Andar Capital Management HK Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1805591, HONG KONG, Hong Kong
Andar Capital Management HK Ltd reported $77,515,769 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 84% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001805591-25-000002
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $77.5M
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 84%
- New
- 9
- Sold out
- 10
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ASMLadded | +10,900 | $7.55M |
| IBITnew | +104,400 | $5.54M |
| ANETnew | +48,800 | $5.39M |
| RDWnew | +220,000 | $3.62M |
| IOTnew | +70,000 | $3.06M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PINSexited | -269,000 | -$8.71M |
| CRDOreduced | -123,000 | -$8.27M |
| ESTCreduced | -67,000 | -$6.64M |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCexited | -13,000 | -$5.41M |
| MSTRreduced | -13,300 | -$3.85M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001805591-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $77,515,769, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASMLASML HLDG NV | 15,100 | $10.5M | 13.5% | +10,900 | Timeline | ||
| CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | 153,000 | $10.3M | 13.27% | -123,000 | Timeline | ||
| ESTCELASTIC N V | 90,000 | $8.92M | 11.5% | -67,000 | Timeline | ||
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | 66,600 | $8.04M | 10.38% | +5,600 | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 32,400 | $6.4M | 8.25% | +15,400 | Timeline | ||
| IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF | 104,400 | $5.54M | 7.14% | new | Timeline | ||
| ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC | 48,800 | $5.39M | 6.96% | new | Timeline | ||
| RDWREDWIRE CORPORATION | 220,000 | $3.62M | 4.67% | new | Timeline | ||
| MSTRSTRATEGY INC | 11,700 | $3.39M | 4.37% | -13,300 | Timeline | ||
| IOTSAMSARA INC | 70,000 | $3.06M | 3.95% | new | Timeline | ||
| SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC | 18,000 | $2.78M | 3.59% | new | Timeline | ||
| ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC | 22,400 | $2.76M | 3.56% | new | Timeline | ||
| MNDYMONDAY COM LTD | 10,080 | $2.37M | 3.06% | new | Timeline | ||
| TERTERADYNE INC | 15,000 | $1.89M | 2.44% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MPWRMONOLITHIC PWR SYS INC | 2,400 | $1.42M | 1.83% | new | Timeline | ||
| VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO | 10,400 | $1.18M | 1.52% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| PINSPINTEREST INC | 269,000 | $8.71M | shares |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | 13,000 | $5.41M | shares |
| ARISTA NETWORKS INCARISTA NETWORKS INC | 9,000 | $3.45M | shares |
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 17,000 | $3.17M | shares |
| LAM RESEARCH CORPLAM RESEARCH CORP | 3,600 | $2.94M | shares |
| SSENTINELONE INC | 102,000 | $2.44M | shares |
| TSLATESLA INC | 7,000 | $1.83M | shares |
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 14,000 | $1.7M | shares |
| GOOGALPHABET INC | 10,000 | $1.67M | shares |
| AVGOBROADCOM INC | 6,000 | $1.03M | shares |
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001805591-25-000002 | base | 2025-02-11 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |