Andar Capital Management HK Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1805591, HONG KONG, Hong Kong
Andar Capital Management HK Ltd reported $51,892,009 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.77% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001805591-25-000005
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $51.9M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 78.77%
- New
- 7
- Sold out
- 8
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NOWnew | +6,000 | $4.78M |
| PINSnew | +96,000 | $2.98M |
| CIENnew | +47,690 | $2.88M |
| CLSnew | +36,000 | $2.84M |
| AMZNnew | +14,000 | $2.66M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ASMLexited | -15,100 | -$10.5M |
| ESTCreduced | -65,000 | -$5.79M |
| RDWexited | -220,000 | -$3.62M |
| IOTexited | -70,000 | -$3.06M |
| TSMreduced | -17,400 | -$2.89M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001805591-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $51,892,009, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | 174,000 | $6.99M | 13.47% | +21,000 | Timeline | ||
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | 49,500 | $5.09M | 9.8% | -17,100 | Timeline | ||
| NOWSERVICENOW INC | 6,000 | $4.78M | 9.21% | new | Timeline | ||
| ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC | 57,000 | $4.42M | 8.51% | +8,200 | Timeline | ||
| MNDYMONDAY COM LTD | 17,000 | $4.13M | 7.97% | +6,920 | Timeline | ||
| IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF | 78,300 | $3.67M | 7.06% | -26,100 | Timeline | ||
| MSTRSTRATEGY INC | 10,800 | $3.11M | 6% | -900 | Timeline | ||
| PINSPINTEREST INC | 96,000 | $2.98M | 5.73% | new | Timeline | ||
| CIENCIENA CORP | 47,690 | $2.88M | 5.55% | new | Timeline | ||
| CLSCELESTICA INC | 36,000 | $2.84M | 5.47% | new | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 14,000 | $2.66M | 5.13% | new | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 15,000 | $2.49M | 4.8% | -17,400 | Timeline | ||
| ESTCELASTIC N V | 25,000 | $2.23M | 4.29% | -65,000 | Timeline | ||
| MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | 29,700 | $1.83M | 3.52% | new | Timeline | ||
| AVGOBROADCOM INC | 10,800 | $1.81M | 3.48% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASMLASML HLDG NV | 15,100 | $10.5M | shares |
| RDWREDWIRE CORPORATION | 220,000 | $3.62M | shares |
| IOTSAMSARA INC | 70,000 | $3.06M | shares |
| SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC | 18,000 | $2.78M | shares |
| ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC | 22,400 | $2.76M | shares |
| TERTERADYNE INC | 15,000 | $1.89M | shares |
| MPWRMONOLITHIC PWR SYS INC | 2,400 | $1.42M | shares |
| VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO | 10,400 | $1.18M | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001805591-25-000005 | base | 2025-05-09 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |