $1.35M | 1.16% | new | Timeline | ||
| SITMSITIME CORP | 3,100 | $1.07M | 0.92% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | 100,000 | $14.4M | shares |
| AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDS | 18,950 | $3.97M | shares |
| AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC | 70,395 | $2.78M | shares |
| MNDYMONDAY COM LTD | 15,343 | $2.26M | shares |
| BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 7,220 | $1.25M | shares |
| NOWSERVICENOW INC | 5,415 | $830K | shares |
| VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO | 4,500 | $729K | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001805591-26-000005 | base | 2026-05-08 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |