Skip to content

AMERICAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1569454, Boca Raton, FL

AMERICAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. reported $122,629,051 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-21. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.37% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002723

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$123M
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
83.37%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PBJLadded+35,087$1.1M
PBJNadded+32,545$1M
PBMYnew+19,770$616K
MSFTnew+705$263K
COSTnew+222$208K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JANWreduced-30,916-$1.2M
SPYreduced-1,469-$1.1M
VGTexited-800-$558K
FEBWreduced-11,449-$407K
QQQreduced-500-$368K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002723, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $122,629,051, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JANWAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 72,938 shares; 2024Q4: 1,109,269 shares; 2025Q1: 1,167,401 shares; 2025Q2: 1,148,422 shares; 2025Q3: 1,131,695 shares; 2025Q4: 1,122,303 shares; 2026Q1: 1,098,579 shares; 2026Q2: 1,067,663 shares 1,067,663$41.3M33.67%-30,916Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 72,780 shares; 2024Q4: 28,991 shares; 2025Q1: 26,962 shares; 2025Q2: 27,209 shares; 2025Q3: 24,039 shares; 2025Q4: 22,423 shares; 2026Q1: 22,728 shares; 2026Q2: 21,259 shares 21,259$15.9M12.95%-1,469Timeline
NVBWAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 269,760 shares; 2025Q1: 259,350 shares; 2025Q2: 245,460 shares; 2025Q3: 235,209 shares; 2025Q4: 234,318 shares; 2026Q1: 230,398 shares; 2026Q2: 227,201 shares 227,201$8.09M6.6%-3,197Timeline
JULWAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 161,308 shares; 2024Q4: 161,058 shares; 2025Q1: 156,880 shares; 2025Q2: 155,968 shares; 2025Q3: 154,503 shares; 2025Q4: 152,761 shares; 2026Q1: 150,999 shares; 2026Q2: 149,192 shares 149,192$6.09M4.97%-1,807Timeline
JUNWAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 186,715 shares; 2024Q4: 186,435 shares; 2025Q1: 180,995 shares; 2025Q2: 179,274 shares; 2025Q3: 177,572 shares; 2025Q4: 174,985 shares; 2026Q1: 172,754 shares; 2026Q2: 170,154 shares 170,154$5.85M4.77%-2,600Timeline
DECWAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 192,712 shares; 2025Q1: 185,757 shares; 2025Q2: 175,235 shares; 2025Q3: 170,122 shares; 2025Q4: 167,177 shares; 2026Q1: 164,816 shares; 2026Q2: 161,052 shares 161,052$5.74M4.68%-3,764Timeline
MAYWAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 159,861 shares; 2024Q4: 159,607 shares; 2025Q1: 154,281 shares; 2025Q2: 153,098 shares; 2025Q3: 151,489 shares; 2025Q4: 150,847 shares; 2026Q1: 147,942 shares; 2026Q2: 146,366 shares 146,366$5.09M4.15%-1,576Timeline
FEBWAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 184,303 shares; 2025Q2: 175,685 shares; 2025Q3: 168,764 shares; 2025Q4: 161,386 shares; 2026Q1: 152,324 shares; 2026Q2: 140,875 shares 140,875$5.01M4.08%-11,449Timeline
PBJAPGIM ROCK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 136,062 shares; 2026Q1: 146,733 shares; 2026Q2: 146,757 shares 146,757$4.74M3.86%+24Timeline
SEPWAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 147,242 shares; 2024Q4: 147,074 shares; 2025Q1: 143,746 shares; 2025Q2: 140,224 shares; 2025Q3: 137,483 shares; 2025Q4: 136,317 shares; 2026Q1: 134,192 shares; 2026Q2: 133,512 shares 133,512$4.46M3.64%-680Timeline
AUGWAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 126,320 shares; 2024Q4: 126,114 shares; 2025Q1: 122,585 shares; 2025Q2: 121,265 shares; 2025Q3: 102,007 shares; 2025Q4: 101,692 shares; 2026Q1: 100,564 shares; 2026Q2: 99,779 shares 99,779$3.4M2.77%-785Timeline
PBFBPGIM ROCK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,069 shares; 2025Q3: 13,069 shares; 2025Q4: 12,904 shares; 2026Q1: 84,119 shares; 2026Q2: 82,989 shares 82,989$2.65M2.16%-1,130Timeline
PBJLPGIM ROCK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 38,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,852 shares; 2025Q4: 53,287 shares; 2026Q1: 47,352 shares; 2026Q2: 82,439 shares 82,439$2.58M2.1%+35,087Timeline
PBOCPGIM ROCK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 51,627 shares; 2026Q1: 50,877 shares; 2026Q2: 50,877 shares 50,877$1.56M1.27%0Timeline
PBSEPGIM ROCK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 46,821 shares; 2025Q4: 46,433 shares; 2026Q1: 42,561 shares; 2026Q2: 42,561 shares 42,561$1.31M1.07%0Timeline
PBJNPGIM ROCK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,245 shares; 2025Q3: 8,245 shares; 2025Q4: 9,435 shares; 2026Q1: 9,435 shares; 2026Q2: 41,980 shares 41,980$1.29M1.06%+32,545Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,910 shares; 2024Q4: 2,910 shares; 2025Q1: 2,910 shares; 2025Q2: 2,910 shares; 2025Q3: 2,822 shares; 2025Q4: 3,352 shares; 2026Q1: 3,361 shares; 2026Q2: 3,778 shares 3,778$1.09M0.89%+417Timeline
PBAUPGIM ROCK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,395 shares; 2025Q4: 28,395 shares; 2026Q1: 28,395 shares; 2026Q2: 27,719 shares 27,719$871K0.71%-676Timeline
PBMYPGIM ROCK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,770 shares 19,770$616K0.5%newTimeline
PBAPPGIM ROCK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,479 shares; 2025Q3: 18,189 shares; 2025Q4: 12,589 shares; 2026Q1: 12,589 shares; 2026Q2: 17,051 shares 17,051$529K0.43%+4,462Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 206,981 shares; 2024Q4: 2,364 shares; 2025Q1: 3,335 shares; 2025Q2: 4,561 shares; 2025Q3: 5,523 shares; 2025Q4: 6,202 shares; 2026Q1: 6,462 shares; 2026Q2: 5,917 shares 5,917$511K0.42%-545Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,028 shares; 2024Q4: 1,025 shares; 2025Q1: 1,027 shares; 2025Q2: 1,014 shares; 2025Q3: 1,014 shares; 2025Q4: 1,008 shares; 2026Q1: 999 shares; 2026Q2: 990 shares 990$495K0.4%-9Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,938 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,174 shares; 2025Q4: 1,915 shares; 2026Q1: 1,915 shares; 2026Q2: 2,365 shares 2,365$473K0.39%+450Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,110 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 510 shares; 2026Q1: 1,110 shares; 2026Q2: 610 shares 610$449K0.37%-500Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,177 shares; 2024Q4: 2,236 shares; 2025Q1: 2,107 shares; 2025Q2: 2,077 shares; 2025Q3: 2,377 shares; 2025Q4: 1,646 shares; 2026Q1: 1,134 shares; 2026Q2: 1,070 shares 1,070$394K0.32%-64Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,612 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 872 shares; 2026Q1: 872 shares; 2026Q2: 1,013 shares 1,013$362K0.3%+141Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,372 shares; 2026Q1: 1,172 shares; 2026Q2: 1,464 shares 1,464$349K0.28%+292Timeline
POCTINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,960 shares; 2024Q4: 6,960 shares; 2025Q1: 6,960 shares; 2025Q2: 6,960 shares; 2025Q3: 6,960 shares; 2025Q4: 6,960 shares; 2026Q1: 6,960 shares; 2026Q2: 6,960 shares 6,960$323K0.26%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 705 shares 705$263K0.21%newTimeline
VISVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 674 shares; 2026Q1: 673 shares; 2026Q2: 675 shares 675$243K0.2%+2Timeline
PBNVPGIM ROCK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,947 shares; 2026Q1: 6,947 shares; 2026Q2: 6,947 shares 6,947$215K0.18%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 222 shares 222$208K0.17%newTimeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,473 shares; 2025Q4: 6,035 shares; 2026Q1: 3,235 shares; 2026Q2: 2,724 shares 2,724$206K0.17%-511Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FD800$558Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002723 base2026-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002723 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001613 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000031 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004592 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003081 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001603 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000234 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004264 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002768 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001903 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000343 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003481 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002531 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001989 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000297 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-001846 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-001343 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-001095 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-000042 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-21-001560 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-21-000843 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-21-000431 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-21-000126 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-20-001259 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-20-000850 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-20-000656 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-20-000150 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-19-000926 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-19-000715 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-19-000360 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-19-000160 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-18-000797 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-18-000574 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-18-000383 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-18-000033 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-01-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-17-000682 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-17-000458 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-17-000281 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-17-000059 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-16-000844 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-16-000678 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-16-000579 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-16-000340 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-15-000260 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-10-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-15-000184 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-15-000116 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-04-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-15-000026 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-14-000246 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-14-000131 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-14-000061 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-14-000333 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-13-004907 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-10-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-13-003567 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set